Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X

Price History
• 48 Ports 10/100/1000 and 4 x 10-GE SFP+
• Intuitive mobile Cisco Business app for easy management
• Integrated IEEE 802.1X port security for network access control
• Protection against DoS attacks and unauthorized users
• Optimized power consumption according to IEEE 802.3az
• Fanless in selected models
• Rack-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48T-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£363.89
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4X Smart Switch. 48 Port GE. 4x10GE SFP+. Limi C1200-48T-4X
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4X switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£536.46
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4X Smart Switch 48 Port GE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48T-4X) 417507
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4X switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£630.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
48 Ports 10/100/1000 and 4 x 10-GE SFP+
Intuitive mobile Cisco Business app for easy management
Integrated IEEE 802.1X port security for network access control
Protection against DoS attacks and unauthorized users
Optimized power consumption according to IEEE 802.3az
Fanless in selected models
Rack-mountable

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
£362.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGS-10020HPT
£362.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G
£435.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£362.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro
£335.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
£367.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108R-2C
£359.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X
£378.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-48
£369.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-UPG62
£355.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£363.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£536.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£630.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel