StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST

Price History
• USB-C hub with 7 ports
• 4 standard USB-A ports, 1 USB-A fast charge port, 2 USB-C ports
• Capability to extend the distance to USB devices
• Metal housing
• USB 3.0
• Dimensions: 6 cm x 16 cm x 2.6 cm
• Weight: 135 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 7 Port USB C Hub - USB Type-C to 2x USB-C/5x USB-A - Comm HB30C5A2CST
Add five USB Type-A ports and two USB Type-C ports to your USB-C equipped computer. using this mountable USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) hubThis USB-C™ hub turns your laptop or desktop USB Type-C™ port into four standard USB-A ports. one USB-A fast-charge port. and two USB-C ports. You can also extend the range of your USB devices by using this hub as a mid-point repeater.Connect more devices quickly and easilyThe 7-port hub is designed for easy port access when the hub is mounted or sitting on your desk. The hub ports are spaced with enough room between them to easily plug or unplug your USB devices. without having to disconnect other devices from neighboring ports.With extra USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer. or simply avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop. The hub lets you extend the life of your current USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices while also taking advantage of newer USB-C devices.It’s perfect for IT professionals or anyone who needs to plug and unplug their devices regularly.Enjoy mounted or desktop convenienceThis hub is the perfect accessory for a laptop or desktop workstation. with a rugged metal housing that can withstand the wear and tear of daily use.With the included wall-mount bracket. you can attach the hub to a surface such as a desktop or a wall. to best suit your needs.Charge-and-sync your mobile devicesWith the available fast-charge port. the hub helps to ensure that your tablet or smartphone are charged and ready to use when you need them. You can also sync and access your device while it's charging. The USB-A charge port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 and delivers up to 2.4 amps of power. so you can charge your mobile device faster than traditional USB ports allow.The HB30C5A2CST is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7 Port USB C Hub - USB Type-C to 2x USB-C/5x USB-A - Commercial Metal USB 3.0 Hub - SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) - Self Powered - BC 1.2 Fast Charge - Mountable/Rugged 43985
Add five USB Type-A ports and two USB Type-C ports to your USB-C equipped computer using this mountable USB 3.0 (5Gbps) hub This USB-C hub turns your laptopor desktopUSB Type-C port into four standard USB-A ports one USB-A fast-charge port and two USB-Cports.You can also extend the range of your USB devices by using this hub as a mid-point repeater. Connect more devices quickly and easily The 7-port hub is designed for easy port access when the hub is mounted or sitting on your desk.The hub ports are spaced with enough room between them to easily plug or unplug your USB devices without having to disconnect other devices from neighboring ports. With extra USB 3.0 ports you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer or simply avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop.The hub lets you extend the life of your current USB 3.0 devices while also takingadvantage of newer USB-C devices. Its perfect for IT professionals or anyone who needs to plug and unplug their devices regularly. Enjoy mounted or desktop convenience This hub is the perfect accessory for a laptop or desktop workstation with a rugged metal housing that can withstand the wear and tear of daily use. With the included wall-mount bracket you can attach the hub to a surface such as a desktop ora wall to best suit your needs. Charge-and-sync your mobile devices With the available fast-charge port the hub helps to ensure that your tablet or smartphone are charged and ready to use when you need them.You can also sync and access your device while it's charging. The USB-A charge port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 and delivers up to 2.4 amps of power so you can charge your mobile device faster than traditional USB ports allow. The HB30C5A2CST is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 7 PORT USB-C HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB Type-C laptop/desktop by adding 5x USB-A 2x USB-C ports (data only) with this SuperSpeed 5Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 1 adapter hub; Incl 3ft (1m) USB-C host cable - CHARGE SYNC: Incl power supply with 36W (shared among all ports first come first served); Self-powered USB hub w/ 1x USB-A dedicated charging port (DCP) provides up to 12W (BC 1.2) charges with or without a PC connected - MOUNTABLE: Using incl mounting bracket this compact metal USB 3.0 hub is ideal for commercial environments; Capable of being securely wall or desk mounted w/ screws; Incl. rubber feet for better grip
prodImage
£80.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech 7-Port USB-C Hub with 5x USB-A and 2x USB-C, Metal (HB30C5A2CST) B075D3R8TQ
7 PORT USB-C HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB Type-C laptop/desktop by adding 5x USB-A & 2x USB-C ports (data only) with this SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) adapter hub; Incl 3ft (1m) USB-C host cable CHARGE & SYNC: Incl power supply with 36W (shared among all ports, first come first served); Self-powered USB hub w/ 1x USB-A charging downstream port (CDP) provides up to 12W (BC 1.2) & charges with or without a PC connected MOUNTABLE: Using incl mounting bracket, this compact metal USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is ideal for commercial environments; Capable of being securely wall or desk mounted w/ screws; Incl. rubber feet for better grip THOUGHTFUL DESIGN: Easily disconnect all devices through main power switch on hub; Power LEDs for status identification; Easy port access with top facing USB-A ports & side-panel USB-C ports WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Rugged USB hub is OS independent, works w/ Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS; USB 3.0/2.0/1.0 compatible; Supports SSD/thumb drives, keyboards, mice, web cams, scanner, printers
prodImage
£87.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB-C Hub - Metal - USB-C to 5x USB-A and 2x USB-C - USB 3.0 HB30C5A2CST
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠hub turns your laptop or desktop USB Type-Cã¢â„â¢port...
prodImage
£133.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C hub with 7 ports
4 standard USB-A ports, 1 USB-A fast charge port, 2 USB-C ports
Capability to extend the distance to USB devices
Metal housing
USB 3.0
Dimensions: 6 cm x 16 cm x 2.6 cm
Weight: 135 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£65.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS305P v2
£66.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
£66.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS324
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS108T
£66.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XMG-105 (XMG-105-ZZ0101F)
£66.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten UC-2324
£66.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet ISW-800T
£66.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
prodImage
£65.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel