StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
- HDMI adapter for USB Type-C and HDMI A ports
- Connect your MacBook, Chromebook, or other USB Type-C laptop to an Ultra HD display or projector at 60 Hz
- Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz
- Compatible with MacBook, Pixel, and other USB Type-C devices
- Simple and quick connection
- Compact and lightweight design
Price History
1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Popular Products
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter, 4K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDR, Thunderbolt 4, TB5 & USB4 Compatible, USB C to HDMI 2.0 Converter for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, iPad Pro, Pixelbook, XPS (USBC-HDMI-CDP2HD4K60)
4K 60HZ RESOLUTION SUPPORT: The USB C to HDMI video adapter delivers astonishing quality of Ultra HD with resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz to your monitor, projector, or display HASSLE-FREE CONNECTION: The reversible USB Type C connector on the 4K HDMI video adapter offers an easy connection to your Windows or Mac based USB-C computer THUNDERBOLT 3 COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type C HDMI dongle is compatible with the latest Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.1 or USB 3.0 equipped laptops that have a USB C connector and support DP Alt Mode MAC USERS: This product may experience display detection issues with certain models of Mac. If you’re experiencing issues, please contact our technical support; for hassle-free compatibility with Mac we recommend CDP2HD4K60H THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years

£26.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz CDP2HD4K60
Connect your MacBook. Chromebook or other USB Type-C laptop to an Ultra HD 60Hz display or projectorThis USB-C™ to HDMI® adapter lets you output HDMI video and audio from a USB Type-C™ device. such as a USB-C equipped MacBook. with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60 Hz. This adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort video signal. and it's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Astonishing Picture QualityThe adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60 Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask. while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable. With this adapter. you can achieve an output resolution of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60 Hz. which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing 4K video. Plus. the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications.Ultimate PortabilityThis USB Type-C video adapter is highly portable. with a small footprint and a lightweight design. The adapter is the perfect accessory for your new slim USB-C device. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. which is great for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Hassle-Free Connection with USB Type-CThis adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. The reversible connector means you will always plug it in correctly on your first try. saving you the hassle and distraction of repeatedly attempting to connect your laptop to a display or projector. while you're delivering a presentation or speaking to a group.The CDP2HD4K60 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C equipped device must support video to work with this adapter.• This product may experience display detection issues with certain models of Mac. If you’re experiencing issues please contact our technical support. For hassle-free compatibility with Mac we recommend CDP2HD4K60H.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£26.60
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Hdmi Adapter 4K 60Hz Usb Type C To Hdmi Adapter Dongle Convert CDP2HD4K60
Startech Usb C To Hdmi Adapter 4K 60Hz Usb Type C To Hdmi Adapter Dongle Convert, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors

£27.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter, 4K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDR, Thunderbolt 4, TB5 & USB4 Compatible, USB C to HDMI 2.0 Converter for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, iPad Pro, Pixelbook, XPS (USBC-HDMI-CDP2HD4K60)
4K 60HZ RESOLUTION SUPPORT: The USB C to HDMI video adapter delivers astonishing quality of Ultra HD with resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz to your monitor, projector, or display HASSLE-FREE CONNECTION: The reversible USB Type C connector on the 4K HDMI video adapter offers an easy connection to your Windows or Mac based USB-C computer THUNDERBOLT 3 COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type C HDMI dongle is compatible with the latest Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.1 or USB 3.0 equipped laptops that have a USB C connector and support DP Alt Mode MAC USERS: This product may experience display detection issues with certain models of Mac. If you’re experiencing issues, please contact our technical support; for hassle-free compatibility with Mac we recommend CDP2HD4K60H THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years

£28.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter, 4K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDR, Thunderbolt 4, TB5 & USB4 Compatible, USB C to HDMI 2.0 Converter for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, iPad Pro, Pixelbook, XPS (USBC-HDMI-CDP2HD4K60) B01HQTS3U6
4K 60HZ RESOLUTION SUPPORT: The USB C to HDMI video adapter delivers astonishing quality of Ultra HD with resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz to your monitor, projector, or display HASSLE-FREE CONNECTION: The reversible USB Type C connector on the 4K HDMI video adapter offers an easy connection to your Windows or Mac based USB-C computer THUNDERBOLT 3 COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type C HDMI dongle is compatible with the latest Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.1 or USB 3.0 equipped laptops that have a USB C connector and support DP Alt Mode MAC USERS: This product may experience display detection issues with certain models of Mac. If you’re experiencing issues, please contact our technical support; for hassle-free compatibility with Mac we recommend CDP2HD4K60H THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years

£28.46
Shipping: Free
Startech StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - USB-C CDP2HD4K60
StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables

£29.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter 4K 60Hz (CDP2HD4K60)
StarTech USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter 4K 60Hz (CDP2HD4K60), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£31.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.77 / Unit
StarTech USB-C To Digital A/V Cable Adapter Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Black 4K 60 CDP2HD4K60
StarTech USB-C To Digital A/V Cable Adapter Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Black 4K 60, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters

£32.69
Shipping: Free
Startech - CDP2HD4K60 - Adapter, Usb Type C-Digital A/V Cable, 4k 60hz
Startech - CDP2HD4K60 - Adapter, Usb Type C-Digital A/V Cable, 4k 60hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters

£33.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| HDMI adapter for USB Type-C and HDMI A ports |
| Connect your MacBook, Chromebook, or other USB Type-C laptop to an Ultra HD display or projector at 60 Hz |
| Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz |
| Compatible with MacBook, Pixel, and other USB Type-C devices |
| Simple and quick connection |
| Compact and lightweight design |
Price History
1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products