Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £630.99to £710.005 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• 24 ports for Gigabit Ethernet and 4 ports for 10G SFP+
• L3 managed switch, stackable and rack-mountable
• Forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, switching capacity of 128 Gbps
• Supports up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
• Dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6, extensive security features
• Internal power supply, operating voltage 100–240 V
• Dimensions: width 44.5 cm, depth 24 cm, height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24T-4X) B0CJ3PH6ZQ
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£630.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Life C1300-24T-4X
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Life, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£637.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X Managed Switch. 24 Port GE. 4x10GE SFP+. Li C1300-24T-4X
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£684.50
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300 24-Port Ge 4X10G Sfp+ C1300-24T-4X
Cisco Catalyst 1300 24-Port Ge 4X10G Sfp+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£706.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco C1300-24T-4X Catalyst 24x Gig 4x 10Gig 4 SFP+ Ethernet ( VAT INCLUDE )
Cisco C1300-24T-4X Catalyst 24x Gig 4x 10Gig 4 SFP+ Ethernet ( VAT INCLUDE ), Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > Drives & Starters > Drives & Motor Controls > Servo Drives & Amplifiers
prodImage
£710.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24 ports for Gigabit Ethernet and 4 ports for 10G SFP+
L3 managed switch, stackable and rack-mountable
Forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, switching capacity of 128 Gbps
Supports up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
Dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6, extensive security features
Internal power supply, operating voltage 100–240 V
Dimensions: width 44.5 cm, depth 24 cm, height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
£635.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
£636.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12HP-ZZ0101F
£568.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28P
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N86A)
£650.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£725.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada OC400
£654.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£597.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12PS
£733.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-100EUS
£596.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£630.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£637.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£684.50
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£706.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel