TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT

Price History
• Powerline Adapter Kit
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,000 Mbit/s via Powerline
• Set Consisting of: 2 x powerline adapters
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Integrated Socket: Yes
• Dimensions: H95 mm x L42 Millimetre x W58 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT PowerLine network adapter 1000 Mbit/s Ethernet
Extend a Gigabit Network viaYour Existing Electrical WiringAV1000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter KitExtend an AV1000Speed Network to Any Outlet- No need for new wires or drilling- Network passes through walls and floorsIntegrating advanced HomePlug AV2 technology. this kit provides users with high-speed data transfer rates up to 1000 Mbps. which is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications such as simultaneous HD/3D/4K video streaming. online gaming. and large file transfers. Just plug in and enjoy!2× Gigabit Ports for High-Speed ConnectionsProvide reliable high-speed wired connections for game consoles. smart TVs. STBs. and more.Plug and Play. No Configuration Required
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT 1000 Mbit/s IEEE 1901 IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u Type E / F Gigabit Ethernet 101001000 Mbit/s HomePlug AV2 257229
AV1000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit   HomePlug AV2 Standard - high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps supporting all your online needs 2 Gigabit Ports - provides secure wired networks for desktops smart TVs or games consoles Plug and Play - allows setup of your powerline network in minutes so you can enjoy fast seamless wired connections right away Extra Power Socket - ensures no power outlet goes to waste Patented Power-Saving Mode - automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85% Extend an AV1000 Speed Network to Any Outlet  - No need for new wires or drilling  - Network passes through walls and floors   Integrating advanced HomePlug AV2 technology this kit provides users with high-speed data transfer rates up to 1000 Mbps which is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications such as simultaneous HD/3D/4K video streaming online gaming and large file transfers. Just plug in and enjoy! 2x Gigabit Ports for High-Speed Connections Provide reliable high-speed wired connections for game consoles smart TVs STBs and more. Plug and Play No Configuration Required 1. Connect a powerline adapter to your router. 2. Plug another powerline adapter into a wall socket in another room. 3. Connect it to your internet-enabled device via Ethernet - and you’re done! Don’t Worry about Occupying an Outlet Simply plug into your TL-PA7027P KIT as though it were a normal wall socket. Feel free to plug in PCs smart TVs or other wired appliances without any performance differences.   The built-in noise filter helps prevent electrical signal noise from affecting your powerline performance. Up to 85% Power Saved The future’s looking green for powerline adapters. TL-PA7027P KIT’s practical design and sophisticated Power-Saving Mode which automatically switches from its regular "Working" mode to "Power-Saving" mode reduces its energy consumption by up to 85%.
prodImage
£65.81
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT PowerLine Network Adapter 1000 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN White TL-PA7027PKIT
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT PowerLine Network Adapter 1000 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£73.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT Powerline network adapter (1000 Mbps via Powerline, socket, 4x Gigabit port, energy-saving, compatible with all common Powerline adapters, ideal for IPTV, 2-piece) white MWC-TPLINK-TL-PA7027PKIT_466828_457003
Powerline speed up to 1 Gbit/s according to the new Homeplug AV2 standard over existing power lines, ideal for uninterrupted HD video streaming and online gaming Gigabit LAN port for fast, stable integration of network devices such as televisions, game consoles or laptops to the Internet Easy installation thanks to plug and play, no configuration required Patented energy saving mode automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85 percent Box contents: 2x TL-PA7027 powerline adapter, 2x2m Ethernet cable, quick installation guide System requirements Windows 8.1/8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS, Linux
prodImage
£80.93
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AV1000 GB Powerline Adapter Kit, 2-Port, AC Pass Through - (TL-PA7027P K TL-PA7027P KIT
TP-LINK AV1000 GB Powerline Adapter Kit, 2-Port, AC Pass Through - (TL-PA7027P K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£87.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.47 / Unit
TP-LINK (TL-PA7027P KIT) AV1000 GB Powerline Adapter Kit, 2-Port, AC Pass Through
AV1000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit   HomePlug AV2 Standard - high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps,
prodImage
£91.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Powerline TL-PA7027P - V1 - Starter Kit - bridge - wall-pluggable
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT CPL 1000Mbps
TL-PA7027PKITFR Item Weight: 0.33 kg Model Number: 4002388
prodImage
£133.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT 1000 Mbit/S Ethernet Lan
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT 1000 Mbit/S Ethernet Lan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H95 mm x L42 Millimetre x W58 mm
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:1,000 Mbit/s via Powerline
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Other
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Integrated Socket:Yes
Set Consisting of
2 x powerline adapters

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Slow speed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/11/2021
|
Not working above 150 Mb on a 1000 Mb network
Not so straight forward but still awesome product when figued out
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/07/2021
|
The main one should have just 1 rj45 port because it lead to some confusion crashing my internet. The one device conected to the router needs 1 cable on the second one you can connect 2 devices
With reviews from

TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
£54.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-PA411KIT (AV600)
£50.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link PG1200 KIT
£63.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P Kit
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4221 KIT
£49.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617
£55.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Devolo dLAN 1200+
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT
£69.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
£44.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£73.25
Shipping: Free
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£80.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel