D-Link DGS-1210-28MP

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
from £326.23to £618.293 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• 28-Port Layer2 Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
• 24x 10/100/1000Mbps TP 802.3at PoE, 370W PoE Capacity
• 4x Combo, EEE, LACP, Loopback Detection, VLAN
• Tabletop and Rack Mountable, 3x Fans
• Dimensions: 440 × 250 × 44 mm
• Switching Capacity: 56 Gb/s, Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7 Mpps
• 24x RJ-45 Ports, 4x SFP Slots for Optical Fibers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 100/100 DGS-1210-28MP
The DGS-1210 Series Gigabit Smart Managed Switches is the latest generation of D-Link Smart Managed Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series offers a high level of energy saving and efficiency. as it also complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensures your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options. the Smart Managed Switches allows quick deployment. infrastructure expansion. and seamless function upgrades. Built for small and medium-sized businesses. the DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches provide functionality. security. and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.The DGS-1210 Series Gigabit Smart Managed Switches includes a range of affordable PoE-enable switches for businesses looking to power VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras. The DGS-1210-08P is a 8-port Smart Managed PoE Switch that provides 8 PoE-enabled ports that can supply power of up to 15.4 W each. Whereas the DGS-1210-24P is a 24-port Smart Managed PoE Switch that provides 12 PoE-enabled ports that can support up to 30 W of power output following IEEE 802.3at standard. The design allows more flexibility in power allocation for a variety of powered devices with affordable installation costs.Easy ManagementThe D-Link DGS-1210 Series is designed for easy management. All configurations can be made through a Web interface regardless of the host PC’s operating system. Furthermore. the web UI contains ten language options to make operations more straightforward. During the first installation. the D-Link Network Assistant will automatically discover all D-Link Smart Managed Switches in the network. allowing administrators to assign IP addresses and the subnet mask quickly. It also allows simultaneous firmware upgrades to multiple switches. saving a great deal of time. The D-Link Network Assistant1’s important management commands. such as downloading firmware or a configuration file. offer a sophisticated method of batch operations for multiple switches.Energy SavingDGS-1210 Series are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low with no setup required. For environments not fully supporting the standard. DGS-1210 switches offer advanced power-saving settings including port shutoff and standby. LED shutoff. and system hibernation based on custom scheduling profiles. The profiles can also be applied to the PoE switch so that there is no unnecessary power consumption during off hours. The DGS-1210 Series switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections.Auto Surveillance VLAN and Voice VLANThe process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP on a network is automated and cannot be easier. Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network. sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of real-time video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures that surveillance video streams will not be affected when ordinary data traffic is at their highest levels. Similarly. the Auto Voice VLAN guarantees clear audio quality and efficient transmission for all voice communication.Exclusive Layer 2 FeaturesEquipped with a complete line-up of L2 features. the DGS-1210 Series switches include IGMP Snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree. and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex. the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers wit
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£326.23
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch, 4 x Gigabit GbE/SFP Combo Ports, Enhanced L2 Switching and Security Features, L2+ Static Routing, 370 W PoE Budget, Black B00PVDH7JI
With increased PoE output and enhanced Layer 2 management and security features, D‑Link’s DGS‑1210 Smart Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost‑efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network The DGS-1210 Smart family features enhanced network management accessible via the Web-based UI that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), link aggregation, and dual configuration files Use fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances, like factory lines and university campuses, using lightweight, secure and energy‑efficient fibre optic cabling D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart series to save power without any sacrifices; the majority of the family utilises a fanless design, helping reduce energy usage Select Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy‑to‑use surveillance features which also enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly
prodImage
£327.80
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Layer 2 Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch DGS-1210-28MP DGS121028MP
D-Link 28-Port Layer 2 Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch DGS-1210-28MP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£618.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
28-Port Layer2 Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
24x 10/100/1000Mbps TP 802.3at PoE, 370W PoE Capacity
4x Combo, EEE, LACP, Loopback Detection, VLAN
Tabletop and Rack Mountable, 3x Fans
Dimensions: 440 × 250 × 44 mm
Switching Capacity: 56 Gb/s, Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7 Mpps
24x RJ-45 Ports, 4x SFP Slots for Optical Fibers

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
£324.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel GS1920-48V2
£324.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS524PP-100
£313.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2S
£319.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
£263.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£337.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
£313.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
prodImage
£326.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.80
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£618.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel