StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1

Price History
• OM3 fiber optic cable for Ethernet with up to 100 Gbit/s
• Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors
• Immune to EMI, enhanced tensile and compressive strength
• Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s for network applications
• Modal bandwidth = 2000 MHz-km at 850 nm, bending radius: static 3 cm, dynamic 6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1m/3ft OM3 Multimode Fibre, LC to LC, Duplex 100G (A50FBLCLC1)
OM3 FIBER CABLE: OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire; TIA/EIA compliant fiber core; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM3 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10; Backward compatible with OM2 SPECS: 1m (3.3ft); Color: Aqua (OM3); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£18.28
£22.77
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable A50FBLCLC1
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches. hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.96
Shipping: Free
Startech 1M 3Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50/ A50FBLCLC1
Startech 1M 3Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50/125m Zipcord Fiber Cable 100G Low Insertion Loss LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord 1 m OM3 LC LC 43423
The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire an ideal solution for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating - Guaranteed reliability
prodImage
£21.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data...
prodImage
£24.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
OM3 fiber optic cable for Ethernet with up to 100 Gbit/s
Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors
Immune to EMI, enhanced tensile and compressive strength
Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s for network applications
Modal bandwidth = 2000 MHz-km at 850 nm, bending radius: static 3 cm, dynamic 6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nedis USB hub (CCGB64220GY01)
£18.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
£18.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£18.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MGR
£17.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (X1B84AA)
£18.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
£18.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£18.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£18.28
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.96
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel