StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3

Price History
• 3m OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
• Supports up to 100 Gbit/s Ethernet
• 50/125µm Fiber Core/Cladding, immune to EMI
• Aramid Fiber Sheath for Tensile and Compressive Strength
• LC/LC Connectors with Polished UPC Ceramic Ferrules
• LSZH Jacket, Low Smoke and Fume Emission in Fire
• Compatible with 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s Network Applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cabl 450FBLCLC3
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates reliable connectivity across 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.Engineered for Optimal PerformanceWith laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF). the OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. Precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques which may negatively affect performance.Wide CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40 Gbps networks. ensuring a reliable connection with legacy fiber environments.Flame ResistantHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to high heat or in the event of a fire. It enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m 10ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m L 450FBLCLC3
StarTech.com 3m 10ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£23.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m (9.8ft) LC to LC (UPC) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 450FBLCLC3PP
Optimize fiber patch cabling in high-density patching applications where cables are prone to bendingLC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable enables 40/100G network connections. The push-pull tabs on each connector ensure quick connection and removal. facilitating accurate installation in high connection density environments. The bend-insensitive fiber and molded strain reliefs support cable runs requiring micro/macro bends while maintaining low attenuation. The retractable strain-relief housings enable toolless in-field polarity swapping. Color-coded LC-Duplex connectors ensure error-free polarity configuration.Engineered for Optimal PerformancePrecision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure accurate fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics. The Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMMF) OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850nm and 1300nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources.CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40G networks. ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments.LSZH Cable JacketHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to extreme heat or in the event of a fire. This enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where compliance with building codes must be considered.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested for insertion loss performance that meets or exceeds the TIA/EIA-568 industry standard. for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m 450FBLCLC3
This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4,100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabitnetworks. The OM4 cable supports...
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125m LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber 100G Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord 41081
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs data servers SFP+ The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates reliable connectivity across 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. Engineered for Optimal Performance With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) the OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. Precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques which may negatively affect performance. Wide Compatibility This multimode 50/125m fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40 Gbps networks ensuring a reliable connection with legacy fiber environments. Flame Resistant Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to high heat or in the event of a fire. It enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£25.72
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Usb Cable Startech 450Fblclc3Pp Water 3 M NEW
Usb Cable Startech 450Fblclc3Pp Water 3 M NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£44.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3m OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Supports up to 100 Gbit/s Ethernet
50/125µm Fiber Core/Cladding, immune to EMI
Aramid Fiber Sheath for Tensile and Compressive Strength
LC/LC Connectors with Polished UPC Ceramic Ferrules
LSZH Jacket, Low Smoke and Fume Emission in Fire
Compatible with 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s Network Applications

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£18.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DMSDVIVGA1
£17.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DUB-H7
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten VC925
£19.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
£19.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (4X90S91831)
£18.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£23.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel