StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
from £18.69to £39.399 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
• Length: 2 m
• Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 micrometers
• Connector: 2 x LC Multi-Mode male
• Suitable for 100 Gb Networks
• LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Material
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC2)
OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes if combusted; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10 SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£18.69
£23.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC2)
OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes if combusted; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10 SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£19.07
£23.56
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC2) B0711VWSMQ
OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes if combusted; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10 SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£19.20
£23.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 450FBLCLC2
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates reliable connectivity across 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.Engineered for Optimal PerformanceWith laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF). the OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. Precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques which may negatively affect performance.Wide CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40 Gbps networks. ensuring a reliable connection with legacy fiber environments.Flame ResistantHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to high heat or in the event of a fire. It enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.17
Shipping: Free
Startech 2M 6Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?�m 100G 450FBLCLC2
Startech 2M 6Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?�m 100G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m 6ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m LO 450FBLCLC2
StarTech.com 2m 6ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m LO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
White 2m StarTech Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable 450FBLCLC2
White 2m StarTech Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable 450FBLCLC2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£21.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech Multimode OM4 UPC LC-LC LSOH Fibre Optic Patch Lead, 2m - 450FBLCLC2
Multimode OM4 UPC LC-LC LSOH Fibre Optic Patch Lead, 2m - 450FBLCLC2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£24.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 2m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 2m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£39.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Length: 2 m
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 micrometers
Connector: 2 x LC Multi-Mode male
Suitable for 100 Gb Networks
LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Material

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-320101-100-S
£18.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
£18.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
£17.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DA-70461
£18.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink WZ0017
£18.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBLT2MW
£18.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
£19.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A cable 3 m (CAA002bt3MWH)
£18.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.20
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel