TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
from £44.99to £117.0316 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Powerline Adapter Kit
• Data Transfer Rate: 500 Mbit/s via Powerline
• Set Consisting of: TP-Link TL-WPA4220 and TL-PA4010
• LAN Ports: 2x
• Range Powerline : 300 m
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2
• Dimensions: H40 mm x L94 cm x W54 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
TLWPA4220KIT AV600 300Mbps Wi-Fi Extender Kit
1 days
prodImage
£44.99
£50.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 KIT AV600 Powerline Wi-Fi Extender Kit
Eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones with the TP-Link TL-WPA4220 KIT AV600 Powerline Wi-Fi Extender Kit. This versatile kit provides a powerful and stable internet connection throughout your entire home by utilizing your existing electrical wiring. It delivers high-speed data transfer rates according to the HomePlug AV standard, making it ideal for demanding applications like 4K Ultra HD streaming and online gaming, with a reach of up to 300 meters.The kit not only offers a reliable wired connection through its built-in Ethernet port for devices like game consoles and smart TVs but also works as a wireless range extender, boosting your Wi-Fi signal up to 300 Mbps. Setup is incredibly simple with plug-and-play installation. The unique Wi-Fi Clone button allows you to seamlessly extend your network with the same SSID and password, creating one unified network. Manage your extended network effortlessly with the TP-Link Tether app. Compatible with all HomePlug AV and AV2 powerline adapters, this white kit is your all-in-one solution for whole-home coverage. Please note that actual data rates and wireless coverage will vary based on environmental conditions and network factors.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 300Mbps Av600 Wireless N Powerline Adapter Single TLWPA4220
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 300Mbps Av600 Wireless N Powerline Adapter Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (TL-WPA4220KIT V2) 300Mbps AV600 Wireless N Powerline Adapter Kit
TP-LINK (TL-WPA4220KIT V2) 300Mbps AV600 Wireless N Powerline Adapter Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AV500 600 Mbps 2 Port Powerline Adapter - 2 Pack TL-WPA4220 KIT
Key Features . Up to 600 Mbps2 Ethernet portsSingle-band (2.4 GHz)Extended WiFi range with one touch of a buttonStraightforward set-up with plug and play functionality . Extended WiFi range Extend your home internet connection to any room in the house with the TP-Link AV600 Wireless Powerline Adapter Kit. By using your existing electrical circuitry the AV600 Powerline Kit easily extends your network so that you can enjoy instantly improved service to both your wireless and Ethernet connected devices.Perfect for lag-free online streaming as well as gaming online the AV600 Powerline Kit is perfect for providing a more reliable connection to games consoles or TVs that require an Ethernet cable as well as wireless devices like your laptop or phone. Straightforward set-up Simply press the WiFi Clone button and plug the AV600 Powerline Kit into a standard socket for easy extension of your network for up to 300 metres throughout your home.To secure or manage multiple powerline adapters all you need to do is use the pair buttons to add additional adapters. The device also offers a Mains Filter for better Powerline communication performance. What's in the Box . TP-Link AV600 Wireless Powerline Adapter KitEthernet cable - 2 mResource CDQuick installation guide. .
prodImage
£56.36
£63.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220KIT PowerLine network adapter 300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN Wi-Fi
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220KIT PowerLine network adapter 300 Mbit/sEthernet LAN Wi-Fi
prodImage
£60.04
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 KIT PowerLine network adapter 300 Mbit/s Ethernet L
- One Touch Super Range Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network- HomePlug AV standard providing up to 500Mbps high speed data transmission over a home’s existing electrical wiring. ideal for lag-free HD or 3D video streaming and online gaming- Extend 300Mbps wireless connections to previously hard-to-reach areas of your home and officeWhat This Product DoesTP-LINK’s TL-WPA4220KIT extends your Internet connection to every room of the house through your home’s existing electrical circuitry. The TL-WPA4220 features a Wi-Fi Clone Button enabling Super Range Extension. which means it can automatically copy the SSID and Password of your router. In this way. TL-WPA4220 simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and allows for seamless roaming within your home network.One Touch Super Range ExtensionWith a Wi-Fi Clone Button enabling Super Range Extension. the TL-WPA4220 can automatically copy the wireless network name (SSID) and Password of your router at the push of a button. After pressing the button. you can place the powerline adapter anywhere you want wired or wireless access and enjoy seamless networking across your entire home or office.Up to 500Mbps - Ideal for HD Video StreamingWith advanced HomePlug AV technology. TL-WPA4220KIT provides you with stable. high-speed data transfer rates of up to 500Mbps on a line length of up to 300 meters. It is a great choice for a whole home solution to connect all network compatible devices - from computers. game consoles to set-top boxes for IPTV to printers and NAS hard drives.Extend WiFi Coverage to Every RoomWith wireless speeds of up to 300Mbps. you can effortlessly extend your WiFi network via the existing powerline and broadcast a wireless signal to share with all your WiFi enabled devices in another area of your home or office.Plug and PlayYou can set up a hassle-free Powerline network within minutes with TP-LINK’s powerline adapters. just plug in and play. Also. the adapters’ “Pair” buttons can be utilized for securing or managing multiple powerline adapters in your home powerline network.1. Plug one Internet connected adapter into a nearby power outlet.2. Connect additional adapters to PCs/laptops/Internet TVs or other networked devices via an Ethernet cable or Wi-Fi - and you're done!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AV500 600 Mbps 2 Port Powerline Adapter - 2 Pack TL-WPA4220 KIT
prodImage
£74.97
£96.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-LINK TL-WPA4220KIT AV600 Powerline 300 M Wi-Fi Extender/Wi-Fi Booster/Hotspot with Two Ethernet Ports, Starter Kit/Twin Pack (Easy Configurati
Wi-Fi clone button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network HomePlug AV standard is suitable for online...
prodImage
£76.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline Adapter, Range Extender, Broadband/Wi TLWPA4220
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 2-Port Add-On Powerline Adapter, Range Extender, Broadband/Wi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£60.52
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link TL-WPA4220KIT 300Mbps Wireless N Powerline Adaptor Home Plug Starter Kit
TP Link TL-WPA4220KIT 300Mbps Wireless N Powerline Adaptor Home Plug Starter Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£61.57
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT 2-Port Powerline Adapter WiFi Starter Kit, Range Extender, ‎TL-WPA4220KIT
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT 2-Port Powerline Adapter WiFi Starter Kit, Range Extender,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£62.39
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link TL-WPA4220KIT 300Mbps Wireless N Powerline Adaptor Home Plug Starter Kit
TP Link TL-WPA4220KIT 300Mbps Wireless N Powerline Adaptor Home Plug Starter Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£64.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.27 / Unit
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 KIT AV600 Powerline Wi-FI KIT EU TLWPA4220KIT
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 KIT AV600 Powerline Wi-FI KIT EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£71.65
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AV600 Powerline Adapter Wi-Fi Kit, Wi-Fi Booster/Hotspot/ Extender, Wi-Fi Speed up to 300Mbps, 2+1 (TL-WPA4220 KIT) | N300 Mbps+AV600 Mbps|2 Pack
TP-Link AV600 Powerline Adapter Wi-Fi Kit, Wi-Fi Booster/Hotspot/ Extender, Wi-Fi Speed up to 300Mbps, 2+1 (TL-WPA4220 KIT) | N300 Mbps+AV600 Mbps|2...
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (TL-WPA4220KIT) 300Mbps AV600 Wireless N Powerline Adapter Kit
One Touch Super Range Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifiesyour Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified homenetwork HomePlug AV...
prodImage
£117.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H40 mm x L94 cm x W54 mm
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:500 Mbit/s via Powerline
LAN Ports:2x
Range Powerline :300 m
Other
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Encryption:128bit AES, WPA, WPA2
Set Consisting of
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 and TL-PA4010

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£84.97
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT
£43.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA4010P KIT
£42.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017 Kit
£38.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4221 KIT
£44.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P
£51.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TPL-410AP
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
£54.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P Kit
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tenda PH6
£34.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
crazydeals4u
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel