StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB

Price History
• Adapter cable from Mini DisplayPort to HDMI
• Cable length: 3m
• Supports Ultra HD 4K at 30Hz
• Connector: Mini DisplayPort (male)
• Plug: HDMI (male)
• Product certifications: DisplayPort 1.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech 3m Passive Mini DP to HDMI Cable, 4K 30Hz (MDP2HDMM3MB) B01IE3I5L0
Astonishing video quality with support for video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz Reduce clutter with a 3 m adapter cable Avoid the hassle of converters that require additional cabling and power adapters with a plug-and-play cable adapter Model number: V933764
prodImage
£16.88
£21.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 3 m (10 ft.) - 4K 30Hz MDP2HDMM3MB
This 3-meter (10 ft.) Mini DisplayPort to HDMIã‚â® adapter cableoffers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped...
prodImage
£22.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video MDP2HDMM3MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your mDP computer directly to an HDMI display. using this 3-meter cableThis 3-meter (10 ft.) Mini DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft® Surface™ Pro. MacBook or Ultrabook™ laptop to an HDMI display or projector.The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt™ compatible. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable works with your 4K HDMI display and video source to ensure you it maintains it's astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI.The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling.Clutter-free installationAt 3 m in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess. to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For shorter or longer installations. we also offer a 1-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM1MB). a 2-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM2MB). and a 5-meter MDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM5MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
Startech 10Ft 3M Mini Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Mini Dp To Hdmi Ad MDP2HDMM3MB
Startech 10Ft 3M Mini Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Mini Dp To Hdmi Ad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£24.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord 37891
Eliminate clutter by connecting your mDP computer directly to an HDMI display using this 3-meter cable This 3-meter (10 ft.) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft Surface Pro MacBook or Ultrabook laptop to an HDMI display or projector.The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt compatible when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Astonishing picture quality This adapter cable works with your 4K HDMI display and video source to ensure you it maintains it's astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of 1080p when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video. Hassle-free setup For the simplest and most discreet installation this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling. Clutter-free installation At 3 m in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy professional installation. For shorter or longer installations we also offer a 1-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM1MB) a 2-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM2MB) and a 5-meter MDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM5MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. The MDP2HDMM3MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Astonishing video quality with support for video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz - Reduce clutter with a 3 m adapter cable - Avoid the hassle of converters that require additional cabling and power adapters with a plug-and-play cable adapter
prodImage
£26.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter cable from Mini DisplayPort to HDMI
Cable length: 3m
Supports Ultra HD 4K at 30Hz
Connector: Mini DisplayPort (male)
Plug: HDMI (male)
Product certifications: DisplayPort 1.2

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Equip 133434
£16.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
£16.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink WZ0017
£16.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
V7 HDMI to VGA Adapter (CBLHDAVBLK-1E)
£16.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
£16.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB
£17.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CW
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Axagon RVH-VGN
£17.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£16.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0021D
£16.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
prodImage
£16.88
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£22.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel