Netgear GS108LP

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 60 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W236 mm x D102 mm x H26 mm
• Weight: 600 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS108LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR GS108LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS108LP-100EUS
Instant Connectivity with Reliable PerformanceThe NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop. wall-mount and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations.They are energy efficient. built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.High quality components and Energy EfficiencyNETGEAR switches are built with top quality components to assure a long life. They are built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need.NETGEAR Unmanaged Switches also support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard. which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active port or when there is no link or no activity detected. It can further save energy when a short cable is used.PoE+ SupportPower-Over-Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ options available for powering IP Security Cameras. VoIP phones. wireless access points. and other PoE-powered devices.These PoE+ Switches are not just flexible in terms of placement they are also flexible in terms of PoE power. All models have a built-in PoE power selector switch that allow for optional / interchangeable power adapters* (sold separately) that can be used to increase (or decrease) the PoE power available on the switch.The flexible mounting system gives you the flexibility to place them in a desktop environment. wall mount them. or even rack-mount (accessories included).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.04
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS108LP) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8x PoE+ @ 60W | Desktop, Wall or Rackmount B07FMCH3WX
Netgear GS108LP-100EUS Switch
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR ProSAFE GS108LP Unmanaged Wired 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet 8 Ports Network Switch GS108LP-100EUS
NETGEAR ProSAFE GS108LP Reliable Network Switch for Power and Connectivity in Small Networks A Simple, Unmanaged Switch Delivering Power & Speed The NETGEAR ProSAFE GS108LP-100EUS is a dependable solution for users who need straightforward, high-performance wired networking. Designed as an 8 Ports Network Switch, it supports 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet speeds for smooth data flow across connected devices. With PoE+ support delivering up to 30W per port, it can power compatible devices while keeping your setup clean and efficient. Finished in a durable Black/Grey Colour, this unmanaged switch is ideal for offices, workspaces, and professional environments that value reliability without complexity. NETGEAR ProSAFE Unmanaged Switch 8 Ports Network Switch Up to 30W per Port with PoE+ Support 16 Gbit/s Switching Capacity Simple, Powerful Networking Without the Setup Hassle The NETGEAR ProSAFE GS108LP-100EUS is built for users who want fast, stable networking without configuration or ongoing management. As an unmanaged switch, it works straight out of the box, making it ideal for expanding wired networks quickly. Whether youre connecting office PCs, IP phones, access points, or security cameras, it delivers consistent performance with minimal effort. Ideal For Small Businesses Provides reliable wired connectivity for offices without needing IT management or setup. Professional Workspaces Supports clean, efficient network expansion with PoE-powered devices. Retail and Hospitality Ideal for powering cameras, terminals, and access points from a single switch. Home Offices A practical upgrade for users who want fast, dependable wired networking. More Features You'll Love 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Performance Delivers smooth, high-speed data transfers, keeping multiple wired devices running efficiently without bottlenecks. 8 Ports Network Switch with PoE+ Eight PoE+ ports simplify your setup by powering compatible devices directly through the network cable. Up to 30W Per Port Power Delivery Supports power-hungry devices like access points and cameras without needing separate power adapters.
prodImage
£90.35
£95.30
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NETGEAR GS108LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black Grey 135270
Instant Connectivity with Reliable Performance The NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop wall-mount and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations. They are energy efficient built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks. High quality components and Energy Efficiency NETGEAR switches are built with top quality components to assure a long life. They are built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. NETGEAR Unmanaged Switches also support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active port or when there is no link or no activity detected. It can further save energy when a short cable is used. PoE+ Support Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ options available for powering IP Security Cameras VoIP phones wireless access points and other PoE-powered devices. These PoE+ Switches are not just flexible in terms of placement they are also flexible in terms of PoE power. All models have a built-in PoE power selector switch that allow for optional / interchangeable power adapters* (sold separately) that can be used to increase (or decrease) the PoE power available on the switch. The flexible mounting system gives you the flexibility to place them in a desktop environment wall mount them or even rack-mount (accessories included).
prodImage
£92.67
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS108LP 8 Port Unmanaged Switch GS108LP-100EUS
Key Features . 8 Ports16 GbpsDesktop rack-mountable wall-mountable The NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. They are energy efficientbuilt to lastand rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.
prodImage
£93.97
£100.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Netgear GS108LP 8 Port Unmanaged Switch GS108LP-100EUS
prodImage
£93.97
£100.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Netgear Gs108Lp. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Ports Ty GS108LP100EUS
Netgear Gs108Lp. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Ports Ty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£96.15
Shipping: Free
Netgear 8 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE 1U Black Grey (GS108LP-100E GS108LP-100EUS
Netgear 8 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE 1U Black Grey (GS108LP-100E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£104.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.97 / Unit
NETGEAR GS108LP-100EUS 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Switch
NETGEAR GS108LP-100EUS 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ UnmanagedSwitch Plug and play - simple set up with no software or configurationneeded More...
prodImage
£137.63
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS108LP) - Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch - with 8 x PoE+ @ 60 W Upgradeable - Desktop, Wall Mount or Rackmount
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS108LP) - Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch - with 8 x PoE+ @ 60 W Upgradeable - Desktop, Wall Mount or...
prodImage
£142.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W236 mm x D102 mm x H26 mm
Weight:600 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:60 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS108LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Netgear GS108PPCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link SG2005P-PD
£79.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
£80.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1024D
£66.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS108T-300PES
£79.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-80114
£80.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS108X
£71.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE
£79.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£81.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GS108LP
prodImage
£80.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.35
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£92.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel