D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
from £53.00to £99.998 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Managed switch with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Data transfer rates of 10 Gbit/s
• Supports VLANs, STP, and Link Aggregation
• Easy setup and management with D-Link Network Assistant and D-View 7
• PoE-capable with up to 370 W power budget
• Loopback detection and cable diagnostics for easy troubleshooting
• Compact dimensions: Height 28 mm, Width 150 mm, Depth 97 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2 - 5-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless TD-5799026-230224-EX4658
Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. With its extremely versatile PoE-passthrough feature, it can power 2 additional PoE-enabled devices with a PoE power budget of up to 18W (802.3at input) or 8W (with 802.3af input). Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. DGS-1100 Series 5-Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Switch with 2 PoE Ports
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2 - 5-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless TD-5799026-230224-EX4658
Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. With its extremely versatile PoE-passthrough feature, it can power 2 additional PoE-enabled devices with a PoE power budget of up to 18W (802.3at input) or 8W (with 802.3af input). Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. DGS-1100 Series 5-Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Switch with 2 PoE Ports
prodImage
£53.88
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2 network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black
5-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch and PoE Extender
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2 - 5-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch VLAN support QoS
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2 - 5-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch VLAN support QoS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
D-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Desktop Switch DGS-1100-05PDV2
D-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Desktop Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£85.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.54 / Unit
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2 - 5-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless
prodImage
£86.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Desktop Switch DGS-1100-05PDV2
...
prodImage
£92.27
Shipping: Free
D-Link 5 Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Desktop Switch - DGS-1100-05PDV2
5 Port Gigabit PoE-Powered Smart Managed Desktop Switch - DGS-1100-05PDV2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Data transfer rates of 10 Gbit/s
Supports VLANs, STP, and Link Aggregation
Easy setup and management with D-Link Network Assistant and D-View 7
PoE-capable with up to 370 W power budget
Loopback detection and cable diagnostics for easy troubleshooting
Compact dimensions: Height 28 mm, Width 150 mm, Depth 97 mm

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 11 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 21 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS-1100-16
£52.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet GSD-805
£53.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS108LP
£60.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£53.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£52.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
£50.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£53.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet ISW-511
£54.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link LiteWave LS1210GP
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HPv3
£51.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel