Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G

Price History
• Switch with 8 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP/RJ-45
• L3 Smart Switch for Gigabit Ethernet
• PoE+ support with a budget of 67 W
• Forwarding rate of 14.88 Mpps and switching capacity of 20 Gbit/s
• Support for up to 255 active VLANs and 512 ACL rules
• Remote management via SNMP, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS
• Dimensions: Width 26.8 cm, Depth 18.5 cm, Height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8P-E-2G Smart Switch. 8 Port GE. PoE. Ext PS. 2x1G C1200-8P-E-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8P-E-2G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.79
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8P-E-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, PoE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8P-E-2G)
SWITCH PORTS: 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE copper/SFP combo (total PoE power budget: 67W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£278.87
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8P-E-2G Smart Switch 8 Port GE PoE Ext PS 2x1GE Combo Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8P-E-2G) 392348
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8P-E-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£282.61
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8P-E-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, PoE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8P-E-2
CiscoCatalyst1200-8P-E-2GSmartSwitch,8PortGE,PoE,ExtPS,2x1GECombo,LimitedLifetimeProtection(C1200-8P-E-2G)
prodImage
£399.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch with 8 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP/RJ-45
L3 Smart Switch for Gigabit Ethernet
PoE+ support with a budget of 67 W
Forwarding rate of 14.88 Mpps and switching capacity of 20 Gbit/s
Support for up to 255 active VLANs and 512 ACL rules
Remote management via SNMP, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS
Dimensions: Width 26.8 cm, Depth 18.5 cm, Height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 1820-48G (J9981A)
£236.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
£237.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear MS108UP
£218.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS348
£199.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2530-8G (J9774A)
£240.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724TP-300EUS
£258.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G
£230.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
prodImage
£236.79
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£278.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel