StarTech.com CDP2HDW

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
from £19.97to £39.8911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB Type-C video adapter for MacBooks and Chromebooks
• Portable and lightweight, fits in laptop bags
• Backward compatible with 1080p displays
• White housing matches the MacBook
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter White BB398
4K 60HZ RESOLUTION: This USB C to HDMI adapter delivers UHD video output to your 4K 30Hz display, perfect for high-resolution tasks. It's also backward compatible with 1080p monitors or displays. HASSLE-FREE CONNECTION: The reversible USB Type C connector on the 4K UHD HDMI adapter offers an easy connection to your Windows or Mac based Thunderbolt 3 computer. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: This USBC monitor converter is lightweight and fits perfectly in your laptop bag. Its compact design is ideal for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. THUNDERBOLT 3 AND USB 3.1 COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type-C to HDMI adapter connects to the USB Type C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 port on laptops that pass a DP Alt Mode video signal. INDUSTRY-LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: This USB-C to DP display adapter is backed by StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£19.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Female To USB Type-C Male Adapter Cable White CDP2HDW
StarTech.com HDMI Female To USB Type-C Male Adapter Cable White CDP2HDW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£21.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter White V933624
prodImage
£23.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter with 4K 30Hz - White CDP2HDW
USB Type-C™ to HDMI Converter | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | DP Alt ModeThis USB-C to HDMI adapter lets you to output 4K video and audio from the USB Type-C port on your laptop to an HDMI display or projector. The adapter works with USB 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 Type-C devices that pass a DP video signal. such as your MacBook Pro. Chromebook or 2018 iPad Pro.This video adapter is also available in black (CDP2HD).Enjoy High-Definition Resolution up to 4K at 30HzThis adapter lets you harness the video capabilities from your computer's USB-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to a 4K 30Hz display.You can achieve an output resolution of up to 3840 x 2160p at 30Hz. perfect for performing high-resolution tasks. Plus. the USB-C display adapter is backward compatible with 1080p monitors and displays. making it a great accessory for any workspace application.Hassle-Free Connection to Your USB Type-C LaptopThis HDMI converter lets you use the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB-C is a reversible connector. so you can plug it to your device in any direction. Plus. it’s Thunderbolt 3 compatible. providing a hassle-free connection to your Windows or Mac-based Thunderbolt 3 computer.Lightweight Design Makes it the Perfect Travel CompanionThis compact. lightweight USB-C video adapter is easy to carry in your laptop bag. It's ideal for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office and is compatible with any device that supports USB-C DP Alt Mode.CDP2HDW is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.26
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Hdmi Adapter 4K 30Hz Usb 3.1 Type-C To Hdmi Adapter Usb-C To H CDP2HDW
Startech Usb C To Hdmi Adapter 4K 30Hz Usb 3.1 Type-C To Hdmi Adapter Usb-C To H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter White 2021934
prodImage
£24.44
£24.93
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Adapter - 4K 30Hz - USB 3.1 Type-C to HDMI Adapter - ‎CDP2HDW
StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Adapter - 4K 30Hz - USB 3.1 Type-C to HDMI Adapter -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£25.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Digital A/V Cable Adapter - USB Type-C to Digital A/V Cable Vi CDP2HDW
StarTech USB-C to Digital A/V Cable Adapter - USB Type-C to Digital A/V Cable Vi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter 4K 30Hz White (CDP2HDW)
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter 4K 30Hz White (CDP2HDW), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.37 / Unit
STARTECH - USB-C to 4K HDMI 30Hz Adaptor, White CDP2HDW
STARTECH - USB-C to 4K HDMI 30Hz Adaptor, White, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£33.93
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.93 / Unit
StarTech.com CDP2HDW USB-C To Digital A/V Cable Adapter - White
StarTech.com CDP2HDW USB-C To Digital A/V Cable Adapter - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB Type-C video adapter for MacBooks and Chromebooks
Portable and lightweight, fits in laptop bags
Backward compatible with 1080p displays
White housing matches the MacBook

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DUB-M420
£19.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Lightning to USB Cable 0.5 m
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-030)
£21.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30W
£19.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com USB2HAB30AC
£21.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust Dalyx 3 in 1
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
Branded and New Limited
prodImage
£19.97
Shipping: Free
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£21.43
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£23.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel