Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub

Price History
• iPadOS-compatible USB-C hub for iPad Pro and iPad Air
• Converts a USB-C connection into 6 ports (3.5mm audio, USB-A, SD, microSD, USB-C, HDMI)
• Supports USB-A peripherals with 5 Gbps transfer speeds
• Compatible with various iPad and MacBook models
• Silver aluminum housing, compact dimensions (93 mm x 33.1 mm x 8.9 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hyper - HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub for iPad Pro / Air - 3.5mm Audio Jack, USB-A, SD, Micro SD, USB-C, HDMI - Space Gray hyp6in1gry
Form-fitting USB-C hub for iPad Pro, iPad Air, and iPad mini 6. This USB-C docking station attaches to side of iPad adding 6 ports: 4K 60Hz HDMI output, USB-C power delivery, and more. Experience high-resolution 4K 60Hz video on HDMI displays with 2X refresh rate for faster, smoother video. Connect your USB-A accessories with your modern USB-C device. High-speed USB 3.1 Gen 1 capable of 5Gb/s transfer speed. Quick data transfer from UHS-I MicroSD and SD 104MB/s. Charge while you work or play, with USB-C pass-through charging. Also supports USB-C data.
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
HYPER HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Grey HD319B-GRAY
World's most crowdfunded iPad Pro USB-C hub. Turns a single USB-C port into 6 ports on the iPad Pro 2018/2020. Now supporting HDMI 4K60Hz. ...
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
Hyper - HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub for iPad Pro / Air - 3.5mm Audio Jack, USB-A, SD, Micro SD, USB-C, HDMI - Space Gray 0017363
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Sanho Hyper Silver HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub HD319B-SILVER for iPad Pro Air Audio HDMI
Silver HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub HD319B-SILVER for iPad Pro Air Audio HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Sanho Hyper - HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub for iPad Pro / Air - 3.5mm Audio Jack, USB-A, SD, Micro SD, USB-C, HDMI - Silver, HD319B-SILVER
Product Name: Sanho Hyper - HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub for iPad Pro / Air - 3.5mm Audio Jack, USB-A, SD, Micro SD, USB-C, HDMI - Silver,
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Sanho Hyper - HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub for iPad Pro/Air - 3.5mm Audio Jack, USB-A, SD, Micro SD, USB-C, HDMI - Silver, HD319B-SILVER 0017261
Compatible Devices. New iPad Air (2020), New iPad Pro 12.9-inch (4th Gen - 2020), New iPad Pro 11-inch (4th Gen - 2020), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd Gen - 2018), iPad Pro 11-inch (3rd Gen - 2018), Works with MacBook, smartphones and other USB-C devices as well Supports 60Hz 4K via HDMI USB-C 5Gbps 60W PD (powerdelivery) SD/SDMI card reader 3. 5mm Audio Connector
prodImage
£32.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sanho Hyper - HyperDrive 6-in-1 USB-C Hub for iPad Pro/Air - 3.5mm Audio Jack, USB-A, SD, Micro SD, USB-C, HDMI - Silver, HD319B-SILVER 0017261
Compatible Devices. New iPad Air (2020), New iPad Pro 12.9-inch (4th Gen - 2020), New iPad Pro 11-inch (4th Gen - 2020), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd Gen - 2018), iPad Pro 11-inch (3rd Gen - 2018), Works with MacBook, smartphones and other USB-C devices as well Supports 60Hz 4K via HDMI USB-C 5Gbps 60W PD (powerdelivery) SD/SDMI card reader 3. 5mm Audio Connector
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
iPadOS-compatible USB-C hub for iPad Pro and iPad Air
Converts a USB-C connection into 6 ports (3.5mm audio, USB-A, SD, microSD, USB-C, HDMI)
Supports USB-A peripherals with 5 Gbps transfer speeds
Compatible with various iPad and MacBook models
Silver aluminum housing, compact dimensions (93 mm x 33.1 mm x 8.9 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic but pricey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/03/2023
|
Fantastic product purchased primarily to use my iPad pro with a projector. The hub works really well and is very easy to use.
Fantastic but pricey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/03/2023
|
DOES NOT WORK IF YOU HAVE CASE FITTED
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2023
|
Will not work if an iPad or Computer has as case, you will need to purchase a USB -C extension cable
DOES NOT WORK IF YOU HAVE CASE FITTED
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2023
|
Will not work if an iPad or Computer has as case, you will need to purchase a USB -C extension cable
Easy to use, gets warm
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
As the title says, easy to use and easy to change between screen protector mode and not. Also works with laptops
With reviews from

Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub Review Summary

2.6out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
2
4
1
4

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DUB-H7
£18.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CRJ45C6SOL50
£19.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten VC925
£19.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DUB-V310
£19.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3
£18.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£18.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (4X90S91831)
£18.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
UK Surplus Central Ltd - Dispatched Same Day If Order Received By 14:00
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
Fone-Central
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
fone-central
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel