Axis T8508

Price History
• Axis T8508 PoE+ Network Switch
• 8-Port Switch with PoE+ Ports
• 8x RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T PoE+ IEEE 802.3at Type 2 Class 4
• 30W per port, 130W PoE power budget
• 2x 100/1000 Mbps (SFP/RJ45) uplink
• Automatic IP Address Allocation (DHCP)
• Smart Managed, status information
• 6kV Surge Protection, fanless
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Axis T8508
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Axis 01191-002 network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) P
AXIS T8508 PoE+ Network Switch is an 8-port managed Gigabit switch with a compact. fan-less design for installation in noise sensitive environments or to be used as an edge switch. AXIS T8508 is a perfect complement to Axis’ recorders to further simplify setup and installation of surveillance systems. The intuitive administrator interface offers a graphic topology for easy overview of all devices in the system with information about connected devices and status. The high PoE power output allows for connection of up to 8 PoE cameras.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£459.12
Shipping: Free
Axis 01191-002 PoE+ Rack-Mountable Managed Switch 5484393
Fan free for noise-sensitive installations Optimized for surveillance solutions Easy installation and configuration Unique web graphic user interface
prodImage
£598.98
Shipping: Free
Axis 01191-002 PoE+ Rack-Mountable Managed Switch UK199_01191-002_1
Fan free for noise-sensitive installations Optimized for surveillance solutions Easy installation and configuration Unique web graphic user interface
prodImage
£599.58
Shipping: Free
Axis T8508 POE+ NETWORK SWITCH EUR
T8508POE+NETWORKSWITCHEUR
prodImage
£951.51
£958.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Axis 01191-002 PoE+ Rack-Mountable Managed Switch 01191-002-AF
Fan free for noise-sensitive installations Optimized for surveillance solutions Easy installation and configuration Unique web graphic user interface
prodImage
£634.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Axis T8508 PoE+ Network Switch
8-Port Switch with PoE+ Ports
8x RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T PoE+ IEEE 802.3at Type 2 Class 4
30W per port, 130W PoE power budget
2x 100/1000 Mbps (SFP/RJ45) uplink
Automatic IP Address Allocation (DHCP)
Smart Managed, status information
6kV Surge Protection, fanless

Price History

1M 3M
Axis T8508
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Axis

Axis M4308-PLE
£916.05
Axis M4308-PLECompare 1 Prices
Axis P1245
£372.08
Axis P1245Compare 1 Prices
Axis M2036-LE
£415.64
Axis M2036-LECompare 8 Prices
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)
£699.92
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)Compare 2 Prices
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
£312.06
Axis M7104 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis P7304 Video Encoder
£415.64
Axis P7304 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis T91D62
£357.07
Axis T91D62Compare 3 Prices
Axis P1465-LE 29 mm
£743.73
Axis P1465-LE 29 mmCompare 1 Prices
Axis C1310-E MK II
£559.30
Axis C1310-E MK IICompare 1 Prices
Axis M1075-L
£346.52
Axis M1075-LCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TI-PG160
£455.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N89A)
£462.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne GEP-2841
£425.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
£467.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link SG3428XMPP
£468.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS748T
£352.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GSM4212P-100EUS
£470.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
£348.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
£447.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axis T8508
prodImage
£459.12
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£598.98
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£599.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£951.51
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel