StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5

Price History
• Fiber optic cable with a length of 5m
• Multimode duplex 50/125µ OM
• Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST
• Core diameter: 50µm
• Full duplex
• Cable color: orange
• Compatible with P/N: MCM1110MMLC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 5m OM2 Multimode Fibre, LC to ST, LSZH (50FIBLCST5)
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable/LC to ST/Multimode Patch Cable/5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket Immune to electrical interference
prodImage
£16.86
£21.35
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH Fib 50FIBLCST5
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks. with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.93
Shipping: Free
Startech 5M Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 Lszh Fiber Jumper Cord Lc/ 50FIBLCST5
Startech 5M Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 Lszh Fiber Jumper Cord Lc/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£20.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord - LC/ST 43079
The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - LSZH-rated cable suitable for installations under restrictive building codes - High-speed high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks - Resistant to pulls strains and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
prodImage
£22.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fiber optic cable with a length of 5m
Multimode duplex 50/125µ OM
Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST
Core diameter: 50µm
Full duplex
Cable color: orange
Compatible with P/N: MCM1110MMLC

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

V7 HDMI to VGA Adapter (CBLHDAVBLK-1E)
£16.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB1284D25
£16.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
£16.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink WZ0017
£16.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC4
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CW
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0021D
£16.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon RVH-VGN
£17.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
prodImage
£16.86
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.93
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel