StarTech.com DP2HD4KS

Price History
• DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter for Desktop or Laptop Computers
• Compatible with DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz
• Supports Video Resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) and 7.1-Channel Surround Sound
• Backward Compatible with DisplayPort Versions 1.0/1.1
• Plug-and-Play Installation Without Additional Software or Drivers
• Compact and Lightweight Design for Maximum Portability
• Connects DP Host Directly to HDMI Display
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 30Hz Active DisplayPort DP2HD4KS
Connect an HDMI monitor to a DisplayPort video sourceThe DP2HD4KS DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you to connect a DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop computer. such as the HP EliteBook 8570p / 8470p. to an HDMI display. This adapter is compatible with DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz and as a result can support video resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) as well as the accompanying digital audio up to 7.1 channel surround sound.With support for resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) the DP to HDMI adapter ensures you can convert DisplayPort to HDMI while maintaining an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous DisplayPort revisions 1.0/1.1 with support for resolutions up to 1080p.For a hassle-free setup the DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers. Plus. with a small footprint and lightweight design. the adapter maximizes portability.To ensure compatibility with any DisplayPort output the DP adapter offers an active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. An active DP adapter is also ideal for outputting 1080p video resolutions by ensuring compatibility with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity).The DP2HD4KS is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty. and lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech Active DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 4K 30Hz, 7.1 Audio (DP2HD4KS)
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter directly connects your DP host to a HDMI display | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) & 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | 5.9" (15cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active DisplayPort to HDMI adapter supports DP/DP++ source connector & DP sources without DP++ compatibility incl workstations, desktops (AMD Radeon Pro/Nvidia RTX/Quadro), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Compact, small form factor design makes it easy to carry around between home office and office STABLE CONNECTION: DP to HDMI adapter dongle features a non-latching DP connector that is easy to disconnect from a hard to reach source | Tested with HDMI cables at extended lengths up to 35ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video adapter works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; DP Male to HDMI Female
prodImage
£32.42
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 4K 30Hz Active Dp To Hdmi Video Converter U DP2HD4KS
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 4K 30Hz Active Dp To Hdmi Video Converter U, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£32.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech Active DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 4K 30Hz, 7.1 Audio (DP2HD4KS)
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter directly connects your DP host to a HDMI display | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) & 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | 5.9" (15cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active DisplayPort to HDMI adapter supports DP/DP++ source connector & DP sources without DP++ compatibility incl workstations, desktops (AMD Radeon Pro/Nvidia RTX/Quadro), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Compact, small form factor design makes it easy to carry around between home office and office STABLE CONNECTION: DP to HDMI adapter dongle features a non-latching DP connector that is easy to disconnect from a hard to reach source | Tested with HDMI cables at extended lengths up to 35ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video adapter works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; DP Male to HDMI Female
prodImage
£34.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter - DP 1.2 to HDMI Active Adapter for Desktop / Laptop Computers - 4K @ 30 Hz
Connect an HDMI monitor to a DisplayPort video source The DP2HD4KS DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you to connect aDisplayPort-equipped desktop...
prodImage
£34.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 30Hz Active DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter - DP to HDMI Monitor/TV/Display Cable Adapter Dongle - Ultra HD DP 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Adapter 44210
Connect An Hdmi Monitor To A Displayport Video Source The Dp2hd4ksDisplayport To Hdmi Adapter Enables You To Connect A Displayport-Equipped Desktop Or Laptop Computer Such As The Hp Elitebook 8570P / 8470P To An Hdmi Display. This Adapter Is Compatible With Displayport 1.2 & Hdmi 4K @ 30 Hz And As A Result Can Support Video Resolutions Up To Ultra Hd (4K) As Well As The Accompanying DigitalAudio Up To 7.1 Channel Surround Sound. With Support For Resolutions Up To Ultra Hd (4K) The Dp To Hdmi Adapter Ensures You Can Convert Displayport To Hdmi While Maintaining An Astonishing Picture Quality FourTimes The Resolution Of High-Definition1080P.The Adapter Is Also BackwardCompatible With PreviousDisplayport Revisions 1.0/1.1 With Support ForResolutions Up To1080P. For A Hassle-Free Setup The Displayport To Hdmi Adapter Allows ForPlug-And-Play Installation Without Any Additional Software Or Drivers. Plus With A Small Footprint And Lightweight Design The Adapter Maximizes Portability. To Ensure Compatibility With Any Displayport Output The Dp Adapter Offers An Active Conversion.Active Video Conversion Is Required ToMaintain4K Resolutions When ConvertingDisplayportTo Hdmi. An Active Dp AdapterIs Also Ideal For Outputting 1080P Video Resolutions By Ensuring CompatibilityWith Graphics Cards That Are Not Capable Of Outputting Multi-Mode Dp++ Signals (E.G. Ati Eyefinity). The Dp2hd4ks Is Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Prepare For The Next Generation Of Displays With Support For Ultra Hd 4K Video - Maximize Compatibility With Support For Displayport Revisions 1.2/1.1/1.0 - Easy To Carry As A Laptop Accessory With A Compact Design And No External Power Adapter Needed
prodImage
£34.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter – DisplayPort 1.2 DP2HD4KS
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter – DisplayPort 1.2, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£44.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter for Desktop or Laptop Computers
Compatible with DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz
Supports Video Resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) and 7.1-Channel Surround Sound
Backward Compatible with DisplayPort Versions 1.0/1.1
Plug-and-Play Installation Without Additional Software or Drivers
Compact and Lightweight Design for Maximum Portability
Connects DP Host Directly to HDMI Display

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB Type-C to RJ45 Adapter (V8Y76AA)
£27.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
£27.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-81220
£27.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
£27.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30W
£27.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ10M
£27.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB hub (00200138)
£27.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGA
£28.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel