TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit

Price History
• Powerline Adapter Kit
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,200 Mbit/s via Powerline
• Set Consisting of: 2 x Powerline adapter
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• Range Powerline : 300 m
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Encryption: 128bit AES
• Dimensions: H42 mm x L131 cm x W72 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link AV1300 Powerline Gigabit 1300 Mbps Network Adapter TL-PA8010P KIT New TLPA8010P
TP-Link AV1300 Powerline Gigabit 1300 Mbps Network Adapter TL-PA8010P KIT New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
TP-Link TL-PA8010PKIT 1-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Adapter Starter Kit, Powerline Network Adapters Speed up to 1300 Mbps, HD Video Streaming and Online Gaming, No Configuration Required B0734B71N6
Home Plug AV2 standard compliant, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1300Mbps1, supports all your online needs Line-Neutral/Line-Ground 2×2 MIMO with Beamforming ensures larger range, higher transmission capacity and more stable connections Gigabit port provides secure wired networks for desktops, smart TVs or games consoles Integrated power socket ensures no power outlet goes to waste Patented Power-Saving Mode automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85%
prodImage
£64.88
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Adapter Kit
Extend your high-speed network to any room with the TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Adapter Kit. This innovative solution uses your home’s existing electrical wiring to create a stable wired internet connection without the need for long, unsightly cables. Simply plug the first adapter into a power outlet near your router and connect them via the included Ethernet cable. Then, plug the second adapter into any other socket in your home for an instant, reliable Gigabit Ethernet port.Experience lightning-fast speeds of up to 1300 Mbps, making this kit perfect for bandwidth-intensive activities like 4K HD streaming, lag-free online gaming, and downloading large files. The built-in Gigabit Ethernet port ensures a secure, high-speed connection for your Smart TV, desktop PC, or games console. A major advantage is the integrated passthrough power socket, so you never lose a wall outlet. Advanced 128-bit AES encryption keeps your data safe from external threats. This plug-and-play twin pack is the ultimate solution for creating a strong, wired connection in rooms with weak Wi-Fi and for users who want to keep their power sockets free.
2 days
prodImage
£64.88
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT PowerLine network adapter 1300 Mbit/s Ethernet
Upgraded 1300Mbps!Perfect for Bandwidth Demanding ActivitiesAdvanced HomePlug AV2 technology means the TL-PA8010P KIT supports 2x2 MIMO* with beamforming. so users benefit from ultra-fast data transfer speeds of up to 1300Mbps. Perfect for bandwidth demanding activities like streaming Ultra HD video to multiple devices simultaneously. online gaming and large file transfers.Line-Neutral / Line-Ground with BeamformingLarger RangeMIMO Technology with Beamforming maximizes the performance on the independent streams. which improves coverage throughout the home. particularly for previously hard to reach outlets.Higher Transmission Capacity & More Stable ConnectionsMIMO Technology means the TL-PA8010P KIT can use the 3 wires. including the live. neutral and earth to create multiple data paths. meaning that you benefit from faster data throughput and more stable connections.Gigabit Port for Ultra-fast Data Transfer SpeedWith one Gigabit Ethernet port. TL-PA8010P KIT allows users to connect a bandwidth intensive device to the Internet at high speeds and ensures the smooth transmission of Ultra HD video streaming. This makes the TL-PA8010P KIT the perfect home entertainment companion.Plug and Play. No Configuration RequiredConnect a powerline adapter to the router; plug another powerline adapter into a wall socket in another room. and connect it to your Internet enabled device via Ethernet - and you’re done!Extra Power Socket for Additional DevicesThe integrated power socket. with power output of up to 16A. means the powerline can be used like a traditional electrical socket. Simply plug in your device or extension lead as though it were a normal wall socket. The built-in noise filter also helps to prevent electrical signal noise from affecting Powerline performance.Power Save by Up to 85%TL-PA8010P KIT is a new-generation of Powerline adapter. Its sophisticated Power-Saving mode automatically switches from its regular “Working” mode to “Power-Saving” mode reducing energy consumption by up to 85%.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.11
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT 1300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN PowerLine Network Adapter
Improve wired networking with TP-Link delivering up to 1300Mbps powerline speeds and gigabit Ethernet, TL-PA8010P KIT, ideal for home use. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£84.49
£89.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT PowerLine network adapter 1300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN White TL-PA8010PKIT
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT PowerLine network adapter 1300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT PowerLine network adapter 1300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN White 2 pc(s) 454870
Upgraded 1300Mbps! Perfect for Bandwidth Demanding Activities Advanced HomePlug AV2 technology means the TL-PA8010P KIT supports 2x2 MIMO* with beamforming so users benefit from ultra-fast data transfer speeds of up to 1300Mbps. Perfect for bandwidth demanding activities like streaming Ultra HD video to multiple devices simultaneously online gaming and large file transfers. Line-Neutral / Line-Ground with Beamforming Larger Range MIMO Technology with Beamforming maximizes the performance on the independent streams which improves coverage throughout the home particularly for previously hard to reach outlets. Higher Transmission Capacity & More Stable Connections MIMO Technology means the TL-PA8010P KIT can use the 3 wires including the live neutral and earth to create multiple data paths meaning that you benefit from faster data throughput and more stable connections. Gigabit Port for Ultra-fast Data Transfer Speed With one Gigabit Ethernet port TL-PA8010P KIT allows users to connect a bandwidth intensive device to the Internet at high speeds and ensures the smooth transmission of Ultra HD video streaming. This makes the TL-PA8010P KIT the perfect home entertainment companion. Plug and Play No Configuration Required Connect a powerline adapter to the router; plug another powerline adapter into a wall socket in another room and connect it to your Internet enabled device via Ethernet - and youre done! Extra Power Socket for Additional Devices The integrated power socket with power output of up to 16A means the powerline can be used like a traditional electrical socket. Simply plug in your device or extension lead as though it were a normal wall socket. The built-in noise filter also helps to prevent electrical signal noise from affecting Powerline performance. Power Save by Up to 85% TL-PA8010P KIT is a new-generation of Powerline adapter. Its sophisticated Power-Saving mode automatically switches from its regular Working mode to Power-Saving mode reducing energy consumption by up to 85%.
prodImage
£101.87
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA8010PKIT 1-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline AV1300 Mbps, White TLPA8010P
TP-Link TL-PA8010PKIT 1-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline AV1300 Mbps, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H42 mm x L131 cm x W72 mm
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:1,200 Mbit/s via Powerline
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Range Powerline :300 m
Other
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Encryption:128bit AES
Set Consisting of
2 x Powerline adapter

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TPL-410AP
£38.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017 Kit
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
£44.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Tenda PH6
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4221 KIT
£49.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
bargainpot-ltd
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£64.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel