StarTech.com HDBOOST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HDBOOST
from £20.845 offersManufacturer: StarTech.comPrice History
• HDMI signal amplifier
• Connector: HDMI
• Audio: 7.1 Surround
• Max. digital resolution: 1920 x 1080 at 60 Hz
• Max. cable length: 35 m
• Dimensions: W42.2 mm x D54.2 mm x H26 mm
• Weight: 74 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£20.84
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£25.82
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech HDMI Signal Booster 115ft 1080p Video Extender Amplifier New HDBOOST
StarTech HDMI Signal Booster 115ft 1080p Video Extender Amplifier New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£20.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 115 ft/35 m HDMI Signal Booster - 1080p Signal Repeater - HDMI Inline Amplifier & Extender - 7.1 Audio Support (HDBOOST) B01EC2YEX0
INLINE CAPABILITY: You can place the HDMI signal booster inline between two HDMI cables, up to 82 ft. in length at the video input, and up to 33 ft. in length at the video output SIMPLE INSTALLATION: The HDMI booster mounting hardware is included. No CAT5 or CAT6 cable infrastructure required. A power adapter is not required for standard applications, SVUSBPOWER sold separately EASILY CUSTOMIZABLE: The HDMI extender features an equalization switch with ten different levels. The switch lets you adjust the amplification of your signal based on the distance of your cables LONG DISTANCE CAPABILITY: When extending HDMI over long distances, higher resolutions can become unavailable. Using the HDMI amplifier ensures high-definition resolutions up to 1080p at 60Hz THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this HDMI Extender is backed for 2-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£25.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Signal Booster - 115 ft - 1080p HDBOOST
This HDMI signal booster lets you increase the signal strength of your HDMI video source so you can connect an HDMI display up to 115 ft. (35 m) away. using standard HDMI cables. You can place the booster inline between two HDMI cables. up to 82 ft. in length at the video input. and up to 33 ft. in length at the video output.Discreet installationWith its small form factor. the HDMI booster is easy to hide. for a discreet installation. You don’t need an external power adapter to operate the signal booster. and it includes mounting hardware. so installing it is hassle-free. By extending your video signal using standard HDMI cables. the HDMI booster is a cost-effective alternative to more expensive HDMI extension systems that require the installation of CAT5 or CAT6 cabling infrastructure.Compatible with varying distancesThe HDMI booster features an equalization switch with ten different levels. The equalization switch lets you adjust the amplification of your HDMI signal based on the distance of your cables. so that you can ensure your HDMI signal will be perfect even at distances up to 115 ft. (35 m). The booster is perfect for boardrooms. offices or classrooms that may require varying distances depending on the room size. Maintains high-definition video signalsWhen extending HDMI over long distances using standard video cabling. higher resolutions can become unavailable. Using the HDMI signal booster ensures that you’ll still be able to depend on high-definition resolutions up to 1080p at 60Hz.The HDBOOST is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.42
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 115 ft/35 m HDMI Signal Booster - 1080p Signal Repeater - HDMI Inli ‎HDBOOST
StarTech.com 115 ft/35 m HDMI Signal Booster - 1080p Signal Repeater - HDMI Inli, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£41.84
Shipping: Free
Startech.Com Hdmi Signal Booster 115Ft UK160_HDBOOST_779
StarTech.com
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connector: HDMI
Audio: 7.1 Surround
Max. digital resolution: 1920 x 1080 at 60 Hz
Max. cable length: 35 m
Dimensions
W42.2 mm x D54.2 mm x H26 mm
Weight
74 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDBOOST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-340415-002-S
£20.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232C
£21.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP DisplayPort to VGA adapter (F7W97AA)
£20.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£21.88
Compare Prices
25 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
£20.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
LogiLink CQ3101S
£20.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
£21.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link UH400
£21.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST
gotraka-com
prodImage
£20.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.42
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£41.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel