TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
from £54.99to £124.9910 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Up to 1 Gbit/s over existing power lines
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN port accelerates data exchange
• Simultaneous dual-band on 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
• Easy installation thanks to Plug & Play
• Integrated power outlet
• Supports OneMesh for a unified mesh network
• Dimensions TL-WPA7617: 6.95 x 12.4 x 3.5 cm, TL-PA7017P: 5.8 x 9.5 x 4.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 AV1000 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Adapter Kit, Dual-Band WiFi Booster Speed up to 1200 Mbps, One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration, Auto-Sync, 4K Streaming, No Configuration Required B09MFY49L5
Easily Extend Fast, Reliable Wi-Fi to Every Room- The AV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi Extender brings internet to any area with a power outlet using your home’s electrical wiring.Range: Up to 300 meters/1000 feet over existing electrical wiring HomePlug AV2 Standard Compliant- Provides users with stable, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps on a line length of up to 300 meters One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration- With just a tap, copy your router’s wireless settings onto the extender to share the same SSID and password Gigabit Ethernet for Reliable Connections- Provide warp-speed wired connections for 4K HD streaming, lag-free gaming, and more Easy Setup and Management- Quickly set up a secured Powerline network with Plug & Play and easily manage it via the tpPLC app, Utility, and/or Web Interface, 3 years manufactory warranty
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT AV1000 Powerline Adapter, AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Extender, Gigabit Ethernet, HomePlug AV2, Powerline WiFi Kit, Ethernet Over Power, WiFi Booster for Home B08QSK84JL
Easily Extend Fast, Reliable Wi-Fi to Every Room- The AV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit brings internet to any area with a power outlet using your home’s electrical wiring.System Requirements:Windows 10/8.1/8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS, Linux HomePlug AV2 Standard Compliant- Provides users with stable, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps on a line length of up to 300 meters One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration- With just a tap, copy your router’s wireless settings onto the extender to share the same SSID and password Gigabit Ethernet for Reliable Connections- Provide warp-speed wired connections for 4K HD streaming, lag-free gaming, and more Easy Setup and Management- Quickly set up a secured Powerline network with Plug & Play and easily manage it via the tpPLC app, Utility, and/or Web Interface
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link AV1000 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit, Dual Band Speed Up to ‎TL-WPA7617
TP-Link AV1000 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit, Dual Band Speed Up to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT AV1000 Powerline Adapter Wifi Extender, Wifi 1200Mbps, Et
Tp-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT AV1000 Powerline Adapter Wifi Extender, Wifi 1200Mbps, Et, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AV1000 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit TL-WPA7617 KIT
TL-WPA7617 + TL-PA7017P, UK, 10/100/1000 Mbps, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.11b/g/n (2.4GHz), IEEE 802.11a/n/ac (5GHz)
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT PowerLine network adapter 1200 Mbit/s Ethernet
Nog meer genieten met een ultrasnelle wifi-extender en het bestaande stroomnetAV1000 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline AC Wifi-kitBreid eenvoudig snelle. betrouwbare wifi uit naar elke kamerMet de TL-WPA7617 KIT maak je van het bestaande stroomnet een gigabit ultrasnel netwerk en breid je bedrade en draadloze netwerken uit op plaatsen met een stopcontact.- Niet nodig om te boren of kabels te leggen- Netwerk gaat door muren en vloeren- Compatibel met alle wifi-routers of andere Powerline-producten- Breid de dekking uit door extra extenders toe te voegenMaximale snelheden tot 1000 Mbps en 300 meter bereikDoor middel van de geavanceerde HomePlug AV2-technologie biedt de TL-WPA7617 KIT een stabiele en supersnelle wifi met overdrachtssnelheden tot wel 1000 Mbps* tot 300 meter via het bestaande stroomnet. Stream in HD. game online en download grote bestanden zonder onderbrekingen dankzij de betrouwbare Powerline-verbindingen.Gigabit ethernet voor betrouwbare verbindingenEén gigabit ethernetpoort biedt razendsnelle bekabelde verbindingen voor het streamen van 4K HD-beelden. lagvrij gamen en meer. Er worden twee ethernetkabels meegeleverd.AC 1200 wifi voor ultrasnelle internetverbindingenAC1200 dual-band wifi (867 Mbps op 5 GHz en 300 Mbps op 2.4 GHz) maakt streamen. gamen. e-mailen. internetten en het plaatsen van inhoud via draadloze apparaten en in heel het huis mogelijk.Maak je geen zorgen over het stopcontactJe kunt de TL-PA7017P gebruiken als een gewoon stopcontact. Sluit pc's. smart-tv's of andere bekabelde apparaten aan. de prestaties blijven gelijk.Opmerking: Bovendien helpt het ingebouwde ruisfilter om elektrische signalen weg te nemen die de prestaties van de Powerline-apparaten kunnen verstoren.Plug and play:geen configuratie nodigZeg voorgoed vaarwel tegen een ingewikkelde installatie. Met Powerline hoef je slechts twee stappen te volgen:- Stap 1: verbind de TL-PA7017P met de router.- Stap 2: Steek de TL-WPA7617 in een stopcontact waar je bedraad en draadloos internet nodig hebt.Configureer met een druk op de knopDruk op de Wifi Clone-knop om de netwerknaam (SSID) en het wachtwoord van de router te kopiëren. Bovendien worden alle wijzigingen van de wifi-instellingen automatisch toegepast binnen het hele Powerline-netwerk.Beheer Powerline via je smartphoneBeheer de Powerline-verbinding via je smartphone (Android. iOS) met de tpPLC app of download het nieuwe tpPLC-hulpprogramma om het Powerline-netwerk via je computer te beheren.- Realtime Powerline-snelheid bekijken- Led-bediening (kan ook worden bediend met de aan-uitknop voor led)- Gastnetwerk
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.91
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT AV1000 Powerline Adapter WiFi Extender, WiFi 1200Mbps, Ethernet Ports, Powerline WiFi Extender
Easily Extend Fast, Reliable Wi-Fi to Every Room- The AV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit brings internet to any area with a power outlet using...
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
TP-Link WLAN Powerline Adapter Set TL-WPA7617 KIT (Dual Band WLAN 1200 Mbps, AV1000 Powerline, Wifi Clone, MU-MIMO, 2 Gigabit Ports, Plug & Play, Ideal for HD Streaming, App Control) White
Before you buy 1) All powerline adapters and extenders must be on the same circuit 2) Don't place the power cord near a washing machine, air conditioner, or other household appliances 3) Connect powerline devices to outlets instead of power strips Homeplug AV2 standards compliant - Offers users stable high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbit/s over a line length of up to 300 meters. The actual data transfer rate may vary depending on environmental factors such as distance, network utilization, building condition and the quality of the electrical installation systems Dual band 802.11ac WiFi - The AC1200 dual band WiFi (867 Mbps at 5 GHz and 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz) Gigabit Ethernet connection — Provide reliable high-speed wired connections for gaming consoles, smart TVs, and NAS Integrated socket ensures that no slot is lost Get started with Powerline in just two steps Step 1 Connect the TL-PA7017P to your router. Step 2 Connect TL-WPA7617 wherever you need wired and wireless internet service Package contents AV1000 Powerline Wi-Fi kit TL-WPA7617 & TL-PA7017P, Ethernet cable × 2, quick installation guide
prodImage
£124.99
£133.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT Av1000 Gigabit Passthrough
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT Av1000 Gigabit Passthrough, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Powerline TL-WPA7617 KIT (WL/AC/AV1000)
TP-LinkPowerlineTL-WPA7617KIT(WL/AC/AV1000)
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Up to 1 Gbit/s over existing power lines
2.5 Gigabit LAN port accelerates data exchange
Simultaneous dual-band on 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
Easy installation thanks to Plug & Play
Integrated power outlet
Supports OneMesh for a unified mesh network
Dimensions TL-WPA7617: 6.95 x 12.4 x 3.5 cm, TL-PA7017P: 5.8 x 9.5 x 4.2 cm

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA411KIT (AV600)
£58.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P
£51.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7017P Kit
£50.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Strong Powerline 600 Duo EU
£59.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617
£59.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220KIT
£44.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT
£43.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4221 KIT
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019 KIT
£67.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7617 KIT
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel