FRITZ! Fritz! Powerline 1260E Wi-Fi Set

Price History
• Powerline Adapter
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,200 Mbit/s via Powerline, 1,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Set Consisting of: 1x FRITZ!Powerline 1260E, 1x FRITZ!Powerline 1220E, 2 x network cables - 1.8 m
• LAN Ports: 2x
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WPS
• Integrated Socket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
FRITZ! Fritz! Powerline 1260E Wi-Fi Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FRITZ!Powerline 1260E WLAN Set 1200 Mbit/s Ethernet/LAN Wifi Blanc
20002795
prodImage
£227.79
£244.07
Shipping: £16.28
with shipping: £16.28
‎AVM Computersysteme Vertriebs GmbH AVM FRITZ!Powerline 1260E WLAN Set (WiFi Access Point, White, Ideal for Media St ‎20002795
AVM FRITZ!Powerline 1260E WLAN Set (WiFi Access Point, White, Ideal for Media St, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£267.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H132 mm x L32 cm x W67 mm
Weight:200 g
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:1,200 Mbit/s via Powerline, 1,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
LAN Ports:2x
Other
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Encryption:128bit AES, WPS
Integrated Socket:Yes
Set Consisting of
1x FRITZ!Powerline 1260E, 1x FRITZ!Powerline 1220E, 2 x network cables - 1.8 m
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
FRITZ! Fritz! Powerline 1260E Wi-Fi Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

85 Reviews

Latest
May need a firmware update
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/03/2025
|
Note that multiple repeaters do not form a true mesh. A repeater either connects directly to the Fritz!box, or forms a chain with another repeater.One star removed because the supplied repeater had old and buggy firmware, which...View More meant that the Fritz!box didn't communicate with it properly, or tell it to set the language to English. After messing about for a couple of hours wondering what was wrong, and then stumbling through a German language interface, I managed to update the firmware, afterView Less
Good mesh wifi and powerline extenders if you have a Fritz router
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
Easy to set up and works well but can't achieve full speed of a 5MHz wifi. Speed is constantly about 2/3 when connected to the extender. Probably as the mesh doesn't have a dedicated back channel connection. As it has a...View More European plug an adapter is required which makes it bulky. Especially the powerline adapter with the pass through socket as it needs another adapter to convert back to a UK socket. Would I buy again? Yes, but only as I have Fritz router.View Less
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
Privat
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
Privat
1.0 out of 5 stars müll
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
müll
With reviews from

FRITZ! Fritz! Powerline 1260E Wi-Fi Set Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 85 reviews
5
60
4
9
3
5
2
1
9

More from FRITZ!

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£378.84
FRITZ! Box 5690 ProCompare 3 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£176.48
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AXCompare 4 Prices
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5590 (20002981)
£256.51
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5590 (20002981)Compare 2 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7690 (20003057)
£436.73
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7690 (20003057)Compare 1 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Repeater 1200 AX
£100.15
FRITZ! Fritz! Repeater 1200 AXCompare 6 Prices
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5690
£360.15
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5690Compare 2 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz!Repeater 3000 AX
£174.95
FRITZ! Fritz!Repeater 3000 AXCompare 9 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Repeater 6000
£342.99
FRITZ! Fritz! Repeater 6000Compare 2 Prices
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 1610 Outdoor
£110.66
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 1610 OutdoorCompare 3 Prices
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 2700
£242.46
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 2700Compare 1 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Powerline 1260E Wi-Fi Set
VANDIN
prodImage
£227.79
Shipping: £16.28
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£267.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel