StarTech.com DP14MM5M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
from £32.48to £46.5910 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort 1.4 cable with 5m length
• Supports HDR for high contrast ratio
• Suitable for DP laptops and desktop computers
• Connection to Ultra HD 8K monitors, TVs, or projectors
• Ideal for presentations, digital signage, and photo/video editing
• Fully compatible with HBR3 transfer rate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 16ft Super UHD DisplayPort to DisplayPort Monitor Cord - Ultra HD 4K 120Hz DP 1.4 Slim Video Cable M/M DP Connector (DP14MM5M) B07KD1KH4S
DISPLAYPORT 1.4 CABLE: VESA Certified w/32.4Gbps bandwidth; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), HDR for high contrast ratio, HBR3, 32 ch audio, MST for monitor daisy-chain, FEC error control RELIABLE: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; Gold plated connectors prevent oxidization and tarnish, Lifetime Warranty APPLICATIONS: Ideal for professional workstations w/Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & Nvidia Quadrop; Compatible w/DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters to future-proof for 8K SPECS: 5 m (16.4 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male |28 AWG | Jacket: PVC | EMI Shielding |Supported Protocols: HBR 3, 4:4:4 Chroma Subsampling, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, MST | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£32.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16ft (5m) VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable. 8K 60Hz H DP14MM5M
DP Monitor Cable | 8K@60Hz | HBR3 | HDR | Gold-Plated | Lifetime WarrantyThis DisplayPort 1.4 cable connects your DisplayPort™ laptop or desktop computer to a “super ultra-high definition” 8K monitor. TV or projector. It supports resolutions up to 8K (7680x4320) @ 60Hz.The DisplayPort monitor cable provides the essential connection to support the next generation of super ultra-high definition video.This cable is VESA® to ensure full compliance and efficient operation of the higher link rate of HBR3. It has been tested to meet all DP 1.4 specifications to ensure quality and reliability.The Superior Performance of DisplayPort 1.4This 8K DisplayPort cable supports all DP 1.4 features:• High Bit Rate 3 (HBR3) Bandwidths of 32.4 Gbps supporting the latest in industry standards• High Dynamic Range (HDR) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors• Multi-Stream Transport (MST) for daisy-chaining multiple monitors• Display Stream Compression 1.2 (DSC) for maximum resolution output• Forward Error Correction to manage data transmission errors• High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP 2.2) for a secure connection between source and display• 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio ChannelsFlexible Cable with Reliable Latched ConnectorsThe cable has a slim professional grade 28 AWG construction that allows for flexible installation while offering superior reliability for a clean quality installation. Each connector features latches that provide secure connections between your devices.8K: Enabling Business Continuity8K has a resolution of 7680 x 4320 and is also known as 4320p and Super Ultra High Definition (SUHD). It is seen in digital signage and other commercial displays that require the highest available resolution. This cable is backward compatible with 4K and 5K displays making it the perfect peripheral to start futureproofing your cabling infrastructure.Comprehensive Product Testing & Expert Technical SupportStarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to our customers. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have a broad product expertise and work directly with StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.DP14MM5M is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
Startech 5 M Vesa Certified Displayport 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz Hbr3 Hdr 16 Ft Super U DP14MM5M
Startech 5 M Vesa Certified Displayport 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz Hbr3 Hdr 16 Ft Super U, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16ft 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR UHD D DP14MM5M
StarTech.com 16ft 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR UHD D, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 16ft Super UHD DisplayPort to DisplayPort Monitor Cord - Ultra HD 4K 120Hz DP 1.4 Slim Video Cable M/M DP Connector (DP14MM5M) DP14MM5M>>StarTech.com
DISPLAYPORT 1.4 CABLE: VESA Certified w/32.4Gbps bandwidth; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), HDR for high contrast ratio, HBR3, 32 ch audio, MST for monitor daisy-chain, FEC error control RELIABLE: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; Gold plated connectors prevent oxidization and tarnish, Lifetime Warranty APPLICATIONS: Ideal for professional workstations w/Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & Nvidia Quadrop; Compatible w/DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters to future-proof for 8K SPECS: 5 m (16.4 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male |28 AWG | Jacket: PVC | EMI Shielding |Supported Protocols: HBR 3, 4:4:4 Chroma Subsampling, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, MST | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£35.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 16ft Super UHD DisplayPort to DisplayPort Monitor Cord - Ultra HD 4K 120Hz DP 1.4 Slim Video Cable M/M DP Connector (DP14MM5M) V934457
DISPLAYPORT 1.4 CABLE: VESA Certified w/32.4Gbps bandwidth; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), HDR for high contrast ratio, HBR3, 32 ch audio, MST for monitor daisy-chain, FEC error control RELIABLE: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; Gold plated connectors prevent oxidization and tarnish, Lifetime Warranty APPLICATIONS: Ideal for professional workstations w/Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & Nvidia Quadrop; Compatible w/DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters to future-proof for 8K SPECS: 5 m (16.4 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male |28 AWG | Jacket: PVC | EMI Shielding |Supported Protocols: HBR 3, 4:4:4 Chroma Subsampling, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, MST | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£36.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Startech StarTech.com 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 16ft S ‎DP14MM5M
StarTech.com 5m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 16ft S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£39.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech 5m 16.4 Ft DisplayPort 1.4 Cable VESA Certified Supports HBR3 And DP14MM5M
StarTech 5m 16.4 Ft DisplayPort 1.4 Cable VESA Certified Supports HBR3 And, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£40.29
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 5m Black DP14MM5M
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 5m Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£45.16
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.16 / Unit
DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 5m Black - STARTECH DP14MM5M
DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 5m Black - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£46.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort 1.4 cable with 5m length
Supports HDR for high contrast ratio
Suitable for DP laptops and desktop computers
Connection to Ultra HD 8K monitors, TVs, or projectors
Ideal for presentations, digital signage, and photo/video editing
Fully compatible with HBR3 transfer rate

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SAS87431M
£32.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AIB
£33.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£32.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£32.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£32.12
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGDVHD
£36.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
£32.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC1032
£32.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
prodImage
£32.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel