StarTech.com DISPL5M

• DisplayPort Cable
• Connector: 2 x DisplayPort
• Specification: DisplayPort 1.2
• Length: 5 m
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£18.55
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA DISPL5M
Create high-resolution 4k x 2k connections with HBR2 support between your DisplayPort-equipped devices over longer distancesThe DISPL5M DisplayPort™ 1.2 Cable with latches provides a secure connection between your DisplayPort-equipped devices and allows for a connection distance of up to 5-meters between your source and display.The DP cable is capable of providing higher performance than either HDMI® or dual link DVI with support for high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160) @ 60Hz and a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.The DISPL5M long DisplayPort cable is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty. for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m (15ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP Cable for Monitor - DP Video/Display Cord - Latching DP Connectors (DISPL5M)
HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLE: This 5m (16.4ft) VESA Certified DisplayPort v1.2 cable supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps bandwidth, HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Durable ABS connectors with flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevents fraying/damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 26AWG wire with gold-plated connectors for improved signal integrity and reliability; Superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid provides higher quality video and audio; Backwards compatible with DP 1.1 APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/offices/boardrooms/conference rooms/classrooms; works with your professional workstations with FirePro S9000/7000, W8100/7100/5100 or R5000 graphic cards; Use with 1080p/UHD/4K monitors, projector or large display SPECS: 5 m (16.4 ft) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | DP Latching Male to Male | 26 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£20.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m DisplayPortCable with Latches - M/M
Provide high resolution digital video and audio performancebetween your DisplayPort-enabled devices The DISPL5M 5-meter DisplayPort Cable supports a...
prodImage
£22.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP Cable for Monitor - DP Video/Display Cord - Latching DP Connectors 42958
Create high-resolution 4k x 2k connections with HBR2 support between your DisplayPort-equipped devices over longer distances The DISPL5M DisplayPort 1.2 Cable with latches provides a secure connection between your DisplayPort-equipped devices and allows for a connection distance of up to 5-meters between your source and display. The DP cable is capable of providing higher performance than either HDMI or dual link DVI with support for high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160) @ 60Hz and a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support. The DISPL5M long DisplayPort cable is backed by StarTech.coms Lifetime Warranty for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly with both HDCP and DPCP capability. The StarTech.com Advantage - Maintains clear digital audio and video signals between DisplayPort devices even over a 5-meter connection distance - Prevent accidental disconnections with latched connectors - Guaranteed reliability
prodImage
£23.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connector: 2 x DisplayPort
Specification: DisplayPort 1.2
Length: 5 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPL5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CM
£18.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Manhattan HDMI to VGA Converter (151559)
£17.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£18.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Club 3D DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 (CAC-2070)
£17.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232DB25
£18.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£18.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
£18.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nedis USB hub (CCGB64220GY01)
£18.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DISPL5M
prodImage
£18.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel