StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
from £15.90to £43.2020 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Serial Adapter
• 1 x RS-232 D-Sub (9-pin)
• 1 x USB-A (4-pin)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Genuine XP-325 XP-422 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-325 XP-422 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.90 / Unit
Epson Genuine XP-425 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-425 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.90 / Unit
StarTech.com 1 ft. USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - Up to 920 kpbs USB A to DB9 Serial Adapter (ICUSB232PRO)
BROAD COMPATIBILITY: The USB to VGA adapter offers a professional grade solution for connecting legacy or industrial RS232 serial devices to a laptop or desktop computer through USB. COM RETENTION: The USB to serial RS232 adapter retains assigned serial COM port values in nonvolatile memory to automatically be assigned to the adapter serial port if disconnected and reconnected. EASY INTEGRATION: A versatile connectivity solution for legacy serial peripheral devices, the USB to RS232 adapter cabler offers broad OS compatibility including Windows, Linux and Mac OS. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This USB serial adapter is used to connect, monitor and control industrial sensors and equipment. It can also be used to control LED and Digital signage boards. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB to RS232 adapter and has been the choice of IT professionals for over 30 years.
prodImage
£25.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 ft. USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - Up to 920 kpbs USB A to DB9 Serial Adapter (ICUSB232PRO)
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 ft USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Reten ICUSB232PRO
Add an RS-232 serial port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB; features COM port retentionThe ICUSB232PRO 1 ft USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Retention offers a professional grade solution for connecting legacy or industrial RS232 serial devices to a laptop or desktop computer through USB - eliminating the expense of upgrading serial peripherals for compatibility.A time-saving and convenient USB/Serial solution. the adapter retains assigned serial COM port values in nonvolatile memory. allowing the same values to automatically be assigned to the adapter serial port if disconnected and reconnected. or disconnected from one USB port and installed in another.A versatile connectivity solution that bridges legacy serial peripheral devices with newer USB-capable computers. the USB to Serial adapter offers broad operating system compatibility including Windows®. Linux and Mac OS. for easy integration into mixed environments.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
Epson Genuine XP-215 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-215 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.90 / Unit
Epson Genuine XP-225 XP-322 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-225 XP-322 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£16.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.40 / Unit
Epson Genuine Black XP-30 / XP-102 / XP-202 / XP-205 Ink Cartridges C13T18014010
Epson Genuine Black XP-30 / XP-102 / XP-202 / XP-205 Ink Cartridges, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£16.40
Shipping: Free
Epson Genuine XP-415 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-415 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£19.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.39 / Unit
Epson Genuine XP-315 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-315 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£19.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.39 / Unit
Epson Genuine XP-312 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-312 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£19.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.39 / Unit
Epson Genuine XP-212 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-212 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£19.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.39 / Unit
Epson Genuine XP-412 Black Ink Cartridge C13T18014010
Epson Genuine XP-412 Black Ink Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£19.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.39 / Unit
Epson T1801 Genuine Black Printer Ink Cartridge 18 Expression Home C13T18014010
Epson T1801 Genuine Black Printer Ink Cartridge 18 Expression Home, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£19.39
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb To Serial Adapter Prolific Pl-2303 Com Port Retention Usb To Rs232 ICUSB232PRO
Startech Usb To Serial Adapter Prolific Pl-2303 Com Port Retention Usb To Rs232, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 ft USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Retention ICUSB232PRO
StarTech.com 1 ft USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech com 1 ft USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention ICUSB232PRO
StarTech com 1 ft USB to RS232 Serial DB9 Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£35.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6in USB 2.0 Extension Adapter Cable A to A - M/F - USB extension ca ICUSB232PRO
StarTech.com 6in USB 2.0 Extension Adapter Cable A to A - M/F - USB extension ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£36.71
Shipping: Free
ICUSB232PRO Startech USB to RS-232 Adaptor with COM Retention - Serial Adaptor
ICUSB232PRO Startech USB to RS-232 Adaptor with COM Retention - Serial Adaptor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adaptor Cable with COM Retention ICUSB232PRO
STARTECH - USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adaptor Cable with COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£43.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.20 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
1 x RS-232 D-Sub (9-pin)
1 x USB-A (4-pin)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2C5C2MW
£15.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM3B
£15.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£13.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple USB-C charging cable 1 m (MUF72ZM)
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon HUE-M1C
£16.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31CUB1M
£15.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
Equip 133434
£16.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
inkcolour
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.90 / Unit
inkcolour
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.90 / Unit
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£25.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel