Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £339.00to £500.316 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Managed switch with 24 RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP+ ports
• Supports PoE+ with a budget of 195 W
• Switching capacity of 128 Gbps and forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps
• VLAN support with up to 255 active VLANs
• Dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6 support
• Rack-mountable with a 44.5 cm wide chassis
• Operating temperature range from -5 °C to 50 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited L C1200-24P-4X
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4X) SY_C1200-24P-4X
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£353.12
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4X) 8658363
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£364.56
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch. 24 Port GE. PoE. 4x10GE SFP+. C1200-24P-4X
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£464.70
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4X) SY_C1200-24P-4X
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£500.27
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4X Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4X) 8658363
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£500.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 24 RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP+ ports
Supports PoE+ with a budget of 195 W
Switching capacity of 128 Gbps and forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps
VLAN support with up to 255 active VLANs
Dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6 support
Rack-mountable with a 44.5 cm wide chassis
Operating temperature range from -5 °C to 50 °C

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£337.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
£340.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel RGS100-5P
£364.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
£343.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£345.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP/E
£309.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210XHP-M2
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
£347.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
sebeam
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£353.12
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£364.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£464.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel