TP-Link UH720

Price History
• HUB
• Connections: 7 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 3.0 Micro B
• Dimensions: L165 mm x W65 mm x H17.5 mm
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W209 mm x D126 mm x H26 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link UH720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link UH720 USB Hub, 7-Port Docking Station with Extra 2x 2.4A Ultra Fast Charging Ports, 10x Data Transfer Speed up to 5Gbps, 1m USB3.0 Cable, Compatible with Windows, Mac OS X and Linux systems B00RXKBX74
Seven super-fast USB 3.0 ports offer transfer speeds of upto 5 Gbps, backwards-compatible with USB 2.0 (the actual transmission speed will depend on the capability of your device) Two quick charging ports with 2.4 A output current for simultaneous charging USB enabled devices - iPhones, iPads, iPods, Samsung Galaxy tablet and Android phones The intelligent chip set is able to adjust the output performance to match the devices connected Plug and play, no installation driver required; support hot plugging Package includes: TP-Link USB 3.0 7-port Hub with two charging ports UH720, 12 V/3.3 A power adapter, 1 m USB 3.0 cable and instruction manual.
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link UH720 USB Hub, 7-Port Docking Station with Extra 2x 1.5A Ultra Fast Char
TP-Link UH720 USB Hub, 7-Port Docking Station with Extra 2x 1.5A Ultra Fast Char, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£33.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.02 / Unit
TP-LINK UH720 5000Mbit/s Black interface hub
What This Product Does The UH720 USB Hub is a great choice to expand the USB ports of yourcomputer for data transfer when you need to connect USB...
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK UH720 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Micro-B USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 5000 Mbit/s Black 1 m USB 11881
Usb 3.0 7-Port Hub With 2 Charging Ports Uh720   Usb 3.0 Ports Offer Transfer Speeds Of Up To 5Gbps 10 Times Faster Than Standard Usb 2.0  The 7 Data Transfer Ports Mean You Don'T Have To Switch Between Devices Two Exclusive 5V/2.4A Charging Ports Intelligently Recognize And Optimally Charge Attached Ios And Android Devices         What This Product Does The Uh720 Usb Hub Supports All Usb Devices Including Usb Drives Mice Printers Or Any Other Usb Device You Want To Run Simultaneously. Usb 3.0 Ports Offer Transfer Speeds Of Up To 5Gbps 10 Times Faster Than The Usb 2.0 Standard. Two Exclusive 5V/2.4A Intelligent Charging Ports Optimally Charge Your Ios & Android Mobile Devices.     High Speed Data Transfer Equipped With Usb 3.0 Ports Uh720 Provides A Data Transfer Rate Of Up To 5Gbps 10 Times Faster Than Usb 2.0.      Greatly Expand Your Usb Ports Uh720 Adds Pc 7 Additional Usb Ports To Your Pc Making It Unnecessary To Switch Between Devices.     Super-Fast Smart Charging Two Exclusive 5V/2.4A Charging Ports Supply Optimal Power For Both Ios & Android Mobile Devices. The Onboard Chip Intelligently Identifies Connected Ios & Android Devices Adjusting The Power Accordingly Allowing You To Charge Your Devices Quickly And Easily.   Note: The Standard Input Of Ios And Android Devices Is: Most Smart Phone: 5V/1A Most Tablets: 5V/2.1~2.4A      Safe And Reliable Uh720’S Multiple Protections Avoid Any Potential Harm To Your Connected Devices No Matter If You’Re Transferring Data Or Charging Devices.          The UH720 USB Hub supports all USB devices including USB drives mice printers or any other USB device you want to run simultaneously. USB 3.0 ports offer transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps 10 times faster than the USB 2.0 standard. Two exclusive 5V/2.4A intelligent charging ports optimally charge your iOS & Android mobile devices. Equipped with USB 3.0 ports UH720 provides a data transfer rate of up to 5Gbps 10 times faster than USB 2.0. UH720 adds PC 7 additional USB ports to your PC making it unnecessary to switch between devices. Two exclusive 5V/2.4A charging ports supply optimal power for both iOS & Android mobile devices. The onboard chip intelligently identifies connected iOS & Android devices adjusting the power accordingly allowing you to charge your devices quickly and easily. UH720's multiple protections avoid any potential harm to your connected devices no matter if you're transferring data or charging devices.
prodImage
£36.70
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link UH720 USB Hub, 7-Port Docking Station with Extra 2X 2.4A Ultra Fast Char
Tp-Link UH720 USB Hub, 7-Port Docking Station with Extra 2X 2.4A Ultra Fast Char, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link UH720 interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Micro-B 5000 Mbi
Increase the Number of Available PortsThe UH720 is perfect for anyone who has a computer with only one or two USB ports. and wants easier access to additional ports without having to switch between devices.* Many laptops have only one or two USB ports* Many computers have USB ports in difficult-to-reach locations10x Data Transfer SpeedEquipped with USB 3.0 ports. the UH720 can transfer a 1080p movie under 2 minutes 18 seconds. whereas it takes 7 minutes 36 seconds with an USB Hub equipped with USB 2.0 ports.* The actual transmission speed depends on the setting of the device connected.Extra 2 Charging Ports for All Your DevicesExtra 2 USB ports supporting 2.4A outputs are specifically designed for ultra fast charging. It charges most USB-charged devices. no matter devices with large battery like tablets and smartphones. or gadgets with tiny battery like smart wearable devices. at full speed.Exclusive TP-LINK Smart Charging Technology Invented to Charge FastTP-LINK Smart Charging technology intelligently identifies the connected devices and automatically delivers the fastest possible charge to your smartphones. tablets or other USB-charged devices to minimize the charging time.Protect Both Your Devices and Precious DataUH720 has a sophisticated circuit design with multiple protections for your devices against over-heating. over-current. over-voltage and short circuit. A built-in surge protector keeps both your devices and data safe in the process of transferring data. UH720 support USB ports hot swapping that can be safely connected and disconnected while the computer is powered on and running.Considerate DesignA dim white LED indicator on the power button helps visulaize the connection status and similarly 7 dim white LED indicators beyond each USB port also indicate whether the devices are properly connected.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
TP-Link USB 3.0 Standard A 2 2.4A Charging Ports USB 3.0 Micro B VIA VL812 Chipset with Latest Firmware UH720
Increase the Number of Available Ports The UH720 is perfect for anyone who has a computer with only one or two USB ports, and wants easier access to...
prodImage
£79.53
£86.03
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
TP-Link UH720 USB Hub USB 3.0 7-Port ext
TP-Link UH720 USB Hub USB 3.0 7-Port ext, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£50.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connections: 7 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 3.0 Micro B
Dimensions: L165 mm x W65 mm x H17.5 mm
Connections
Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
W209 mm x D126 mm x H26 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link UH720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HDBOOST
£25.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Conceptronic HUBBIES02B
£25.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0238
£24.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
£25.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP USB 3.0 to Gigabit LAN Adapter (N7P47AA)
£26.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Equip 332703
£25.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 45J7915
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik 24HPOW
£26.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink CV0059B
£25.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com LTCUB1MGR
£26.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link UH720
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
brands_expert
prodImage
£33.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.02 / Unit
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel