TP-Link TL-WPA4220

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
from £37.99to £82.2313 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Powerline Adapter
• Data Transfer Rate: 500 Mbit/s via Powerline
• LAN Ports: 2x
• Range Powerline : 300 m
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2
• Dimensions: H40 mm x L94 cm x W54 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 AV600 Add-On Powerline Adapter, 2-Port Single N300 WiFi Extender Booster, Speeds up to 600Mbps, 2x Ethernet Ports, One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration, Easy App Management B00DEYDF8I
Super-fast powerline Speed – HomePlug AV standard compliant, stable and high-speed data transfer rate, ideal for Ultra HD streaming and online gaming WiFi booster – extend up to 300 Mbps Wireless connections to previously hard-to-reach areas of your home and office Multiple Ethernet ports – provide reliable high-speed wired connection for game consoles, smart TVs and NAS One Touch for super range extension - Wi-Fi Clone button simplifies your WiFi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network with one simple touch Plug, pair and play - set up your powerline network and start enjoying fast, seamless wired/wireless connection in minutes Range 300 Meters over electrical circuit
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline Adapter, Range Extender, Broadband/WiFi Extender, WiFi Booster/Hotspot & Amazon Basics RJ45 CAT6 Ethernet LAN Patch Cable (0.9 m / 3 Feet) B07V3F2CJ8
Super-fast powerline Speed – HomePlug AV standard compliant, stable and high-speed data transfer rate, ideal for Ultra HD streaming and online gaming WiFi booster – extend up to 300 Mbps Wireless connections to previously hard-to-reach areas of your home and office Multiple Ethernet ports – provide reliable high-speed wired connection for game consoles, smart TVs and NAS One Touch for super range extension - Wi-Fi Clone button simplifies your WiFi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network with one simple touch Category 6 Ethernet patch cable for wired home and office networks Connects computers to network components in a wired LAN RJ45 connectors ensure universal connectivity; 250 MHz bandwidth Transmits data at speeds of up to 1,000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
prodImage
£45.20
£49.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220 300Mbps AV600 Wireless N Powerline Extender, Single Add-on
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220 300Mbps AV600 Wireless N Powerline Extender, Single Add-on, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
TP-LINK AV600 600Mbit/s Ethernet LAN Wi-Fi White 1pc(s) PowerLine network adapter
- One Touch Super Range Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network -...
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TLWPA4220KIT AV600 300Mbps Wi-Fi Extender Kit with 2 Ethernet Ports TL-WPA4220
TP-Link TLWPA4220KIT AV600 300Mbps Wi-Fi Extender Kit with 2 Ethernet Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£51.39
£57.38
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link AV600 Wi-Fi Powerline Extender TL-WPA4220
Find Wired and Wireless Network fromAny Outlet with Your Home's Electrical System300Mbps AV600 Powerline Wi-Fi ExtenderExtend Your Network to Any Room Using Existing PowerlineThe TL-WPA4220 transforms your home’s existing electrical circuit into a high-speed network with no need for new wires or drilling. With advanced HomePlug AV. TL-WPA4220. an add-on unit. is perfect for further extending the existing powerline network. providing stable and high-speed data transfer rates over a household electric circuit for up to 300 meters. Bringing wired and wireless network simultaneously to anywhere there is a power outlet.Plug & Play. No Configuration RequiredPlug the powerline adapter in the wall and connect it to the router with an Ethernet cable. Then plug the TL-WPA4220 in any desired power outlet. There you go! No configuration is required. Just enjoy the seamless. high speed wired and wireless network.Pair for More SecurityPress the “Pair” button on both adapters to create a more secure network.Wi-Fi Auto-Sync for Unified Wi-Fi NetworkPressing the Wi-Fi Clone button instantly copies your network name and password from your router for easy setup. Wi-Fi Move automatically applies any settings changes across the network. Your existing Wi-Fi settings will be synchronized to the new extender automatically.Two Fast Ethernet Ports for Wired ConnectionsWith two fast Ethernet ports. the TL-WPA4220 can run multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections at the same time for devices like smart TVs. PCs. and game consoles. One Ethernet cable is included in the box.Powerline Management on Your SmartphoneThe tpPLC Utility and tpPLC app make it easy to control wireless network settings. set schedules for Wi-Fi availability and even control the LED indicators on your adapters from any iOS or Android device. You can download the tpPLC app for iOS and Android devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.40
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Powerline WiFi Extender - Add-on Single Adapter, Ethernet over Powerline, Plug & Play, Compatible with all TP-Link powerline adapters with different speed, AV600 with N300 WiFi(TL-WPA4220) TL-WPA4220>>TP-LINK
TL-WPA4220 is an add-on unit and it must be deployed on the same circuit with other powerline adapters in a set of two or more Two Ethernet ports for connecting multiple devices like smart TVs, game consoles and PCs to your network Extends your home network in to hard-to-wire areas with a Wi-Fi signal reaching speeds up to 300Mbps 300-Meter range over electrical circuitry for better performance through walls and floors Fast pairing with routers and PowerPoint adapters and simple wireless configuration via Wi-Fi Clone button, making it easy to build a seamless home network One-touch 128-bit AES encryption with the "pair" button for network security and data protection Home Plug AV standard compliant. Compatible with all TP-Link powerline adapters with different speeds. Kindly Reminder: Powerline Adapters must be on the same electrical circuit for connectivity. Requires direct outlet plug in. Does not work with surge protectors. Appliances and devices running on the same circuit may affect powerline performance.
prodImage
£55.10
Shipping: Free
Network Adaptor TP-LINK TL-WPA4220 WIFI
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£57.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220 300Mbps AV500 WiFi Powerline Extender
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220 300Mbps AV500 WiFi Powerline Extender, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£52.47
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline N300 Mbps + AV600 Mbps, White TLWPA4220
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline N300 Mbps + AV600 Mbps, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link TL WPA4220 2 Port Add On Powerline Adapter WiFi Extender Booster Trasfer 68ea3d7bffa50c12784607d5
TP Link TL WPA4220 2 Port Add On Powerline Adapter WiFi Extender Booster Trasfer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£56.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline N300 Mbps + AV600 Mbps, White TLWPA4220
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline N300 Mbps + AV600 Mbps, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£58.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 600 Mbps 2-Port Powerline Adapter, Range Extender TL-WPA4220
, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender, Wi-Fi Booster/Hotspot, NoConfiguration Required, Wi-Fi Clone, UK Plug (TL-WPA4220 V1.2) -Pack of 1 Wi-Fi clone button...
prodImage
£82.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H40 mm x L94 cm x W54 mm
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:500 Mbit/s via Powerline
LAN Ports:2x
Range Powerline :300 m
Other
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Encryption:128bit AES, WPA, WPA2

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA7017 Kit
£38.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tenda PH6
£34.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS PL-X32 Kit
£31.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TPL-410AP
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT
£43.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
£44.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4221 KIT
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tenda PH3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA4010P KIT
£29.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.20
Shipping: £4.49
pcboost
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel