Cisco Catalyst C1300-16T-2G

Price History
• Managed switch with 16 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2 SFP modules
• Forwarding rate of 26.78 Mpps and switching capacity of 36 Gbps
• Support for up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
• Layer 2/3 support with static routing and jumbo frames up to 9000 bytes
• Extensive security features such as ARP inspection and QoS
• Internal power supply with AC 100-240 V
• Dimensions: Width 26.8 cm, Depth 27.2 cm, Height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16T-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco C1300-16T-2G Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White C1300-16T-2G-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.26
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G Managed Switch. 16 Port GE. 2x1GE SFP. Limi C1300-16T-2G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£327.36
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16T-2G) B0CJ413X6T
SWITCH PORTS: 16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£331.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifeti C1300-16T-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifeti, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300 C1300-16T-2G 16 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch Gigabit Eth
Cisco Catalyst 1300 C1300-16T-2G 16 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch Gigabit Eth, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£407.65
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G Managed Switch 16 Port GE 2x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16T-2G) 403825
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16T-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£419.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 16 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2 SFP modules
Forwarding rate of 26.78 Mpps and switching capacity of 36 Gbps
Support for up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
Layer 2/3 support with static routing and jumbo frames up to 9000 bytes
Extensive security features such as ARP inspection and QoS
Internal power supply with AC 100-240 V
Dimensions: Width 26.8 cm, Depth 27.2 cm, Height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16T-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB23208FD
£220.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XMG1915-10E (XMG1915-10E-EU0101F)
£170.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TP
£219.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS324P
£219.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-20
£225.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL814A)
£219.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco CBS110-24PP-EU
£219.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
£221.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne IGP-0501
£218.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16T-2G
prodImage
£220.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel