Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
from £413.80to £681.077 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D257 mm x H44 mm
• Weight: 4.36 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS728TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power GS728TPP-300EUS
All ports PoE+ with up to 760W PoE budget and Remote/Cloud Management option - Select your new network engine!As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs. NETGEAR® understands the importance of providing a great choice of PoE port counts and power budgets that can adapt to your business’ needs. whether in the hospitality. catering. education or retail domains. The GS728TP. GS728TPP. GS752TP and GS752TPP Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ and 4 SFP Ports join the NETGEAR standalone Smart switches family. adding full 24 and 48 port PoE+ support for deployment of modern high-power PoE devices. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy denser PoE+ devices connected to a cost-effective switch. with a reasonable PoE power budget of 190W over 24-port. or 380W over 48-port. Organizations who buy infrastructure for the long term and want future proofing for the unforeseeable can now select a switch with a PoE power budget of 380W over 24-port. or 760W over 48-port providing more headroom. Temperature- and load-based fan-speed control combines accurate monitoring with minimized system acoustic noise: the GS728TP supports quiet rack mounting operation with a maximum of 26.80dBA even at full PoE power with traffic on all ports and 25°C (77°F) ambient. Following the same measurements. the GS728TPP is rated at 33.30dBA. the GS752TP at 36.60dB and the GS752TPP at 39.30dBA.HighlightsThe NETGEAR PoE+ Gigabit Smart switches with Remote/Cloud Management provides a great value. with configurable L2 network features like VLANs and PoE operation scheduling. allowing SMB customers to deploy PoEbased VoIP phones. IP cameras. videoover-IP endpoints and Wireless access points simply and securely. Advanced features such as IPv4/IPv6 Layer 3 static routing. LACP link aggregation. DiffServ QoS. Private VLANs. Multicast VLAN Registration and Spanning Tree will satisfy even the most advanced small business networks.Key features include:- Quiet rack mounting operation with 26.80 to 39.30dBA at 25°C (77°F) ambient- Layer 3 static routing with 32 routes (IPv4 and IPv6) for interVLAN local routing- Advanced VLAN and Private VLAN support for better network segmentation- L2/L3/L4 access control lists (ACLs) for granular network access control including 802.1x port authentication- Advanced per port PoE controls for remote power management of PoE connected devices including operation scheduling (e.g. Wireless APs. IP security cameras. LED lighting. secure access door locks. IoT devices…)- Advanced QoS (Quality of Service) for traffic prioritization including port-based. 802.1p and L2/L3/L4 DSCP-based- Auto “denial-of-service” (DoS) prevention- IGMP Snooping and Querier for multicast optimization- Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR) for larger L2 multicast networks and AV over IP deployment- Dynamic ARP for increased security targeting a class of Man in the Middle attack- Rate limiting and priority queuing for better bandwidth allocation- Port mirroring for network monitoring- Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) for maximum power savings- Cable test to troubleshoot connection issues- SNMP v1. v2c. v3 and RMON remote monitoringBuild a future-proof network with NETGEAR:- Solid performance with non-blocking architecture. 16K MAC addresses. 256 VLANs. 100 shared (ingress) ACLs and 512 Multicast groups- Comprehensive IPv6 supporting management. QoS. ACL and routing. ensuring investment protection and a smooth migration to IPv6-based network- PoE+ support on all models and on all ports- 4 Dedicated SFPs. not only providing fiber uplinks. but also uplink redundancy and failover. improving reliability and availability for the networkFully-integrated cloud-manageable devices- Remote/Cloud Management capability with NETGEAR Insight. Instantly activate NETGEAR Insight Cloud management from the web GUI. for simpler configuration and deployment from anywhere using the NETGEAR Insight app on mobile devices or the Insight Cloud portal through a web browserSmart IT.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£413.80
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS728TPP 28-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch, Managed, Optional Insight Cloud Management, 24 x PoE+ with 380W, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop or Rackmount and Limited Lifetime Protection B0D1MP5X6B
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS728TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethe GS728TPP-300EUS
NETGEAR GS728TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£423.00
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs728Tpp. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3/L4. Basic Switching R GS728TPP-300EUS
Netgear Gs728Tpp. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3/L4. Basic Switching R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£432.75
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR Smart GS728TPP - Switch - L3 Lite - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (720 W)
NETGEARSmartGS728TPP-Switch-L3Lite-smart-24x10/100/1000(PoE+)+4xSFP-rack-mountable-PoE+(720W)
prodImage
£581.57
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS728TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power GS728TPP-200EUS
All ports PoE+ with up to 760W PoE budget – Select your new network engine!As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs. NETGEAR understands the importance of providing a great choice of PoE port counts and power budgets that can adapt to your business’ needs. whether in the hospitality. catering. education or retail domains.The GS728TPv2. GS728TPPv2. GS752TPv2 and GS752TPP Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ and 4 SFP Ports join the NETGEAR Standalone Smart Managed Pro Switches family. adding full 24 and 48 port PoE+ support for deployment of modern high-power PoE devices. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy denser PoE+ devices connected to a cost-effective switch. with a reasonable PoE power budget of 190W over 24-port. or 380W over 48-port. Organizations who buy infrastructure for the long term and want future proofing for the unforeseeable can now select a switch with a PoE power budget of 380W over 24-port. or 760W over 48-port providing more headroom.Temperature- and load-based fan-speed control combines accurate monitoring with minimized system acoustic noise: the GS728TPv2 supports quiet rack mounting operation with a maximum of 31dBA even at full PoE power with traffic on all ports and 25°C (77°F) ambient. Following the same measurements. the GS728TPPv2 is rated at 35dBA. the GS752TPv2 at 38dBA and the GS752TPP at 43dBA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£681.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
NETGEAR GS728TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over GS728TPP-300EUS
NETGEAR GS728TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£457.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D257 mm x H44 mm
Weight:4.36 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M
Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 7 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GSM4230PX
£2,219.95
Netgear GSM4230PXCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 14 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet IGS-10020PT
£413.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M408-4C
£411.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E
£414.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL806A)
£404.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£423.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
£340.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS724TPPv3
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
£394.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
prodImage
£413.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£423.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£432.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel