StarTech.com ICUSB232V2

Price History
• Modem cable with USB Type A and 9-pin connector
• Adds a serial RS232 port to desktop computers or laptops via USB
• Converts USB port to RS232 DB9 serial port
• Supports data transfer rates up to 921.6 Kbit/s
• Easy installation and extensive compatibility with operating systems
• Suitable for cash registers, serial modems, industrial devices, and other RS232 peripherals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 17in 1-Port USB to Serial Adapter Cable, M/M, 43cm (ICUSB232V2)
MAXIMIZED PORTABILITY: This USB to serial RS232 adapter converts a USB port into an RS232 DB9 serial port; Compatible with barcode readers/scanners, networks switches, receipt printers, PLCs, medical devices, oscilloscopes, scales, etc. BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with your USB 1.0, 2.0 or 3.0 ports, this USB-A to RS232 converter works with your Windows, MacOS or Linux system PORTABLE DESIGN:  Powered by a USB port, this USB to RS232 serial adapter cable features a lightweight design that conveniently fits into your carrying case, making it ideal for professionals on the go USB TO SERIAL ADAPTER SPECS: 17in (43cm) Cable Length | Max Baud 921.6 Kbps | 512 Byte FIFO | Supports Windows, macOS, and Linux | Prolific PL2303GT Chipset | Odd, Even, Mark, Space, or None Parity Modes | 5/6/7/8 Data Bits THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB to serial converter cable is backed for 3-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£18.85
£23.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 17in 1-Port USB to Serial Adapter Cable, M/M, 43cm (ICUSB232V2)
MAXIMIZED PORTABILITY: This USB to serial RS232 adapter converts a USB port into an RS232 DB9 serial port; Compatible with barcode readers/scanners, networks switches, receipt printers, PLCs, medical devices, oscilloscopes, scales, etc. BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with your USB 1.0, 2.0 or 3.0 ports, this USB-A to RS232 converter works with your Windows, MacOS or Linux system PORTABLE DESIGN:  Powered by a USB port, this USB to RS232 serial adapter cable features a lightweight design that conveniently fits into your carrying case, making it ideal for professionals on the go USB TO SERIAL ADAPTER SPECS: 17in (43cm) Cable Length | Max Baud 921.6 Kbps | 512 Byte FIFO | Supports Windows, macOS, and Linux | Prolific PL2303GT Chipset | Odd, Even, Mark, Space, or None Parity Modes | 5/6/7/8 Data Bits THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB to serial converter cable is backed for 3-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£19.23
£23.72
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 17in (43cm) 1-Port USB to Serial Adapter Cable. USB-A to ICUSB232V2
Add an RS232 serial port to your laptop or desktop computer through USBThe ICUSB232V2 1 Port USB to Serial Adapter converts a USB port into an RS232 DB9 serial port to connect to. monitor. and control a serial device.Supporting data transfer rates up to 921.6 Kbps. the USB to serial cable is a convenient and cost-saving solution for providing serial connectivity to devices such as point-of-sale terminals. serial modems. industrial equipment. and a wide variety of other RS232 peripherals.The USB to RS232 converter is easy to install and offers broad operating system compatibility. including Windows® 8 and later. Linux and Mac OS®. for easy integration into mixed environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 17in 43cm 1-Port USB to RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter Cable USB to Seria ICUSB232V2
StarTech.com 17in 43cm 1-Port USB to RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter Cable USB to Seria, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£24.15
Shipping: Free
Startech 17In 43Cm 1-Port Usb To Serial Adapter Cable Usb-A To Db9 Rs232 Usb To ICUSB232V2
Startech 17In 43Cm 1-Port Usb To Serial Adapter Cable Usb-A To Db9 Rs232 Usb To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port USB to RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M
The ICUSB232V2 1 Port USB to Serial Adapter converts a USB portinto an RS232 DB9 serial port to connect to, monitor, and control aserial device.
prodImage
£25.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 17in (43cm) 1-Port USB to Serial Adapter Cable USB-A to DB9 RS232 USB to RS232 Adapter Prolific Chipset - M/M Grey 0.43 m USB 2.0 Type-A DB-9 Male Male 43154
Add an RS232 serial port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB The ICUSB232V2 1 Port USB to Serial Adapter converts a USB port into an RS232 DB9 serial port to connect to monitor and control a serial device. Supporting data transfer rates up to 921.6 Kbps the USB to serial cable is a convenient and cost-saving solution for providing serial connectivity to devices such as point-of-sale terminals serial modems industrial equipment and a wide variety of other RS232 peripherals. The USB to RS232 converter is easy to install and offers broad operating system compatibility including Windows 8 and later Linux and Mac OS for easy integration into mixed environments. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Install in almost any laptop or desktop computer through broad operating system compatibility including Windows 8 and later - Communicate efficiently with connected devices with high-speed 921Kbps support - Portable and lightweight the USB-Powered design requires no additional power adapter
prodImage
£26.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Startech StarTech.com 1 Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter - Prolific PL-2303 - USB to DB9 ‎ICUSB232V2
StarTech.com 1 Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter - Prolific PL-2303 - USB to DB9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£25.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adaptor Cable - ICUSB232V2
USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adaptor Cable - ICUSB232V2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Modem cable with USB Type A and 9-pin connector
Adds a serial RS232 port to desktop computers or laptops via USB
Converts USB port to RS232 DB9 serial port
Supports data transfer rates up to 921.6 Kbit/s
Easy installation and extensive compatibility with operating systems
Suitable for cash registers, serial modems, industrial devices, and other RS232 peripherals

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-320101-100-S
£18.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (4X90S91831)
£18.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£18.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
£20.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3
£18.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DUB-H7
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£18.85
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.23
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel