TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
from £82.56to £192.819 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Powerline Adapter Kit
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Set Consisting of: 2 x powerline adapters
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPS
• Integrated Socket: Yes
• Dimensions: H152 mm x L42 cm x W75 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P Kit AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline-KIT with socket, Black 56.33_77.55_03APR26_B08D8QTNKG
ORIGIN: Designed in Argentina and manufactured in Spain ELEGANT DESIGN: elevate senses and turn every meal into a wonderful experience GIFT: stylish coasters are an ideal corporate gift and an extraordinary present for family and friends
prodImage
£82.56
Shipping: Free
TP-Link INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P Kit AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline-KIT with socket, Black FELIX_58.02_79.29_13APR_B08D8QTNKG
ORIGIN: Designed in Argentina and manufactured in Spain ELEGANT DESIGN: elevate senses and turn every meal into a wonderful experience GIFT: stylish coasters are an ideal corporate gift and an extraordinary present for family and friends
prodImage
£86.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Adapter, Dual-Band WiFi Extender, up to 1300Mbps Speed, Internet Booster, Extra Power Socket, Works with OneMesh, No Configuration Required B08LW5VPPV
Ultra-fast powerline speed - HomePlug AV2 standard compliant, high-speed data transfer rate of up to 1300 Mbps, supports all your online needs,3 Gigabit Ethernet port provide reliable high-speed wired connection for game consoles, smart TVs and NAS Dual band 802.11ac Wi-Fi - Extends up to 2.4 GHz (300 Mbps) + 5 GHz (867 Mbps) dual band Wi-Fi speeds to every room of your house One Mesh- Works with your OneMesh router to form a unified mesh network for seamless streaming while moving around your home, line-neutral/line-ground 2 × 2 MIMO with beamforming ensures larger range, higher transmission capacity and more stable connections Wi-Fi Auto-Sync - Instantly configures additional extenders to your powerline network by uniformly syncing settings such as SSID, password, Wi-Fi Schedule and LED schedule across all network device Integrated power socket - ensures no power outlet goes to waste, Plug and Play, Comes with manufacturer's 3-year warranty. System requirements: Windows 10/8.1/8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS, Linux; System requirements for tpPLC Utility:Windows 10/8.1/8/7/Vista/XP and Mac OS X (10.7 or later)
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Powerline Wi-Fi Extender Kit
Introducing the TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Powerline Wi-Fi Extender Kit, the ultimate solution to eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones. This powerful kit uses your existing electrical wiring to create a high-speed network, delivering internet speeds of up to 1300 Mbps. The Wi-Fi extender unit broadcasts powerful dual-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi, with 2.4 GHz (300 Mbps) and 5 GHz (867 Mbps) bands, to provide seamless coverage throughout your entire home.Enjoy reliable wired performance with three integrated Gigabit Ethernet ports, perfect for connecting game consoles, smart TVs, or a NAS. For a whole-home mesh system, it is OneMesh compatible, allowing it to work with a OneMesh router for seamless roaming. The advanced line-ground/line-neutral 2x2 MIMO with beamforming technology ensures a more stable connection and extended range. Setup is effortless with Plug-and-Play and Wi-Fi Auto-Sync, which automatically copies your network’s SSID and password to new extenders. Featuring an integrated power socket to save outlet space and backed by a 3-year manufacturer’s warranty, this kit is your key to a faster, more reliable home network.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WPA8631P AV1300 WiFi Powerline Adapter Kit - Twin Pack, White 10222016
Dual-band WiFi The TP-Link TL-WPA8631P AV1300 WiFi Powerline Adapter Kit extends your WiFi around every room with dual-band connectivity. The first 2.4 GHz band is perfect for phones and tablets, while the second 5 GHz band provides a much faster connection - perfect for online games and streaming. And if you need internet for your smart TV, games console and PC, the three fast Ethernet ports are ideal for creating a wired connection. Straightforward connectivity The powerlines have 2x2 MIMO technology, which gives you the ability to make multiple simultaneous connections - perfect for streaming from a number of devices at the same time. You can quickly and easily connect to the Powerline Adapter Kit thanks to the WiFi clone buttons, which copy the network name and password of your main router, so that you won't have to connect to the powerlines separately. OneMesh support If you have a TP-Link OneMesh router, you can make the AV1300 Kit part of your whole home WiFi. No need to switch networks, you'll have a unified and seamless WiFi coverage throughout your whole house.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT PowerLine network adapter 300 Mbit/s Ethernet
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT. Maximum data transfer rate: 300 Mbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.11a. IEEE 802.11ac. IEEE 802.11b. IEEE 802.11g. IEEE 802.11n. Power plug: Type E / F. Power consumption (typical): 11 W. Product colour: White. Antenna type: Internal. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10. Windows 8. Windows 8.1. Windows Vista. Windows XP. Package width: 230 mm. Package depth: 190 mm. Package height: 100 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.33
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Powerline WiFi Extender Kit, 2-Pack
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT AV1300 Gigabit Powerline WiFi Extender Kit, 2-Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Powerline TL-WPA8631P KIT - Wi-Fi Kit - bridge - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac - wall-pluggable
Title: TP-Link Powerline TL-WPA8631P KIT - Wi-Fi Kit - bridge - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac - wall-pluggable Introducing the TP-Link Powerline TL-WPA8631P KIT...
prodImage
£183.44
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P Kit AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline-KIT ‎TL-WPA8631P KIT
TP-Link INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P Kit AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline-KIT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£192.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H152 mm x L42 cm x W75 mm
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Other
Encryption:128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Integrated Socket:Yes
Set Consisting of
2 x powerline adapters
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019P KIT
£67.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA9020P KIT
£87.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019 KIT
£67.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
Gerst
prodImage
£82.56
Shipping: Free
G&S Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£86.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel