StarTech.com USB315CC2M

Price History
• USB-C cable with Power Delivery (3A)
• Length: 2m
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports
• Power supply for USB-C devices up to 3A (60W)
• Fast charging of mobile devices over longer distances
• Material: aluminum mylar foil, PVC
• Weight: 90g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB-C Cable. USB 5Gbps. 60W (3A) Power Deliver USB315CC2M
Charge. sync and power your USB Type-C devicesThis USB 3.2 Gen 1 USB-C™ cable lets you connect your USB Type-C™ devices for syncing. charging and powering your devices. USB 3.2 Gen 1 is also known as USB 3.0 (5Gbps).The cable is also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports. which means you can charge and sync your USB-C mobile devices using your Thunderbolt 3 laptop.Power your USB-C devicesWith up to 3A (60W) of power output. you can use this USB Type-C cable to power your USB-C hard drive from the USB-C port on your laptop.You can also power a USB-C laptop. such as your Apple MacBook or Chromebook Pixel™. Simply connect the cable to your USB-C laptop and to a USB-C wall charger.Fast-charge your mobile devices over longer distancesWith 3A of power delivery. you will be able to charge your mobile devices faster than with a regular USB-C 3.0 cable.The 2-meter cable gives you the extra length you need to overcome distance restrictions and stay connected. You can charge and sync your USB-C mobile device in almost any environment. Even while you’re taking notes in a boardroom. catching up on emails in your hotel room. or reading in a coffee shop. your mobile device will reach your computer or wall charger more comfortably.Deliver full 4K videoThe cable supports full 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2 and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's ideal for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution. contrast. and color depth for amazing detail.Provide superior connections with USB-IF certified cablesThe cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum) to meet all USB 3.2 Gen 1 specifications. This includes all environmental. electrical and mechanical standards. which ensures a reliable. high-quality cable for all of your USB-C devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Cable with Power Delivery (3A) - M/M - 2 m (6 ft.) - USB 3.0 - USB-IF Certified USB315CC2M
Charge, sync and power your USB Type-C devices This USB 3.0 USB-C cable lets you connect your USB Type-C devicesfor syncing, charging and powering...
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 Type C Cable – 6 ft / 2m – with Power Delivery (USB PD) – Power Pass Through Charging – USB Charger (USB315CC2M)
Charge, sync and power your USB Type-C devices Fast charge USB C mobile devices from your USB-C laptop or wall charger / Power your USB Type C hard drive from your USB-C laptop / Power your USB-C laptop from a USB Type-C wall charger USB-IF Certified / Supports data transfer rates up to 5Gbps / Thunderbolt 3 port compatible / Guaranteed reliability with our 2-year warranty Compatible with USB-C laptops such as Apple MacBook / Asus ROG GL752 / Transformer Book TP200SA / etc. USB 3 Cable / USB 3.1 Cable 5Gbps / USB C to USB C / USB Cord
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB 3.1 Type C Cable – 6 ft / 2m – with Power Delivery (USB PD) – P ‎USB315CC2M
StarTech.com USB 3.1 Type C Cable – 6 ft / 2m – with Power Delivery (USB PD) – P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£21.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB-C Cable USB 5Gbps 60W (3A) Power Delivery 4K 60Hz DP Alt Mode TPE Jacket - Thunderbolt Compatible 43902
Charge sync and power your USB Type-C devices This USB 3.0 USB-C cable lets you connect your USB Type-C devices for syncing charging and powering your devices. USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen1. The cable is also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports which means you can charge and sync your USB-C mobile devices using your Thunderbolt 3 laptop. Power your USB-C devices With up to 3A (60W) of power output you can use this USB Type-C cable to power your USB-C hard drive from the USB-C port on your laptop. You can also power a USB-C laptop such as your Apple MacBook or Chromebook Pixel. Simply connect the cable to your USB-C laptop and to a USB-C wall charger. Fast-charge your mobile devices over longer distances With 3A of power delivery you will be able to charge your mobile devices faster than with a regular USB-C 3.0 cable. The 2-meter cable gives you the extra length you need to overcome distance restrictions and stay connected. You can charge and sync your USB-C mobile device in almost any environment. Even while youre taking notes in a boardroom catching up on emails in your hotel room or reading in a coffee shop your mobile device will reach your computer or wall charger more comfortably. Deliver full 4K video The cable supports full 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2 and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's ideal for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution contrast and color depth for amazing detail. Provide superior connections with USB-IF certified cables The cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum) to meet all USB 3.0 specifications. This includes all environmental electrical and mechanical standards which ensures a reliable high-quality cable for all of your USB-C devices. The USB315CC2M from StarTech.com is backed by a 2-year warranty for guaranteed reliability. The StarTech.com Advantage - USB-IF Certified - Provides up to 3 amps of power output for fast charging your mobile devices or powering your USB-C peripheral devices or laptop - Supports data transfer rates up to 5Gbps
prodImage
£22.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C cable with Power Delivery (3A)
Length: 2m
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports
Power supply for USB-C devices up to 3A (60W)
Fast charging of mobile devices over longer distances
Material: aluminum mylar foil, PVC
Weight: 90g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
£16.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink UA0021D
£16.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB2M
£15.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC10
£17.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Equip 133434
£16.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31CC1M
£16.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C2M
£17.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
V7 HDMI to VGA Adapter (CBLHDAVBLK-1E)
£16.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink WZ0017
£16.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
prodImage
£16.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£21.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel