Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4X

Price History
• 24 ports 10/100/1000 and 4 x 10-GE SFP+
• PoE power budget of 375 W, supports PoE and PoE+
• Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app and local web interface for management
• Integrated IEEE 802.1X port security for access control
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3az for energy-efficient operation
• Fanless on selected models
• Dimensions: height 4.4 cm, length 44.5 cm, width 29.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24FP-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£475.29
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24FP-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£598.01
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4X Smart Switch. 24 Port GE. Full PoE. 4x10GE C1200-24FP-4X
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4X switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£609.55
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4X Smart Switch 24 Port GE Full PoE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24FP-4X) 395285
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4X switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£738.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24 ports 10/100/1000 and 4 x 10-GE SFP+
PoE power budget of 375 W, supports PoE and PoE+
Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app and local web interface for management
Integrated IEEE 802.1X port security for access control
Compliant with IEEE 802.3az for energy-efficient operation
Fanless on selected models
Dimensions: height 4.4 cm, length 44.5 cm, width 29.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS 1520-52
£474.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4212P-100EUS
£470.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link SG3428XMPP
£468.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
£467.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
£485.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N89A)
£462.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axis T8508
£459.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4G
£471.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4X
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£475.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£598.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£609.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£738.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel