StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
from £23.63to £49.027 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• External video adapter with USB-C connector
• Maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 at 60 Hz
• Supports HD/4K and 7.1-channel surround sound
• Compatible with DisplayPort Alternate Mode and Thunderbolt 3
• Length of 1.8 m and weight of 51 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 6 feet/1.8m USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - 4K at 60 Hz CDP2DPMM6B
HIGH PERFORMANCE: Black 6'/1.8m USB-C DP Alt Mode to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) Cable supports 4K 60Hz UHD (3840x2160), HBR2, 5.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 cable (male/male) reduces clutter, minimizes signal loss/failure points & has slim host & display connectors that fit in tight spaces HOST COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Microsoft Surface & Surface Pro, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: USB-C to DP cable is tested & verified w/ full range of DP monitors incl brands Dell, Samsung, Asus, Acer & LG EASY TO USE: DisplayPort over USB-C converter cable w/ driverless setup works w/ any USB Type-C/Thunderbolt 3 (DP Alt Mode) device; compatible w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Chrome OS, Android & Linux
prodImage
£23.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6 feet/1.8m USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - 4K at 60 Hz B01EZH7CKO
HIGH PERFORMANCE: Black 6'/1.8m USB-C DP Alt Mode to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) Cable supports 4K 60Hz UHD (3840x2160), HBR2, 5.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 cable (male/male) reduces clutter, minimizes signal loss/failure points & has slim host & display connectors that fit in tight spaces HOST COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Microsoft Surface & Surface Pro, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: USB-C to DP cable is tested & verified w/ full range of DP monitors incl brands Dell, Samsung, Asus, Acer & LG EASY TO USE: DisplayPort over USB-C converter cable w/ driverless setup works w/ any USB Type-C/Thunderbolt 3 (DP Alt Mode) device; compatible w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Chrome OS, Android & Linux
prodImage
£23.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft/1.8m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C t CDP2DPMM6B
USB Type-C™ Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C to DisplayPort cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to a 4K DisplayPort monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Astonishing Picture QualityThe USB C to DisplayPort adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display and supporting resolutions up to 3840 x 2160.Plus. the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments.Clutter-Free InstallationAt 6 ft. (1.8 m) in length. this monitor cable eliminates the need for excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For installations requiring shorter or longer connections we also offer a 9.8 ft. (3 m) (CDP2DPMM3MB. CDP2DPMM3MW) and a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2DPMM1MB. CDP2DPMM1MW) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-Free SetupTo ensure easy operation and installation. this USB C to DisplayPort cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and allows for plug-and-play installation. removing the need for any additional software or drivers.CDP2DPMM6B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt mode) in order to work with this adapter.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C To DisplayPort Adapter Cable - 6 Ft (1.8m) 4K At 60 Hz CDP2DPMM6B
StarTech USB-C To DisplayPort Adapter Cable - 6 Ft (1.8m) 4K At 60 Hz CDP2DPMM6B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 6ft/1.8m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C to DisplayP ‎CDP2DPMM6B
StarTech.com 6ft/1.8m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C to DisplayP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£30.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech - CDP2DPMM6B - Usb Type C Male To Displayport Male Adaptor Lead, 1.8m
Startech - CDP2DPMM6B - Usb Type C Male To Displayport Male Adaptor Lead, 1.8m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C Male to DisplayPort Male Adaptor Lead, 1.8m Black CDP2DPMM6B
STARTECH - USB-C Male to DisplayPort Male Adaptor Lead, 1.8m Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£49.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.02 / Unit
Product Details
External video adapter with USB-C connector
Maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 at 60 Hz
Supports HD/4K and 7.1-channel surround sound
Compatible with DisplayPort Alternate Mode and Thunderbolt 3
Length of 1.8 m and weight of 51 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
£21.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
£23.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD
£23.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200107)
£24.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M
£23.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM2MW
£22.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SAS43SAT1M
£23.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USBLT3MW
£23.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
prodImage
£23.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.96
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel