D-Link DGS-1510-28X

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
from £340.99to £616.325 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D210 mm x H44 mm
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1510-28X 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 4 10G SFP+ (Smart Fans) B00MCZNW5G
High bandwidth uplinks eliminate network bottlenecks and provide low-latency connections for network servers and storage An intuitive web interface, SNMP support and a powerful command line interface provide a complete set of management features Wired speed inter-VLAN routing helps by reducing the pressure of routers and backbone networks, improving the overall network efficiency Equipped with a complete line-up of Layer 2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, spanning tree and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and Auto Voice VLAN, which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments; auto Surveillance VLAN is a new, industry-leading technology built into D-Link Smart switches
prodImage
£340.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 10 DGS-1510-28X
The DGS-1510 Series Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches consists of:- DGS-1510-20: 20-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 2 10G SFP+ and 2 SFP ports (smart fans)- DGS-1510-28: 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 2 10G SFP+ and 2 SFP ports (smart fans)- DGS-1510-28X: 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 4 10G SFP+ (smart fans)- DGS-1510-28P: 28-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Smart Managed Switch including 2 10G SFP+ and 2 SFP ports (24 x PoE ports. smart fans)- DGS-1510-52: 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 2 10G SFP+ and 2 SFP ports (smart fans)The DGS-1510 Series is D-Link’s latest generation of Smart Managed switches with 10G port connectivity. making them ideal for deployment in SME/SMB aggregation environments. The DGS-1510 Series provides a reliable and scalable interconnection between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. Available in 16. 24 or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps port models. with additional fibre ports for physical stacking and / or uplinks.The DGS-1510 Series PoE-enabled switches are ideal for businesses looking to power VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras. The DGS-1510-28P 24-port PoE Switch supports up to 30W of power output giving you flexibility in power allocation for a variety of powered devices. This enables you to scale your operations to meet business growth and incorporate new technologies all with affordable installation costs.10G SFP+ Stacking/Uplink PortsDepending on whether linear or fault-tolerant ring stacking is implemented. users can use one or two 10-Gigabit SFP+ ports to create a physical stack. 6 units or 288 Gigabit ports can be configured as a stack using optional direct attach cables to provide high bandwidth on the DGS-1510 Series with cost efficiency. Users can mix from any of the DGS-1510 Series in a single stack to allow simultaneous and easy configuration. management and troubleshooting. With 20Gbps full duplex. the DGS-1510 Series offers 10G connectivity to core networks as well as servers with 10G capability while maintaining high performance and minimal impact to the data transfer rates.Layer 3 Traffic ManagementThe DGS-1510 Series provides static route. allowing you to segment your network into workgroups and communicate across VLANs without degrading application performance. With these capabilities. you can boost the efficiency of your network by offloading internal traffic-handling tasks from your router and allowing it to manage external traffic and security.Extensive Layer 2 FeaturesThe DGS-1510 Series switches are equipped with a complete lineup of Layer 2 features including IGMP Snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree. and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfer. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port or VLAN and automatically shuts down the affected port or VLAN. The Cable Diagnostics feature. designed primarily for administrators and customer service representatives. can quickly discover the type of error on cables as well as determine cable quality.Traffic Classification & QoSThe DGS-1510 Series supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and Auto Voice VLAN. which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Auto Surveillance VLAN is a new. industry-leading technology built into D-Link Smart Switches. This technology consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through a single Smart Managed switch. sparing businesses the expense of maintaining expensive dedicated hardware and facilities. ASV also ensures the quality of real-time video for monitoring and control without compromising the transmission of conventional network data. The Auto Voice VLAN technology enhances VoIP service by autom
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£366.72
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch Including 4 X 10G Sfp+. Sw DGS-1510-28X
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch Including 4 X 10G Sfp+. Sw, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£378.85
Shipping: Free
D-Link SmartPro DGS-1510-28X 28 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch
D-Link SmartPro DGS-1510-28X 28 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£448.39
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Gig Stackable Smart Managed Sw
28-PortGigStackableSmartManagedSw The28-PortGigStackableSmartManagedSwitchisapowerfulandreliablenetworkingsolutionforbusinessesofallsizes.With28ports,
prodImage
£616.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D210 mm x H44 mm
Weight:2 kg
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 21 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
£343.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£337.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
£394.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£345.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210XHP-M2
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1350-18HP
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
£347.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-UPG62
£348.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel RGS100-5P
£364.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
prodImage
£340.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£366.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£378.85
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£448.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel