StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5

Price History
• 5 m Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable
• Fiber type: OM2
• Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC
• Core diameter: 50 µm
• Full duplex
• Cable color: Orange
• Compatible with P/N: 3CSFP91ST, EXSFP1GESXST, GLCLHSM10PST, GLCLHSMD10ST, GLCLHSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMM10PST, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCSXMMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, J4859C10PKST, J4859CST, JD118BST, MASFP1 GBSXST, SFP100BFXST, SFPF1302C, SFPGESST, SFPGLCLHSMST, SFPGLCSXMMST, SFPSXMM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCLC5) B00066HRPY
Supports reliable 350MHz/ 1 Gbps Ethernet network connections with PoE Compatible with Category 5 and Category 5e applications Snagless Cat5e RJ45 connectors prevent cable damage UTP Cat5e Cable / Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Cord / Cat 5e Cable / Network Cable / 45PAT / 45PATC / 45PATCH / Gigabit Ethernet Cable / Long Ethernet Cable International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£18.38
£22.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH Fib 50FIBLCLC5
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe 50FIBLCLC5 5m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks. with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m 50FIBLCLC5
The 50FIBLCLC5 5m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions overGigabit Ethernet and...
prodImage
£20.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 50FIBLCLC5
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.77
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord - LC/LC 40642
The 50FIBLCLC5 5m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - LSZH-rated cable suitable for installations under restrictive building codes - High-speed high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks - Resistant to pulls strains and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
prodImage
£23.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5 m Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable
Fiber type: OM2
Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC
Core diameter: 50 µm
Full duplex
Cable color: Orange
Compatible with P/N: 3CSFP91ST, EXSFP1GESXST, GLCLHSM10PST, GLCLHSMD10ST, GLCLHSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMM10PST, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCSXMMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, J4859C10PKST, J4859CST, JD118BST, MASFP1 GBSXST, SFP100BFXST, SFPF1302C, SFPGESST, SFPGLCLHSMST, SFPGLCSXMMST, SFPSXMM

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com US1GC30B
£18.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£18.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (H4F02AA)
£17.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
£18.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nedis USB hub (CCGB64220GY01)
£18.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£18.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DISPL5M
£18.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
£18.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (X1B84AA)
£18.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
prodImage
£18.38
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.61
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£21.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel