TP-Link TL-WPA8631P

• Powerline Adapter
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,300 Mbit/s via Powerline, 1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 3x
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
• Integrated Socket: Yes
• Dimensions: H152 mm x L42 Millimetre x W75 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£85.94
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P AV1300Mbps WiFi Extender Booster, Dual-Band WiFi Extender, 3x Gigabit Ports, Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Up To 867 Mbps on 5 GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, 2x 2 MIMO, Plug & Play B08LX61KDL
Ultra-fast powerline speed - HomePlug AV2 standard compliant, high-speed data transfer rate of up to 1300 Mbps, supports all your online needs,3 Gigabit Ethernet port provide reliable high-speed wired connection for game consoles, smart TVs and NAS Dual band 802.11ac Wi-Fi - Extends up to 2.4 GHz (300 Mbps) + 5 GHz (867 Mbps) dual band Wi-Fi speeds to every room of your house One Mesh- Works with your OneMesh router to form a unified mesh network for seamless streaming while moving around your home, line-neutral/line-ground 2 × 2 MIMO with beamforming ensures larger range, higher transmission capacity and more stable connections Wi-Fi Auto-Sync - Instantly configures additional extenders to your powerline network by uniformly syncing settings such as SSID, password, Wi-Fi Schedule and LED schedule across all network device Integrated power socket - ensures no power outlet goes to waste, Plug and Play, Comes with manufacturer's 3-year warranty
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P PowerLine network adapter 300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P. Maximum data transfer rate: 300 Mbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.11n. IEEE 802.11a. IEEE 802.11ac. IEEE 802.11b. IEEE 802.11g. Power plug: Type E / F. Power consumption (typical): 11 W. Product colour: White. Antenna type: Internal. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10. Windows 8. Windows XP. Windows Vista. Windows 8.1. Width: 75 mm. Depth: 42 mm. Height: 152 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.94
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P AV1300 Gigabit Powerline Wi-Fi Extender with Passthrough
Extend your network with TP-Link offering AV1300 powerline speeds, gigabit Ethernet and passthrough socket, TL-WPA8631P, ideal for whole-home coverage. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£97.17
£102.12
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P 300 Mbit/s IEEE 802.11n IEEE 802.11a IEEE 802.11ac IEEE 802.11b IEEE 802.11g Type E / F Gigabit Ethernet 101001000 Mbit/s Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) 266817
More Stable Connections N/A22 MIMO is like adding extra lanes to a highway. It establishes multiple simultaneous connections for you to enjoy higher speeds and greater stability.N/AN/A Enhanced Long-Distance Performance N/A22 MIMO with Beamforming technology also offers the benefit of improved coverage throughout the home particularly for previously hard-to-reach outlets.N/AN/A One Tap for a Unified Network N/AOne-Touch Wi-Fi ConfigurationN/AInstantly copies your network name and password from your router for easy setup.N/AWi-Fi Auto-SyncN/AAutomatically applies any setting changes across the network. Your existing Wi-Fi settings will synchronize to the new extender instantly.N/AN/A Dont Lose an Outlet N/AThe TL-WPA8631P can be used like a traditional electrical socket ensuring no power socket goes to waste. The built-in noise filter helps prevent electrical signal noise from affecting powerline performance.N/AN/A More Gigabit Ethernet Ports N/AMore DevicesN/AEquipped with 3 gigabit Ethernet ports it provides wired connections for 4K video IPTV streamingN/Alag-free gaming and more.
prodImage
£111.21
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline mit Steckdose
Note- TL-WPA8631P cannot be used alone. It can be used with all TP-Link Homeplug AV/AV2 Powerline products. All powerline adapters and extenders must be on the same circuit. Do not place the power cord near a washing machine, air conditioner, or other household appliances. Connect powerline devices to power outlets instead of power strips 3 x Gigabit ports - three Gigabit LAN ports for connecting TVs, games consoles OneMeshTM - Compatible with OmeMesh for seamless transmission to the whole home despite movement. 2 × 2 MIMO - Efficient transmissions for stable connection at the same time. Operating temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C
prodImage
£113.19
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P AC1200 Mbps+AV1300 Gigabit|Passthrough|1-pack, White
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P AC1200 Mbps+AV1300 Gigabit|Passthrough|1-pack, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£114.69
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WPA8631P AV1300Mbps WiFi Extender Booster, Dual-Band WiFi Extender, 3x Gigabit Ports, Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Up To 867 Mbps on 5 GHz and 300
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P AV1300Mbps WiFi Extender Booster, Dual-Band WiFi Extender, 3x Gigabit Ports, Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Up To 867 Mbps on 5...
prodImage
£117.17
Shipping: Free
Network Adaptor TP-Link TL-WPA8631P WiFi Gigabit 1300 Mbps 300m
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Network...
prodImage
£159.99
£166.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
‎TP-LINK TP-LINK INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline mit Stec ‎TL-WPA8631P
TP-LINK INTD Powerline TL-WPA8631P AV1300-AC1200-Gigabit-WLAN-Powerline mit Stec, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£185.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H152 mm x L42 Millimetre x W75 mm
LAN
Data Transfer Rate:1,300 Mbit/s via Powerline, 1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Gigabit LAN Ports:3x
Other
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Encryption:128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Integrated Socket:Yes
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-PA9020P KIT
£80.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link PG2400P Kit
£76.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link PG1200 KIT
£63.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-PA7019 KIT
£75.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7817 Kit
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA7517 KIT
£81.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£85.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT
£69.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Devolo dLAN 1200+
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.17
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£111.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel