Netgear GS348

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear GS348
from £199.99to £484.9911 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D204 mm x H43.3 mm
• Weight: 3.15 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS348
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR 48 Port Gigabit Switch (GS348) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount B01N42292H
Netgear GS348-100EUS Switch
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS348 48 Ports Unmanaged Switch GS348-100EUS
. NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches provide easyreliableand affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switchesyou can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. Just step up to GS348 directly to avoid congestion due to stacking up lower port count switches and be ready for future expansion..
prodImage
£213.97
£220.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Netgear GS348 48 Ports Unmanaged Switch GS348-100EUS
prodImage
£213.97
£220.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black GS348-100EUS
NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£231.00
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black GS348-100EUS
NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black GS348-100EUS
Expanding Wired Connectivity for SOHO NetworksNETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches provide easy. reliable. and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches. you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. Just step up to GS316. GS324 or GS348 directly to avoid congestion due to stacking up lower port count switches and be ready for future expansion.- Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables- LED indicators for ease of use- Energy-efficient technology for power savings- Fanless design for silent operation- Auto-negotiation for automatic connection at the highest common speed between switch and an end device- Non-blocking switching architecture for maximum throughput at wire speed- 802.1p QoS for traffic/frame prioritization- Plug-and-play; no setup required- Durable and rugged metal case- Ideal for small office and home networks- Standards-based technology ensures interoperability with any standards-based devices in the existing network- GS316 and GS324 are wall-mountable- GS324 and GS348 are rack-mountable (rackmount kit included)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£419.32
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Rackmount, Fanless and Low-Power Consumption (GS348-100EUS) - Black
Size Name:48 Port Gigabit | Style Name:Metal Housing ProductDescription NETGEAR 48PT GIGE UNMANAGED RACKMOUNT SWCH Box Contains1 x NETGEAR GS348...
prodImage
£448.62
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 48 Port PoE Switch (GS348TP) | Smart Managed Gigabit Network Switch | 48 x PoE+ @ 380W | SFP Uplinks | Desktop or Rackmount B0GD7GVQ1F
48 x 1G Ethernet PoE+ ports and 4 dedicated SFP fiber ports for flexible, high-speed connectivity and fiber uplinks to your core network 380W PoE budget across 48 Gigabit PoE+ ports to connect and power devices like VoIP phones and IP cameras with a single wire for data and power Easily set up and control via the intuitive NETGEAR web-based GUI. For experienced users, a Light Command-line Interface (CLI) allows for faster, text-based management Advanced Per-Port PoE Controls simplify remote power management of connected devices, including operation scheduling for APs, cameras, and IoT devices Versatile desktop or rackmount placement; includes mounting hardware Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az PSU internal fixed power supply; 431.0W max power consumption Industry leading 3-Year Limited Hardware Warranty
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Netgear GS348-100EUS 48-PORT GB UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH (10/100/1000) 1U - NEW
Netgear GS348-100EUS 48-PORT GB UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH (10/100/1000) 1U - NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch GS348 Ethernet Splitter Ethernet Switch Ethernet 690f72e261b23a476047154c
48 Port Gigabit Network Switch GS348 Ethernet Splitter Ethernet Switch Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£286.49
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch GS348 - Ethernet 48 Port, Black 0714234
NETGEAR 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch GS348 - Ethernet 48 Port, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£337.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D204 mm x H43.3 mm
Weight:3.15 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS348
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 6 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EnGenius ECS1112FP
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSW-2620HP
£201.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X
£208.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
£201.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear GS324P
£189.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
LevelOne GES-2118
£203.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£195.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel XMG1915-10E (XMG1915-10E-EU0101F)
£178.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS724T
£204.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS348
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£231.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel