TP-Link TL-WPA7817 Kit

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £74.99to £153.564 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,000 Mbit/s via Powerline, 1,500 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Plug & Play setup without drilling or cable installation
• 1 Gigabit Ethernet port for wired devices
• Range up to 300 meters over electrical wiring
• Compatible with TP-Link HomePlug AV/AV2 adapters
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA7817 Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WPA7817 KIT AV1000 Powerline Adapter, AX1500Mbps WiFi 6 Internet Booster, 300 Meters Range, EasyMesh, Gigabit Ethernet Port, Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFi Extender, Plug & Play B0DP55BWHZ
Homeplug AV2 Standard Compliant: Provides users with stable, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps on a line length of up to 300 meters Blazing Fast WiFi 6: AX1500 dual band WiFi (1201 Mbps on 5GHz & 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz) allows streaming, gaming, emailing, browsing and posting on your wireless devices, throughout your home Plug, Pair and Play: Quickly set up a secured Powerline network Wi-Fi Auto-Sync: Simply copy your router's Wi-Fi settings and apply any changes across the secure powerline network with Wi-Fi Clone and Wi-Fi Move Gigabit Ethernet Port: Provide reliable high-speed wired connections for game consoles, smart TVs, and NAS
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WPA7817 AV1000 WiFi Powerline Adapter Kit - Twin Pack, White 10267976
This TP-Link powerline adapter kit transforms your home wiring into a Gigabit network. Plug one unit into your router and a near-by outlet and the other one into an outlet wherever you need fast internet. It's got a range of up to 300 meters, so you can cover quite the distance. WiFi 6 provides speeds up to 1000 Mbps, so you can stream, game and download without a hiccup.   Good to know - Just plug it into a WiFi router (sold separately) and one touch pairing copies your WiFi name, password and settings - Both unit have Gigabit Ethernet ports if you prefer wired internet - Manage your network and its settings using the tpPLC app on your phone or PC - Thanks to EasyMesh support, you can add compatible extenders under the same WiFi name
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA7817 Powerline Kit, AV1000Mbps and AX1500Mbps on WiFi 6 Dual Band, Without Socket, Homeplug AV2, Plug & Play, Gigabit Ethernet Port, Auto-Sync, EasyMesh, Compatible with All Routers PD-8885020626261
Homeplug AV2 compliant - provides users with stable, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000Mbps over a line length of up to 300 meters Incredibly fast WiFi 6: AX1500 dual band WiFi (1201Mbps over 5GHz and 300Mbps at 2.4GHz) allows streaming, gaming, emailing, browsing and publishing to your wireless devices, all around the house Plug, Pair and Play: Quickly set up a secure Powerline network Auto Wi-Fi Sync: Simply copy your router's Wi-Fi settings and apply any changes on the protected powerline network with Wi-Fi Clone and Wi-Fi Move Gigabit Ethernet Port: Provides reliable high-speed wired connections for game consoles, smart TVs and NAS EasyMesh Compatible: Flexibly create a Mesh network by connecting to an EasyMesh compatible router for perfect coverage of your entire home
prodImage
£147.99
£156.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Rarewaves Av1000 Powerline Ax1500 Wi-Fi 6 NEW
Av1000 Powerline Ax1500 Wi-Fi 6 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£153.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Plug & Play setup without drilling or cable installation
1 Gigabit Ethernet port for wired devices
Range up to 300 meters over electrical wiring
Compatible with TP-Link HomePlug AV/AV2 adapters
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:1,000 Mbit/s via Powerline, 1,500 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA7817 Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P
£74.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-PA411KIT
£68.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P Kit
£62.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019P KIT
£67.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019 KIT
£67.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-PA9020P KIT
£87.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA411KIT (AV600)
£58.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617
£59.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: £9.00
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£153.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel