TP-Link PG2400P Kit

Price History
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,428 Mbit/s via Powerline
• G.hn MIMO protocol for fast, stable connections
• 2x Gigabit LAN ports
• Integrated power socket for additional devices
• Ideal for 8K streaming and gaming
• Management via TP-Link tp-PLC-Utility
• Dimensions: 6.8 x 13.8 x 4.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link PG2400P Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link PG2400P KIT PowerLine network adapter 1428 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN
TP-Link PG2400P KIT. Maximum data transfer rate: 1428 Mbit/s. Power plug: Type E / F. Ethernet LAN interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Product colour: White. Width: 68 mm. Depth: 42 mm. Height: 138 mm. Package width: 230 mm. Package depth: 190 mm. Package height: 100 mm. Quantity per pack: 2 pc(s). Cables included: LAN (RJ-45)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.78
Shipping: Free
TP-Link PG2400P KIT 1428 Mbit/s Type E / F Gigabit Ethernet 101001000 Mbit/s G.hn 300 m 334186
G.hn2400 Passthrough Powerline Kit   Advanced Protocol G.hn MIMO - Faster Stable Larger Capacity Plug and Play for Whole Home Coverage - Up to 300m over existing electrical wiring 2+2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports - Ideal for 8K streaming lag-free gaming Extra Power Socket - Do not lose an outlet Power Saving Mode - Reduce energy consumption by up to 85% [NOTE] G.hn powerline adapters are not compatible with HomePlug AV/AV2 powerline adapters         Next Generation G.hn Standard Significant Speed for Better Performance Anti-Interference from Multi-Devices Reliable Long Range Transmission Take Your Powerline Network to the Next Level   With the Next-Gen G.hn 2×2 MIMO the PG2400P delivers superior high speed over 2 times than G.hn SISO that supports all of your online needs. Moreover the multiple data paths ensure more stable lag-free connections you will never get latency stuck again. Plug and Play Pair for More Security!   1. First connect your PG2400P to the router 2. Then plug in another one within 300 meters 3. Finally press the “Pair” button on each adapter   For advanced settings download tpPLC Utility on PCs to manage the powerline network. 2+2 Gigabit Ports Design for More Devices Ideal for lag-free gaming and 8K HD Streaming. Just use an Ethernet cable to attach your devices to the Powerline adapter to get started! No Power Outlet is Going to Waste The integrated power socket means that you can still get power from the outlet for your other devices. Simply plug your device into the integrated socket the same way you would with a normal wall outlet. The built-in noise filter also helps to eliminate electrical signal noise that might otherwise affect powerline transmission performance. Power Save by Up to 85% PG2400P KIT is a new-generation of Powerline adapter. Its sophisticated Power-Saving mode automatically switches from its regular “Working” mode to “Power-Saving” mode reducing energy consumption by up to 85%.
prodImage
£102.61
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TPLINK PowerLAN PowerLAN PG2400P KIT (PG2400P KIT) 334186
【New Generation G.hn Standard】High speed for better performance, multi-device anti-interference, reliable transmission over long distances. Transmission rates up to 1428 Mbps. 【Plug and Play, Pairing for Safety】1) Connect your PG2400P to the router first. 2) Connect another one within 300 m. 3) Finally, press the "Pair" button on each adapter. * Powerline adapters must be connected to the same circuit. Please connect it to a wall outlet, not a power strip. 【2+2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports】Designed for more devices, ideal for 8K streaming, lag-free gaming 【Extra Power Outlet】Thanks to the built-in socket, you can continue to power your other devices from the outlet. Just plug your device into the built-in socket just like a normal outlet. 【Energy Saving Mode】PG2400P KIT is a new generation of CPL adapters. Its ingenious power saving mode automatically switches from work mode to power mode and reduces power consumption by up to 85%. 【Note】G.hn Powerline adapters are not compatible with HomePlug AV/AV2 Powerline Adapters.
prodImage
£103.29
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK G.hn2400 Passthrough Powerline Kit - PG2400P KIT
G.hn2400 Passthrough Powerline Kit - PG2400P KIT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£133.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
G.hn MIMO protocol for fast, stable connections
2x Gigabit LAN ports
Integrated power socket for additional devices
Ideal for 8K streaming and gaming
Management via TP-Link tp-PLC-Utility
Dimensions: 6.8 x 13.8 x 4.2 cm
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:1,428 Mbit/s via Powerline

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link PG2400P Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA7019 KIT
£75.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7817 Kit
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P
£79.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-PA9020P KIT
£80.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT
£69.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
£63.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Devolo dLAN 1200+
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£85.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£58.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link PG2400P Kit
prodImage
£76.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.61
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£103.29
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£133.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel