TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
from £64.99to £96.696 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Powerline Adapter
• Set Consisting of: 1 x Powerline Adapter PA7017, 1 x Powerline/WLAN Access Point WPA7517
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK TL-WPA7517 AV1000 WiFi Powerline Adapter Kit - Twin Pack, White 10222011
Extend your wireless connection Enjoy faster connections all around the house, even in the rooms furthest from your router, with the TP-Link TL-WPA7517 AV1000 WiFi Powerline Adapter Kit. Able to support even the most demanding gaming and streaming, with the TL-WPA7510 you won't be limited by the primary coverage range of your router. Thanks to the AC 1200 rated dual-band WiFi, you'll be able to enjoy more bandwidth with less interference and lag. This lets you get the most from your internet whether you're streaming music in the kitchen, or catching up on TV in bed. Quick and simple set up With the TL-WPA7517, it couldn't be easier to start boosting your WiFi signal to the remote parts of your house. Simply connect the TL-WPA7517 to your router with an Ethernet cable and plug the companion adapter in an area with poor WiFi signal. Press the ""pair"" buttons on both adapters to connect them, and start enjoying smoother, faster internet straight away. Plus, your network management will be a breeze too. Use the app to check on speeds, setup guest networks and more.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AV1000 Gigabit Powerline Ac Wi-Fi Kit TL-WPA7517KIT
TP-Link AV1000 Gigabit Powerline Ac Wi-Fi Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£79.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit TL-WPA7517 KIT
Extend AC750 Wi-Fi to Every Room Using Existing Electrical SystemAV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi KitExtend Wired and Wireless Network Using Electrical SystemTL-WPA7517 KIT transforms your home’s existing electrical circuit into a Gigabit network. and brings wired and wireless network to anywhere there is a power outlet.- > No need for drilling or wire installation- > Network passes through walls and floors- > Expand coverage by adding more extenders- > Powerline adapters must be deployed in sets of two or more and be connected to the same electrical circuitAV1000 Speeds and 300 Meters RangeUsing advanced HomePlug AV2 technology. TL-WPA7517 KIT ensures stable and high-speed Wi-Fi and wired connection. providing data transmissions of up to 1000 Mbps* over the electrical wiring for ranges up to 300 meters. Stream in HD. game online and download large files without interruption thanks to reliable powerline links.AC750 Wi-Fi for an Advanced Online ExperienceWith the 802.11ac Wi-Fi technology. the TL-WPA7517 operates a dual band Wi-Fi network (simultaneous 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 433 Mbps on 5 GHz) with more bandwidth and less interference. maximizing the performance of your powerline network.One Tap for a Unified NetworkOne-Touch Wi-Fi ConfigurationInstantly copies your network name and password from your router for easy setup.Gigabit Ethernet for Fast Wired ConnectionsOne Gigabit Ethernet port provides reliable high-speed wired connection for a bandwidth intensive device. such as game consoles. smart TVs. STB and more. or connects multiple devices by adding a switch. Two Ethernet cables are included in the box.Powerline Management on Your SmartphoneManage your powerline Wi-Fi through tpPLC app from your smartphone (Android. iOS). or download new tpPLC Utility on PCs to manage the powerline network.- View real-time powerline speed- LED control (also controlled by LED On/Off button)- Guest network
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.41
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AV1000 Wireless Dual Band Powerline Adapter Kit, AV2 1000 - (TL-WPA7517 TL-WPA7517 KIT V 2.0
TP-LINK AV1000 Wireless Dual Band Powerline Adapter Kit, AV2 1000 - (TL-WPA7517, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£87.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.57 / Unit
TP-Link CPL WiFi AC1200 Mbps + CPL 1000 Mbps with Gigabit Ethernet Port, Kit of 2 - Ideal solution to enjoy Multi-TV service at home, compatible with all Boxs (TL-WPA7517 KIT)
HIGH SPEED POWERLINE - Powerline speed up to 1 Gbps, it is ideal for 4K streaming and online gaming without latency, 1 Gbps speed is the physical speed according to the HomePlug AV standard, it is variable depending on network conditions, customer restrictions and environmental factors AC1200Mbps DUAL-BAND WIFI - Extend Wi-Fi coverage to any room in your home with high speeds of up to 1200 Mbps, 300 Mbps in 2.4 GHz and 867 Mbps in 5 GHz, standard coverage up to 500 m² GIGABIT ETHERNET PORT - It provides a secure wired network for your PC, Smart TV, or gaming consoles EASY INSTALLATION - Plug and Play. No configuration required! Plug the Powerline into a power outlet to get the most powerful speeds. Do not plug it into a power strip to prevent interference WIDE COMPATIBILITY - Compatible with all internet boxes. Patented sleep mode that reduces power consumption by up to 85% CUSTOMER SERVICE - If you have any further questions, please search” TP-Link France Zoho Desk” in the web browser to open your ticket Reach 300 meters via your electrical installation 3-YEAR WARRANTY
prodImage
£89.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK AV1000 Gigabit Powerline AC1200 WiFi Starter Kit - TL-WPA7517KIT V2.0
AV1000 Gigabit Powerline AC1200 WiFi Starter Kit - TL-WPA7517KIT V2.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£96.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Other
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Encryption:128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Set Consisting of
1 x Powerline Adapter PA7017, 1 x Powerline/WLAN Access Point WPA7517
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA7019 KIT
£67.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019P KIT
£67.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P Kit
£50.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617
£59.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Strong Powerline 600 Duo EU
£59.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
£54.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-PA411KIT (AV600)
£58.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P
£51.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£79.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.41
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£87.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.57 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel