StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CM

Price History
• Thunderbolt 3 cable with 40 Gbit/s data transfer rate
• Supports Thunderbolt, USB, and DisplayPort devices
• Length: 50 cm
• Supports up to 5K 60Hz or dual 4K 60Hz
• Ideal for PCIe enclosures, storage drives, and Thunderbolt networking devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 50cm (1.6ft) Passive Thunderbolt 3 Cable, 40Gbps, 100W PD, 4K/5K Video, Thunderbolt Cable, Compatible with USB4/DP Alt Mode, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2/Type-C (TBLT34MM50CM) B019FPLDIS
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 50cm (1.6ft) Passive Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers consistent 40 Gbps and 100W charging; Connect a Thunderbolt 4 / 3 / USB-C laptop, or iPad Pro (5th gen and later) to a docking station or UHD monitor THUNDERBOLT CERTIFIED: Intel Thunderbolt-certified for guaranteed compatibility with Thunderbolt hosts and devices; Supports up to 5K 60Hz or dual 4K 60Hz QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: Coaxial wire with braided alloy shield for enhanced EMI protection; Robust strain reliefs on connectors for improved durability APPLICATIONS: Facilitate a longer Thunderbolt 3 or USB-C connection supporting full 40 Gbps, video, and power; Ideal for reliable performance in high-bandwidth applications such as external PCIe chassis/storage drives, and Thunderbolt networking devices SPECS: 50cm (1.6ft); Thunderbolt 3 (40 Gbps); 5K 60Hz; 100W PD 3.0; Cable Outer Diameter: 0.19in (4.7mm); Color: Black
prodImage
£18.59
£23.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 0.5m Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) USB-C Cable - Thunderbolt and USB Compatible
This Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt, USB and...
prodImage
£18.61
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Cable - 1.6ft/0.5m - Black - 5k 60Hz/4k 60Hz - ‎TBLT34MM50CM
StarTech.com 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Cable - 1.6ft/0.5m - Black - 5k 60Hz/4k 60Hz -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£19.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm (1.6ft) Thunderbolt 3 Cable. 40Gbps. 100W PD. 4K/5K. TBLT34MM50CM
Provide four times the data transfer speed of any other cable type. enable dual 4K 60Hz video. and power your devices with a single cableThis Thunderbolt™ 3 (40Gbps) cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C™) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt. USB and DisplayPort devices. Plus. the cable can provide power for charging your devices. and you can link up to six Thunderbolt 3 devices as part of a daisy-chained connection.Faster data transfers when connected to Thunderbolt devicesThis cable supports data transfer rates of 40Gbps when connected to a Thunderbolt 3 device. so you can transfer photo and video files at four times the speed of a USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) cable. For example. you can transfer a 4K movie in seconds. When connected to a USB 3.1 device. the cable supports data transfer rates of 10Gbps.USB-C compatibleThe Thunderbolt 3 cable is fully compatible with all of your USB 3.1 Gen 2 devices and can be used for charging and syncing your mobile devices. You can also connect and power USB-C laptops. such as your MacBook or Chromebook™. and USB-C peripherals. such as your portable hard drive and docking station.Full 4K videoThe cable supports full 4K 60Hz or 5K 60Hz video. The cable also supports DisplayPort 1.2 and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's perfect for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution. contrast. and color depth for amazing detail.Versatile power deliveryThis Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers up to 100W of power for charging a laptop or powering a display. and 15W for bus-powered devices such as a hard drive enclosure.Thunderbolt networkingThe cable gives you an easy way to bridge multiple Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops for peer-to-peer 10GbE networking. It’s perfect for setting up small workgroups and sharing peripherals such as printers and storage. You can also connect two Thunderbolt 3 laptops together for PC migrations.The TBLT34MM50CM is backed by a 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm (1.6ft) Thunderbolt 3 Cable 40Gbps 100W PD 4K/5K Thunderbolt Certified Compatible with Thunderbolt 4/USB 3.2/DisplayPort 39896
Provide four times the data transfer speed of any other cable type enable dual 4K 60Hz video and power your devices with a single cable This Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt USB and DisplayPort devices. Plus the cable can provide power for charging your devices and you can link up to six Thunderbolt 3 devices as part of a daisy-chained connection. Faster data transfers when connected to Thunderbolt devices This cable supports data transfer rates of 40Gbps when connected to a Thunderbolt 3 device so you can transfer photo and video files at four times the speed of a USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) cable. For example you can transfer a 4K movie in seconds. When connected to a USB 3.1 device the cable supports data transfer rates of 10Gbps. USB-C compatible The Thunderbolt 3 cable is fully compatible with all of your USB 3.1 Gen 2 devices and can be used for charging and syncing your mobile devices. You can also connect and power USB-C laptops such as your MacBook or Chromebook and USB-C peripherals such as your portable hard drive and docking station. Full 4K video The cable supports full 4K 60Hz or 5K 60Hz video. The cable also supports DisplayPort 1.2 and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's perfect for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution contrast and color depth for amazing detail. Versatile power delivery This Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers up to 100W of power for charging a laptop or powering a display and 15W for bus-powered devices such as a hard drive enclosure. Thunderbolt networking The cable gives you an easy way to bridge multiple Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops for peer-to-peer 10GbE networking. Its perfect for setting up small workgroups and sharing peripherals such as printers and storage. You can also connect two Thunderbolt 3 laptops together for PC migrations. The TBLT34MM50CM is backed by a 2-year warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Compatible with Thunderbolt USB and DisplayPort devices - Supports 40Gbps data throughput - Thunderbolt Certified
prodImage
£38.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thunderbolt 3 cable with 40 Gbit/s data transfer rate
Supports Thunderbolt, USB, and DisplayPort devices
Length: 50 cm
Supports up to 5K 60Hz or dual 4K 60Hz
Ideal for PCIe enclosures, storage drives, and Thunderbolt networking devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£18.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DISPL5M
£18.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (4X90S91831)
£18.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£18.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SAS43SAT1M
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
£18.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC4
£17.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
£18.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CM
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.61
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel