Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G

Price History
• 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Combo Ports
• Management features with web-based administration
• Supports Quality of Service (QoS) and MIB
• IEEE 802.1X Port Security and Access Control Lists
• Energy-efficient to reduce operating costs
• Rack-mountable, fanless design
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 22.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G Smart Switch. 8 Port GE. Ext PS. 2x1GE Com C1200-8T-E-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.14
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G 8-Port Desktop Rack-mountable Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network. Key Features . 14.88 Mpps forwarding rate and 20 Gbps switching capacity for high-speed data processingComprehensive security with ACL support Port Security and DoS protectionFlexible management options including CLI SNMP and Zero-Touch Deployment8 RJ-45 and 2 combo Gigabit SFP/RJ-45 ports for versatile connectivityFanless design and ENERGY STAR Ethernet (EEE) for silent and eco-friendly operation . SWITCH PORTS8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE copper/SFP combo SIMPLEIntuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required SECURITYIntegrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorised users ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimises power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support What's in the box? . Switch power cable or adapter USB Type C cable and mounting hardware. .
prodImage
£168.97
£175.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G 8-Port Desktop Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£168.97
£175.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limite C1200-8T-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limite, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G Smart Switch 8 Port GE Ext PS 2x1GE Combo Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8T-E-2G) 422972
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£201.09
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, C1200-8T-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-E-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G 8-Port Desktop Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£214.97
£236.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Combo Ports
Management features with web-based administration
Supports Quality of Service (QoS) and MIB
IEEE 802.1X Port Security and Access Control Lists
Energy-efficient to reduce operating costs
Rack-mountable, fanless design
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 22.0 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EU
£522.94
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EUCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£156.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G
£158.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24PV2
£159.85
Compare Prices
11 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8P-E-2G
£155.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG-105HP (XMG-105HP-EU0101F)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
£134.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN
£160.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP
£161.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-16
£148.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE
£152.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
prodImage
£157.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£168.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel