D-Link DGS-1024D

Price History
• Unmanaged desktop switch with 24 plug-and-play ports
• Suitable for small offices, workgroup and departmental networks
• Supports 10/100 Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
• No SFP/SFP+ ports or 10G ports available
• No PoE ports or PoE power budget
• Layer 2 OSI level, non-stackable
• Fanless, metal housing
• Includes 19-inch rackmount kit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1024D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch DGS-1024D/B
• 48Gbps switching capacity • 8K MAC Address Table • Rack mountable or Desktop Get the blazing speed of Gigabit Ethernet with the D-Link DGS-1024D. a 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps Switch that delivers power. performance. and reliability in one cost-effective. space-saving design. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Power users in the office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly. The versatile and compact 1RU height design of the DGS-1024D enables the device to be rackmounted in a standard 19 inch rack. while conserving valuable rack space.Power-PackedIt features a non-blocking switching architecture that filters and forwards packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. An 8K MAC address table provides scalability for even the largest networks. Address learning and aging. 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode. and back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode alleviates traffic congestion and ensures reliable data transmission. Designed using industry standards. it is compatible with virtually all 10. 100. and 1000Mbps Ethernet devices and other vendor equipment. It protects your existing network investments while providing you with a straightforward migration path to faster Gigabit speeds.Easy to Install and MaintainThe auto features of this switch make installation plug & play and hassle-free. No configuration is required. Auto-MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables for connection to another switch or hub. Auto-Negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. 1000Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. It also features diagnostic LEDs. which display status and activity. allowing you to quickly detect and correct problems on the network. Every port also supports a cable diagnostic feature that helps to detect cable related problems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.35
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch 25407
48Gbps switching capacity 8K MAC Address Table Rack mountable or Desktop Get the blazing speed of Gigabit Ethernet with the D-Link DGS-1024D a 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps Switch that delivers power performance and reliability in one cost-effective space-saving design. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Power users in the office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly. The versatile and compact 1RU height design of the DGS-1024D enables the device to be rackmounted in a standard 19 inch rack while conserving valuable rack space. Power-Packed It features a non-blocking switching architecture that filters and forwards packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. An 8K MAC address table provides scalability for even the largest networks. Address learning and aging 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode and back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode alleviates traffic congestion and ensures reliable data transmission. Designed using industry standards it is compatible with virtually all 10 100 and 1000Mbps Ethernet devices and other vendor equipment. It protects your existing network investments while providing you with a straightforward migration path to faster Gigabit speeds. Easy to Install and Maintain The auto features of this switch make installation plug & play and hassle-free. No configuration is required. Auto-MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables for connection to another switch or hub. Auto-Negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 1000Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. It also features diagnostic LEDs which display status and activity allowing you to quickly detect and correct problems on the network. Every port also supports a cable diagnostic feature that helps to detect cable related problems. D-Link 24-poorts koper Gigabit switches. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. MAC address table: 8000 entries
prodImage
£76.09
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1024D/B 24‑Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Hub, Internet Splitter, Metal, Fanless, Plug and Play - UK Model black DGS-1024D/B B00061LQZQ
The DGS-1024D switches bring the speed of Gigabit Ethernet to all ports for a truly high-speed network The DGS-1024D feature a durable, compact metal case alongside a fanless design allowing for improved heat dissipation while maintaining silent operation The 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series is small, lightweight, wall-mountable, and is ideal for any business with demanding requirements and a small budget. Desktop or rack-mountable design Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) conserves energy by dynamically reducing power consumption when data activity is low
prodImage
£95.07
Shipping: Free
D-LINK - 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch DGS-1024D/B
Economicalgigabitnetworkingsolution AutoMDI/MDI-Xcrossoverforallports...
prodImage
£109.82
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1024D Unmanaged network switch DGS-1024D/E
The first of the Green Ethernet products the DGS-1024D provides3 key benefits to end users through its cutting edge innovativeeco-friendly...
prodImage
£124.99
£131.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
D-Link DGS-1024D - Green Ethernet Gigabit Switch AMZRUK26688622937
D-Link DGS-1024D - Green Ethernet Gigabit Switch
prodImage
£127.93
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1024D Unmanaged DGS-1024D/E
The first of the Green Ethernet products the DGS-1024D provides 3 key benefits to end users through its cutting edge innovative eco-friendly technology Reduces power consumption & creates less heat Extended product life Reduces Operating CostsPower Savings by Number of Connected Ports and Link StatusComputers do not require Internet access all the time; neither do switches utilize all ports at all times. When a computer or network equipment is shutdown. switches often remain on and continue to consume considerable amount of power. With Green Ethernet technology. D-Link switches can automatically detect link status and reduce power usage of ports that are idle. Computers or any connecting parties set to standby mode (not power off). however. will not provide significant power savings.Power Savings by Cable LengthThe Green Ethernet switches have the ability to analyze the length of any Ethernet cable connected to them for adjustment of power usage accordingly. Shorter lengths require less power.Overall Power Savings Per DayFor a traditional switch. power consumption remains constant even when the ports are not in use. In a standard workday scenario where PCs are used for 10 hours a day and powered off 14 hours a day. and connected to the switch using 20 meter cables. D-Link's Green Ethernet can save up to 25% power used for each system.Get the blazing speed of Gigabit Ethernet with the D-Link GigaExpress DGS-1024D. an 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Switch that delivers power. performance. and reliability in one cost-effective. space-saving design. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality.Power users in the office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly. The versatile and compact 1RU height design of the DGS-1024D enables the device to be rackmounted in a standard 19 inch rack. while conserving valuable rack space.Power-PackedIt features a non-blocking switching architecture that filters and forwards packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. An 8K MAC address table provides scalability for even the largest networks. Address learning and aging. 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode. and back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode alleviates traffic congestion and ensures reliable data transmission.Designed using industry standards. it is compatible with virtually all 10. 100. and 1000Mbps Ethernet devices and other vendor equipment. The D-Link DGS-1024D 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Switch protects your existing network investments while providing you with a straightforward migration path to faster Gigabit speeds.Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.It also features diagnostic LEDs which display status and activity. allowing you to quickly detect and correct problems on the network. Every port also supports a cable diagnostic feature that helps to detect cable related problems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.33
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1024D/B 24?Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Hub, Internet Splitter, Metal, Fanless, Plug and Play - UK Model black DGS-1024D/B
D-Link DGS-1024D/B 24â'Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Hub, Internet Splitter, Metal, Fanless, Plug and Play - UK Model black...
prodImage
£150.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Unmanaged desktop switch with 24 plug-and-play ports
Suitable for small offices, workgroup and departmental networks
Supports 10/100 Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
No SFP/SFP+ ports or 10G ports available
No PoE ports or PoE power budget
Layer 2 OSI level, non-stackable
Fanless, metal housing
Includes 19-inch rackmount kit
Ethernet: Yes
Number of 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports: 24
Mounting type: 254 mm (10-inch) installation
Layer 2: Yes
Layer 3: No
Manageable: No
Protection rating (IP): IP20
Type: Desktop
Features: Flow control, full-duplex capable, per-device polling, auto-uplink (Auto MDI/MDI-X)
Height: 44 mm
Width: 280 mm
Depth: 180 mm

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1024D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS305P v2
£66.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
£66.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST7300U3M
£59.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS108T
£66.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten UC-2324
£66.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS108X
£71.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG-105 (XMG-105-ZZ0101F)
£66.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet ISW-800T
£66.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link LiteWave LS1210GP
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
£65.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1024D
prodImage
£66.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel