Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-2G

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £487.49to £629.978 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• 16 Ports 10/100/1000 plus 2 x 1-GE-SFP
• PoE power budget of 120 W, supports PoE and PoE+
• Intuitive mobile Cisco Business app and local web interface for easy management
• IP-MAC-Port binding for detection and blocking of network attacks
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3az for energy-efficient operation
• No subscriptions or licenses required
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 29.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16P-2G) B0CJ49P9M1
SWITCH PORTS: 16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 120W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£487.49
Shipping: Free
Cisco C1300-16P-2G Catalyst 1300 16-port GE, PoE, 2x1G SFP
Cisco C1300-16P-2G Catalyst 1300 16-port GE, PoE, 2x1G SFP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-2G 16-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.Key Features . Ease of management and deploymentCisco Business DashboardCisco Network Plug and Play solutionIntuitive user interfacesCommand-Line InterfaceSupport for Simple Network Management ProtocolHigh reliability and resiliencyStrong securityIPv6 supportAdvanced Layer 3 traffic managementTrue stackingCompact designPower efficiency . SWITCH PORTS16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget 120W PoE PoE+) SIMPLEIntuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITYIP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimises power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support What's in the box? . Switch power cable USB Type C cable and mounting hardware  .
prodImage
£519.97
£526.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-2G 16-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£519.97
£526.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G Managed Switch. 16 Port GE. PoE. 2x1GE SFP. C1300-16P-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£557.93
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited L C1300-16P-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£562.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-2G 16-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£629.97
£651.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G Managed Switch 16 Port Ge Poe 2X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifet C1300-16P-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-2G Managed Switch 16 Port Ge Poe 2X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£575.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
16 Ports 10/100/1000 plus 2 x 1-GE-SFP
PoE power budget of 120 W, supports PoE and PoE+
Intuitive mobile Cisco Business app and local web interface for easy management
IP-MAC-Port binding for detection and blocking of network attacks
Compliant with IEEE 802.3az for energy-efficient operation
No subscriptions or licenses required
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 29.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
£485.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£493.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12HP-ZZ0101F
£568.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
QNAP QSW-M2106-4C
£470.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE 2930F-24G (JL259A)
£506.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2C
£467.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
£454.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS524UP-100
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£487.49
Shipping: Free
selectelectronicsonline
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£519.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel