StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
from £18.99to £33.9917 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB 2.0 to Serial RS232 / DB9 / DB25 adapter cable
• Supports data transfer rates up to 250 kbit/s
• Includes DB9-to-DB25 plug adapter for 25-pin RS232 communication
• Powered via USB, no external power adapter required
• Compatible with various operating systems, including Windows, Linux, and macOS
• Suitable for various applications, e.g., industrial control systems or data transmission
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25 USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable M/M
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25 USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M ICUSB232DB25
USB TO SERIAL: Connect serial RS232 (DB9 or DB25) devices to a computer with this USB to serial adapter. Secure the cable using the screw-lock nuts located on the male serial DB9/DB25 connector; Reach peripherals with extended cable length 3ft (91cm) DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: Use this USB to RS232 serial adapter to reliably connect, configure, and monitor serial devices; Compatible with barcode readers / scanners, network switches, receipt printers, PLCs, medical devices, oscilloscopes, scales, etc. APPLICATIONS: This USB to serial cable is ideal for IT applications such as server rooms, industrial control/automation, logistics, POS, AV installations, laboratories, etc; Continue using legacy hardware with modern systems, using this USB to RS232 cable USB TO SERIAL ADAPTER SPECS: 3ft (91cm) Cable Length; Max Baud 230.4 Kbps; 512 Byte FIFO; Supports Windows, macOS, and Linux; Prolific PL2303GC Chipset; Odd/Even/Mark/Space/None Parity Modes; 4/5/6/7/8 Data Bits
prodImage
£21.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (91cm) 1-Port USB to Serial Cable. DB9/DB25 RS232 to ICUSB232DB25
Add an RS232 serial port to a notebook or desktop computer with this Plug-and Play USB adapter cableThe ICUSB232DB25 USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable (M/M) lets you connect 9-pin (DB9) or 25-pin (DB25) RS232 serial devices to your laptop or desktop computer through a USB port. as though the computer offered an onboard serial port. The integrated 3-foot (0.9 meter) cable allows it to be connected directly from the serial device to the computer without requiring additional cables. A cost-effective solution that bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals. this high quality USB/RS232 Serial Adapter cable ships with a DB-9 to DB-25 adapter for connection to varied serial equipment. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M ICUSB232DB25
USB TO SERIAL: Connect serial RS232 (DB9 or DB25) devices to a computer with this USB to serial adapter. Secure the cable using the screw-lock nuts located on the male serial DB9/DB25 connector; Reach peripherals with extended cable length 3ft (91cm) DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: Use this USB to RS232 serial adapter to reliably connect, configure, and monitor serial devices; Compatible with barcode readers / scanners, network switches, receipt printers, PLCs, medical devices, oscilloscopes, scales, etc. APPLICATIONS: This USB to serial cable is ideal for IT applications such as server rooms, industrial control/automation, logistics, POS, AV installations, laboratories, etc; Continue using legacy hardware with modern systems, using this USB to RS232 cable USB TO SERIAL ADAPTER SPECS: 3ft (91cm) Cable Length; Max Baud 230.4 Kbps; 512 Byte FIFO; Supports Windows, macOS, and Linux; Prolific PL2303GC Chipset; Odd/Even/Mark/Space/None Parity Modes; 4/5/6/7/8 Data Bits
prodImage
£21.71
Shipping: Free
Startech 3Ft 91Cm 1-Port Usb To Serial Cable Db9/Db25 Rs232 To Usb Converter Pro ICUSB232DB25
Startech 3Ft 91Cm 1-Port Usb To Serial Cable Db9/Db25 Rs232 To Usb Converter Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M B003WOWBBW
USB TO SERIAL: Connect serial RS232 (DB9 or DB25) devices to a computer with this USB to serial adapter. Secure the cable using the screw-lock nuts located on the male serial DB9/DB25 connector; Reach peripherals with extended cable length 3ft (91cm) DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: Use this USB to RS232 serial adapter to reliably connect, configure, and monitor serial devices; Compatible with barcode readers / scanners, network switches, receipt printers, PLCs, medical devices, oscilloscopes, scales, etc. APPLICATIONS: This USB to serial cable is ideal for IT applications such as server rooms, industrial control/automation, logistics, POS, AV installations, laboratories, etc; Continue using legacy hardware with modern systems, using this USB to RS232 cable USB TO SERIAL ADAPTER SPECS: 3ft (91cm) Cable Length; Max Baud 230.4 Kbps; 512 Byte FIFO; Supports Windows, macOS, and Linux; Prolific PL2303GC Chipset; Odd/Even/Mark/Space/None Parity Modes; 4/5/6/7/8 Data Bits
prodImage
£26.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 0.9 m USB to Serial DB9 DB25 RS232 Adapter Cable - USB 2.0, DB9, Male/Male, Grey, 0.9 m, 90g MTD-4428682
USB to Straight-Through RS232 Serial Adaptor Electronics Industries Association (EIA) standard RS-232-C compliant Includes a DB9 to DB25 pin adaptor for 25-pin RS232 serial communication Supports serial transfer speeds up to 250Kbps Plug-and-Play and Hot Swap Support
prodImage
£29.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB to Serial Cable, DB9/DB25 RS232 to USB Converter, Prol ICUSB232DB25
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB to Serial Cable, DB9/DB25 RS232 to USB Converter, Prol, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£23.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft 91cm 1-Port USB to Serial Cable DB9/DB25 RS232 to USB Converter ICUSB232DB25
StarTech.com 3ft 91cm 1-Port USB to Serial Cable DB9/DB25 RS232 to USB Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£23.45
Shipping: Free
ICUSB232DB25 Startech USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adaptor Cable - M/M
ICUSB232DB25 Startech USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adaptor Cable - M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£26.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to Serial Adapter 3 Ft 1M with DB9 to DB25 Pin Adapter Prolific PL 2303 USB ICUSB232DB25
USB to Serial Adapter 3 Ft 1M with DB9 to DB25 Pin Adapter Prolific PL 2303 USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£27.39
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adaptor Cable - Male to Male ICUSB232DB25
STARTECH - USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adaptor Cable - Male to Male, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£29.71
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.71 / Unit
StarTech.com 0.9 m USB to Serial DB9 DB25 RS232 Adapter Cable - USB 2.0, DB9, Male/Male, Grey, 0.9 m, 90g ICUSB232DB25>>StarTech.com
USB to Straight-Through RS232 Serial Adaptor Electronics Industries Association (EIA) standard RS-232-C compliant Includes a DB9 to DB25 pin adaptor for 25-pin RS232 serial communication Supports serial transfer speeds up to 250Kbps Plug-and-Play and Hot Swap Support
prodImage
£29.80
Shipping: Free
ICUSB232DB25 Startech Lead , USB To Rs232 Db9/Db25 M/M
ICUSB232DB25 Startech Lead , USB To Rs232 Db9/Db25 M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT56321 ICUSB232DB25 Lead USB To Rs232 Db9/Db25 M/M
RT56321 ICUSB232DB25 Lead USB To Rs232 Db9/Db25 M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£31.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M ICUSB232DB25
StarTech.com USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£33.48
Shipping: Free
Startech USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M ICUSB232DB25
Startech USB to RS232 DB9/DB25 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 2.0 to Serial RS232 / DB9 / DB25 adapter cable
Supports data transfer rates up to 250 kbit/s
Includes DB9-to-DB25 plug adapter for 25-pin RS232 communication
Powered via USB, no external power adapter required
Compatible with various operating systems, including Windows, Linux, and macOS
Suitable for various applications, e.g., industrial control systems or data transmission

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£18.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A cable 3 m (CAA002bt3MWH)
£18.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBLT2MW
£18.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
£17.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DA-70461
£18.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
£18.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (H4F02AA)
£18.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
2015ukzipor
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£21.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel