D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2
from £240.00to £697.117 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 370 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 26-Port PoE+ Gigabit Smart Managed Switch DGS-1100-26MPV2
D-Link 26-Port PoE+ Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2 - 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Smart Managed Switch with 24 PoE and 2 Combo GE/SFP Ports, 370W PoE power budget, 802.3af/at, VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless 6176192
Modular 370 W PoE Budget Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair PoE Ports 1U High
prodImage
£245.52
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2 - 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Smart Managed Switch with 24 PoE and 2 Combo GE/SFP Ports, 370W PoE power budget, 802.3af/at, VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless DGS-1100-26MPV2>>D-Link
Modular 370 W PoE Budget Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair PoE Ports 1U High
prodImage
£257.86
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2/B - 26-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 24 PoE and 2 Combo GE/SFP Ports, 370W PoE, VLAN, QoS, Fanless - UK Power Cord B00PS1XKEE
26 x high-speed Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2 x SFP ports to provide optional longer distance connectivity via fibre transceivers. 24 PoE ports to power up to 24 PoE-enabled devices with a high PoE power budget of up to 370 W. Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. Complimentary D-Link Assist Next Business Day Service providing extra peace of mind by replacing faulty equipment quickly and efficiently.
prodImage
£336.49
Shipping: Free
26 Port D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2 Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, 12x GbE PoE, 24x Gb
26 Port D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2 Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, 12x GbE PoE, 24x Gb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£366.42
Shipping: Free
D-Link 26-Port PoE+ Gigabit Smart Managed Switch DGS-1100-26MPV2
Smart Web UIThe DGS-1100's web user interface is an easy way to manage Layer 2 features. such as VLANs. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). link aggregation (static). With powerful security features like IGMP snooping. Static MAC. and Storm Control. the DGS-1100 Smart family is a versatile solution for environments that require easy to deploy and easy to configure solutions without added complexities.Easy to Deploy and ManageD-Link’s free Network Assistant (DNA) displays all connected devices and speeds up the first time configuration. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools. Optional upgrade licenses allow you to broaden your network and analysis.PoE and Poe+. with budgets up to 370WThe DGS-1100 Smart Series includes a range of high power budget PoE-enabled switches for businesses looking to power larger deployments of VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras.Easy TroubleshootingThe DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily.Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostics feature is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables. recognise the cable type. and detect cable errors.Green TechnologyD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart series to save power without sacrifices. The majority of the family utilises a fanless design. for silent and energy efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE (excluding DGS-1100-05PD and DGS-1100-08P models).Surveillance ModeSelect Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy‑to‑use surveillance features which also enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly. It automatically detects your security devices and segments them into a dedicated Auto Surveillance VLAN to handle video surveillance traffic securely and efficiently.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£478.31
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS 1100-26MPV2 - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (370 W
D-LinkDGS1100-26MPV2-Switch-smart-24x10/100/1000(PoE+)+2xcomboGigabitSFP-rack-mountable-PoE+(370W)
prodImage
£697.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D208 mm x H44 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Specifications
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:370 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 20 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 4 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-48
£240.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear MS108UP
£237.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada SG2428LP
£243.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik CRS318-16P-2S+OUT
£227.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-624HPT
£244.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234854I
£246.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
£287.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet WGS-4215-8P2S
£232.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2
sebeam
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£245.52
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£257.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£336.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel