StarTech.com US1GC30B

Price History
• USB-C to RJ45 adapter for Gigabit network connections
• Compatible with USB C, Thunderbolt 3, and Thunderbolt 4
• Compact and lightweight design for maximum mobility
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps), compatible with USB 3.0/2.0
• Realtek RTL8153 chipset for native compatibility
• Supports Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, Android, and iOS
• Dimensions: 17.4 cm x 2.7 cm x 1.6 cm, Weight: 23 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Ethernet Adapter. USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Ne US1GC30B2
Add a Gigabit Ethernet port to your MacBook&® Chromebook™ or laptop with USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3/4Add a Gigabit network port to your computer. using a USB Type-C connection. The RJ45 port supports multiple speeds (10/100/1000 Mbps) and is fully compatible with Cat5 [and higher] cabling. This is an essential peripheral for new laptops that lack an Ethernet port. In addition. it can be utilized or whenever WiFi is unavailable or when wireless network speeds are inconsistent.Access Gigabit NetworksThe USB LAN adapter supports up to Gigabit speeds (1000 Mbps). Share or receive files over a network. access network storage/backup. and stream online content while reducing wait times and slowdowns.Plug and Play Device ConfigurationSimply connect the network adapter to your computer's USB Type-C port. Native driver support in Windows. macOS. and Linux facilitates plug-and-play compatibility. In addition. mobile platforms are also supported. including ChromeOS. Android. and iPadOS.This USB-C to RJ45 dongle features VLAN tagging. Auto-MDIX. 9K jumbo frames. wake-on-LAN. and full-duplex Ethernet making it the perfect companion for on-the-go users who require a wired network connection.Compact and Versatile DesignThe USB Gigabit network adapter is light and compact. It features a built-in 11.8 in (30 cm) cable that helps with additional reach and flexibility while reducing cable/connector strain. Additionally. USB bus power simplifies the setup and makes it a convenient accessory while on the move.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.43
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb-C To Ethernet Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Network Adapter Asix US1GC30B2
Startech Usb-C To Ethernet Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Network Adapter Asix, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com USB-C to Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adap ‎US1GC30B2
StarTech.com USB-C to Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adap, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£23.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - Black - USB 3.1 to RJ45 LAN Network Adapter - USB Type C to Ethernet (US1GC30B) - Limited stock, see similar item US1GC301AUW
INSTANT GIGABIT NETWORK CONNECTION: Add a GbE connection using the USB Type C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer with this USB C to Gigabit Ethernet adapter. USES USB TYPE-C & THUNDERBOLT 3: Delivers Gigabit speeds using the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer without requiring an internal Ethernet card in your device. NATIVE DRIVER SUPPORT: Simply plug the USB C network adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The adapter's Realtek RTL8153 chipset provides native driver support so no driver or software installation is required. COMPACT & SELF-POWERED DESIGN: Compact and portable, this is the ideal desktop LAN adapter or laptop accessory for those who require more portability. It's powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when you're on the go. RELIABLE PRODUCT SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty on this USB C to RJ45 adapter with North American based Technical Support before and after purchase.
prodImage
£27.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - Black - USB 3.1 to RJ45 LAN Network Adapter - USB Type C to Ethernet (US1GC30B) - Limited stock, see similar item US1GC301AUW
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. Black. Thunderbolt 3 / US1GC30B
USB-C Network Adapter | 10/100/1000Mbps | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | RJ45Instantly add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection to your computer with a USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet adapter. using either the USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port on your computer.Powerful Gigabit Network ConnectionsThe USB-C to LAN adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at 10/100/1000Mbps network speeds with checksum offload (IPv4. IPv6. TCP. UDP) and large-send offload support.Uses USB Type-C and Thunderbolt 3Instantly delivers Gigabit speeds using the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your device without requiring an internal Ethernet card in your device.Native Driver SupportSimply plug the network adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The adapter's Realtek® RTL8153 chipset provides native driver support in Chrome OS™; macOS and Windows®.Compact and Lightweight DesignThis portable USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory for those who require more portability. It's powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when you're on the go.Our USB network adapters make it easy to add a wired network connection to your laptop. desktop or tablet. If your device has a USB port available. then our compact USB network adapters can help you connect.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter
Now, you can easily connect to a Gigabit network through the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your laptop or desktop computer. ThisGigabit Ethernet...
prodImage
£36.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Black Thunderbolt 3 / 4 Compatible Windows & Mac RJ45 LAN Network Converter 43528
USB-C Network Adapter | 10/100/1000Mbps | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | RJ45 Instantly add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection to your computer with a USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet adapter using either the USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer. Powerful Gigabit Network Connections The USB-C to LAN adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at 10/100/1000Mbps network speeds with checksum offload (IPv4 IPv6 TCP UDP) and large-send offload support. Uses USB Type-C and Thunderbolt 3 Instantly delivers Gigabit speeds using the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your device without requiring an internal Ethernet card in your device. Native Driver Support Simply plug the network adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The adapter's Realtek RTL8153 chipset provides native driver support in Chrome OS; macOS and Windows. Compact and Lightweight Design This portable USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory for those who require more portability. It's powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when you're on the go. Our USB network adapters make it easy to add a wired network connection to your laptop desktop or tablet. If your device has a USB port available then our compact USB network adapters can help you connect. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
prodImage
£37.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech Usb C To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Thunderbolt 3 10/100/1000Mbps Black U US1GC30B
Startech Usb C To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Thunderbolt 3 10/100/1000Mbps Black U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£34.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to RJ45 adapter for Gigabit network connections
Compatible with USB C, Thunderbolt 3, and Thunderbolt 4
Compact and lightweight design for maximum mobility
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps), compatible with USB 3.0/2.0
Realtek RTL8153 chipset for native compatibility
Supports Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, Android, and iOS
Dimensions: 17.4 cm x 2.7 cm x 1.6 cm, Weight: 23 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
£18.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DISPL5M
£18.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CW
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£18.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
£18.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£18.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nedis USB hub (CCGB64220GY01)
£18.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A cable 3 m (CAA002bt3MWH)
£17.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
£18.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
prodImage
£18.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£23.66
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£27.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel